Difference between revisions of "Template:AFC Playoff Contenders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 m (Reverted edits by 151.199.178.57 (talk) to last version by Natedawg) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|align=center border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=2 | {|align=center border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=2 | ||
| − | |+'''AFC Playoff Seeds<br><small>( | + | |+'''AFC Playoff Seeds<br><small>(if season ended today)</small>''' |
|-<!--To post just a timestamp, use five tildes (~~~~~)--> | |-<!--To post just a timestamp, use five tildes (~~~~~)--> | ||
|colspan="7"|Last updated: 23:56, 23 December 2005 (UTC) | |colspan="7"|Last updated: 23:56, 23 December 2005 (UTC) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Seed !! Team !! Division !! Wins !! Losses !! Ties !! Div. record !! Conf. record | !Seed !! Team !! Division !! Wins !! Losses !! Ties !! Div. record !! Conf. record | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccffff" | |- bgcolor="#ccffff" | ||
| − | |'''1''' ||[[Indianapolis Colts]]||South||13|| | + | |'''1''' ||[[Indianapolis Colts]]||South||13||1||0||6-0||11-1 |
|- bgcolor="#ffcbcb" | |- bgcolor="#ffcbcb" | ||
| − | |'''2''' ||[[ | + | |'''2''' ||[[Denver Broncos]]||West||11||3||0||3-1||8-2 |
|- bgcolor="#ffebad" | |- bgcolor="#ffebad" | ||
| − | |'''3''' ||[[ | + | |'''3''' ||[[Cincinnati Bengals]]||North||11||3||0||5-1||7-3 |
|- bgcolor="#ffebad" | |- bgcolor="#ffebad" | ||
| − | |'''4''' ||[[New England Patriots]]||East||9|| | + | |'''4''' ||[[New England Patriots]]||East||9||5||0||4-0||6-4 |
|- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | |- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | ||
| − | |'''5''' ||[[Jacksonville Jaguars]]||South||10|| | + | |'''5''' ||[[Jacksonville Jaguars]]||South||10||4||0||2-2||7-3 |
|- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | |- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | ||
| − | |'''6''' ||[[Pittsburgh Steelers]]||North||9|| | + | |'''6''' ||[[Pittsburgh Steelers]]||North||9||5||0||3-2||6-5 |
|- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | |- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | ||
| − | |7 ||[[San Diego Chargers]]||West|| | + | |7 ||[[San Diego Chargers]]||West||9||5||0||3-1||7-3 |
|- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | |- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | ||
| − | |8 ||[[Kansas City Chiefs]]||West||8|| | + | |8 ||[[Kansas City Chiefs]]||West||8||6||0||3-2||7-3 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
Revision as of 04:13, 24 December 2005
| Last updated: 23:56, 23 December 2005 (UTC) | edit | |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| Seed | Team | Division | Wins | Losses | Ties | Div. record | Conf. record | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indianapolis Colts | South | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6-0 | 11-1 | |||||
| 2 | Denver Broncos | West | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3-1 | 8-2 | |||||
| 3 | Cincinnati Bengals | North | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5-1 | 7-3 | |||||
| 4 | New England Patriots | East | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4-0 | 6-4 | |||||
| 5 | Jacksonville Jaguars | South | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2-2 | 7-3 | |||||
| 6 | Pittsburgh Steelers | North | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3-2 | 6-5 | |||||
| 7 | San Diego Chargers | West | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3-1 | 7-3 | |||||
| 8 | Kansas City Chiefs | West | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3-2 | 7-3 | |||||