Difference between revisions of "Template:AFC Playoff Contenders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 m (Reverted edits by 68.58.51.89 (talk) to last version by Zzyzx11) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Seed !! Team !! Division !! Wins !! Losses !! Ties !! Div. record !! Conf. record | !Seed !! Team !! Division !! Wins !! Losses !! Ties !! Div. record !! Conf. record | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccffff" | |- bgcolor="#ccffff" | ||
| − | |'''1''' ||[[Indianapolis Colts]]||South|| | + | |'''1''' ||[[Indianapolis Colts]]||South||13||1||0||6-0||11-1 |
|- bgcolor="#ffcbcb" | |- bgcolor="#ffcbcb" | ||
|'''2''' ||[[Denver Broncos]]||West||11||3||0||3-1||8-2 | |'''2''' ||[[Denver Broncos]]||West||11||3||0||3-1||8-2 | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 24 December 2005
| Last updated: 23:56, 23 December 2005 (UTC) | edit | |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| Seed | Team | Division | Wins | Losses | Ties | Div. record | Conf. record | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indianapolis Colts | South | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6-0 | 11-1 | |||||
| 2 | Denver Broncos | West | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3-1 | 8-2 | |||||
| 3 | Cincinnati Bengals | North | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5-1 | 7-3 | |||||
| 4 | New England Patriots | East | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4-0 | 6-4 | |||||
| 5 | Jacksonville Jaguars | South | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2-2 | 7-3 | |||||
| 6 | Pittsburgh Steelers | North | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3-2 | 6-5 | |||||
| 7 | San Diego Chargers | West | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3-1 | 7-3 | |||||
| 8 | Kansas City Chiefs | West | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3-2 | 7-3 | |||||