Difference between revisions of "8th French delegation to the European Parliament"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>MapleSoy (link) |
blackwiki>MapleSoy (link) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Génération.s|G.s]] | | [[Génération.s|G.s]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| − | | {{collapsible list|title= |{{ill|Guillaume Balas|fr}}|{{ill|Édouard Martin (politician)|fr|Édouard Martin (syndicaliste)|lt=Édouard Martin}}**| | + | | {{collapsible list|title= |{{ill|Guillaume Balas|fr}}|{{ill|Édouard Martin (politician)|fr|Édouard Martin (syndicaliste)|lt=Édouard Martin}}**|[[Isabelle Thomas (politician)|Isabelle Thomas]]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:{{La République En Marche!/meta/color}};"| | | style="background:{{La République En Marche!/meta/color}};"| | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 16 September 2020
Documentation
The table shows the composition of the delegation of France to the European Parliament as of 3 May 2019.[1] MEPs marked with an asterisk (*) are not standing as candidates; those marked with two asterisks (**) are candidates, but only in a clearly non-electable position near the end of electoral lists.[2]
References
- ↑ "Recherche avancée | Recherche | Députés". Parlement européen. Retrieved 3 May 2019.
- ↑ "Arrêté du 3 mai 2019 fixant les listes candidates à l'élection des représentants au Parlement européen des 25 et 26 mai 2019". Légifrance. 4 May 2019. Retrieved 4 May 2019.