Difference between revisions of "Template:2019 ICC Women's Qualifier Europe"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Lugnuts |
blackwiki>Lugnuts |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- style="background:#cfc;"; | |- style="background:#cfc;"; | ||
| style="text-align:left" |{{crw|SCO}} '''(A)''' | | style="text-align:left" |{{crw|SCO}} '''(A)''' | ||
| − | | 4 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''6''' || + | + | | 4 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''6''' || +2.371 || Advanced to [[2019 ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier|qualifying tournament]] as host |
|- style="background:#cfc;"; | |- style="background:#cfc;"; | ||
| style="text-align:left" |{{crw|NED}} | | style="text-align:left" |{{crw|NED}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" |{{crw|GER}} | | style="text-align:left" |{{crw|GER}} | ||
| − | | 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' || –6. | + | | 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' || –6.022 || Eliminated |
|} | |} | ||
'''(A)''' Scotland advance automatically as host of the [[2019 ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier|qualifying tournament]].<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.espncricinfo.com/story/_/id/26121046/uae,-scotland-confirmed-t20-world-cup-qualifying-hosts-icc-launch-women-initiatives |title=UAE, Scotland confirmed as T20 World Cup qualifying hosts as ICC launch women's initiatives |work=ESPN Cricinfo |accessdate=3 March 2019}}</ref> | '''(A)''' Scotland advance automatically as host of the [[2019 ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier|qualifying tournament]].<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.espncricinfo.com/story/_/id/26121046/uae,-scotland-confirmed-t20-world-cup-qualifying-hosts-icc-launch-women-initiatives |title=UAE, Scotland confirmed as T20 World Cup qualifying hosts as ICC launch women's initiatives |work=ESPN Cricinfo |accessdate=3 March 2019}}</ref> | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 29 June 2019
Team[1]
|
P | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2.371 | Advanced to qualifying tournament as host | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2.300 | Advanced to qualifying tournament | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | –6.022 | Eliminated |
(A) Scotland advance automatically as host of the qualifying tournament.[2]
References
- ↑ "ICC Women's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2019". ESPN Cricinfo. Retrieved 29 June 2019.
- ↑ "UAE, Scotland confirmed as T20 World Cup qualifying hosts as ICC launch women's initiatives". ESPN Cricinfo. Retrieved 3 March 2019.