Difference between revisions of "Template:Navbar/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
test>Edokter (style > fontstyle) |
test>Edokter (→Tnavbar/sandbox: add brackets test) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! colspan="3" | Normal | ! colspan="3" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc}} | + | | Normal. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc}} |
|- | |- | ||
| No "This box:" text. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|plain=1}} | | No "This box:" text. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|plain=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Other namespace || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Od Mishehu/example|namespace=User}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Od Mishehu/example|namespace=User}} | + | | With brackets. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1|brackets=1}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|plain=1|brackets=1}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Other namespace. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Od Mishehu/example|namespace=User}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Od Mishehu/example|namespace=User}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Good for "blending" into text. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|nodiv=1}}</nowiki></code> || Lorem {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|nodiv=1}} Ipsum | | Good for "blending" into text. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|nodiv=1}}</nowiki></code> || Lorem {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|nodiv=1}} Ipsum | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
! colspan="3" | Mini | ! colspan="3" | Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Makes Tnavbar display in a mini version | + | | Makes Tnavbar display in a mini version. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|mini=1}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|mini=1}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | With brackets. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|mini=1|brackets=1}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|mini=1|brackets=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Good for "blending" into text. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|mini=1|nodiv=1}}</nowiki></code> || Lorem {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|mini=1|nodiv=1}} Ipsum | | Good for "blending" into text. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|mini=1|nodiv=1}}</nowiki></code> || Lorem {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|mini=1|nodiv=1}} Ipsum | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 4 March 2009
- REDIRECT Template:Testcases notice
- From a page move: This is a redirect from a page that has been moved (renamed). This page was kept as a redirect to avoid breaking links, both internal and external, that may have been made to the old page name.
Note: fontcolor will be replaced by the style parameter.
| Options | Parameters | Produces... |
|---|---|---|
| Normal | ||
| Normal. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| No "This box:" text. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| With brackets. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1|brackets=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Other namespace. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Od Mishehu/example|namespace=User}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Good for "blending" into text. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar/sandbox Ipsum |
| Blended no "This box:" text. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar/sandbox Ipsum |
| For a color option. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|fontstyle=color:green}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Mini | ||
| Makes Tnavbar display in a mini version. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|mini=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| With brackets. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|mini=1|brackets=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Good for "blending" into text. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|mini=1|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar/sandbox Ipsum |
| View only | ||
| For a full simpler access option. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|viewplain=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| For a simpler access option. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|miniv=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| For fully-protected templates. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|noedit=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Options | Parameters | Produces... |
|---|---|---|
| Normal | ||
| Normal | {{tnavbar|Template Name}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| No "This box:" text. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|plain=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Other namespace | {{tnavbar|Od Mishehu/example|namespace=User}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Good for "blending" into text. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar Ipsum |
| Blended no "This box:" text. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|plain=1|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar Ipsum |
| For a color option. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|fontcolor=color}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Mini | ||
| Makes Tnavbar display in a mini version: | {{tnavbar|Template Name|mini=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Good for "blending" into text. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|mini=1|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar Ipsum |
| View only | ||
| For a full simpler access option. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|viewplain=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| For a simpler access option. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|miniv=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Navbox by Author |
| Div warped around a nodiv and the tnavbar points to a non-existing template |
| Template:Tnavbar/sandbox Navbox by Author |
| Negative margin and style parameter |