Difference between revisions of "Template:2020 WNBA Playoffs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
<!-- semi finals --> | <!-- semi finals --> | ||
||{{RDseed|1}} [[2020 Las Vegas Aces season|Las Vegas Aces]]| 2 |{{RDseed|7}} [[2020 Connecticut Sun season|Connecticut Sun]]| 2 | ||{{RDseed|1}} [[2020 Las Vegas Aces season|Las Vegas Aces]]| 2 |{{RDseed|7}} [[2020 Connecticut Sun season|Connecticut Sun]]| 2 | ||
| − | ||{{RDseed|2}} [[2020 Seattle Storm season| Seattle Storm]]| | + | ||{{RDseed|2}} '''[[2020 Seattle Storm season| Seattle Storm]]'''| '''3''' |{{RDseed|4}} [[2020 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]]| 0 |
<!-- final --> | <!-- final --> | ||
|| | | | | || | | | | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2020 Seattle Storm season| Seattle Storm]]|| '''88''' || '''89''' || | + | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2020 Seattle Storm season| Seattle Storm]]|| '''88''' || '''89''' || '''92''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|4}} [[2020 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]]|| 86 || 79 || | + | | {{RDseed|4}} [[2020 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]]|| 86 || 79 || 71 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 27 September 2020
| First round: Single elimination (Sept. 15) | Second round: Single elimination (Sept. 17) | Semifinals: Best-of-five (Sept. 20 – Sept. 29) | WNBA Finals: Best-of-five (Oct. 2 – Oct. 11) | |||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Las Vegas Aces | 2 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 2 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | 80 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury | 79 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury | 85 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Washington Mystics | 84 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Chicago Sky | 81 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 94 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Los Angeles Sparks | 59 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 73 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Seattle Storm | 3 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | 0 | |||||||||||||
Note: Teams re-seeded after each round.
- Semifinals
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Las Vegas Aces | 62 | 83 | 68 | 84 | |
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 87 | 75 | 77 | 75 |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Seattle Storm | 88 | 89 | 92 | ||
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | 86 | 79 | 71 |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|