Difference between revisions of "Template:2018–19 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>FrenchFootball |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 149 || 60 || +89 || 18 || 6 || 2 || 0 || '''14''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 72 || 62 || +10 || 8 || 7 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 101 || 56 || +45 || 14 || 4 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 86 || 65 || +21 || 10 || 8 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 71 || 64 || +7 || 7 || 7 || 0 || 1 || '''9''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 63 || 72 || –9 || 5 || 7 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 65 || 48 || +17 || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || '''7''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 58 || 48 || +10 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''7''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 54 || 51 || +3 || 3 || 4 || 0 || 1 || '''7''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 68 || 90 || –22 || 10 || 11 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 47 || 72 || –25 || 5 || 6 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne|Agen]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 55 || 149 || –94 || 6 || 21 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 62 || 75 || –13 || 6 || 9 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' |
|-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[USA Perpignan|Perpignan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 54 || 93 || –39 || 5 || 10 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 12 September 2018
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Diff. | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 60 | +89 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | ||||
| 2 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 62 | +10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | ||||
| 3 | Racing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 101 | 56 | +45 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||
| 4 | Stade Français | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 65 | +21 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||||
| 5 | Castres | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 71 | 64 | +7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | ||||
| 6 | Pau | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 72 | –9 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||
| 7 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 48 | +17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||||
| 8 | Bordeaux | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 48 | +10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||||
| 9 | Lyon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 51 | +3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||||
| 10 | La Rochelle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 90 | –22 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 11 | Toulon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 72 | –25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 12 | Agen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 149 | –94 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 75 | –13 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| 14 | Perpignan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54 | 93 | –39 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2019–20 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2019–20 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Pink background (row 13) will qualify to the Relegation play-offs. Red background (row 14) will automatically be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||