Difference between revisions of "Template:AFC Playoff Contenders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 m (Reverted edits by 68.58.51.89 (talk) to last version by Zzyzx11) |
(jags win) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|'''4''' ||[[New England Patriots]]||East||9||5||0||4-0||6-4 | |'''4''' ||[[New England Patriots]]||East||9||5||0||4-0||6-4 | ||
|- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | |- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | ||
| − | |'''5''' ||[[Jacksonville Jaguars]]||South|| | + | |'''5''' ||[[Jacksonville Jaguars]]||South||11||4||0||3-2||7-3 |
|- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | |- bgcolor="#efe9ef" | ||
|'''6''' ||[[Pittsburgh Steelers]]||North||9||5||0||3-2||6-5 | |'''6''' ||[[Pittsburgh Steelers]]||North||9||5||0||3-2||6-5 | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 24 December 2005
| Last updated: 23:56, 23 December 2005 (UTC) | edit | |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| Seed | Team | Division | Wins | Losses | Ties | Div. record | Conf. record | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indianapolis Colts | South | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6-0 | 11-1 | |||||
| 2 | Denver Broncos | West | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3-1 | 8-2 | |||||
| 3 | Cincinnati Bengals | North | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5-1 | 7-3 | |||||
| 4 | New England Patriots | East | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4-0 | 6-4 | |||||
| 5 | Jacksonville Jaguars | South | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3-2 | 7-3 | |||||
| 6 | Pittsburgh Steelers | North | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3-2 | 6-5 | |||||
| 7 | San Diego Chargers | West | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3-1 | 7-3 | |||||
| 8 | Kansas City Chiefs | West | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3-2 | 7-3 | |||||