Difference between revisions of "Template:AFLW expansion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Gareth (use line breaks to reduce width) |
blackwiki>Chocoratolo |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |+ colspan= | + | |+ colspan=6|Expansion of AFL Women's |
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=2|Club | ! rowspan=2|Club | ||
! class="unsortable" style="background-color:#FFFFFF" colspan=2|Entry in 2017 | ! class="unsortable" style="background-color:#FFFFFF" colspan=2|Entry in 2017 | ||
| − | ! class="unsortable" style="background-color:#FFFFFF" colspan= | + | ! class="unsortable" style="background-color:#FFFFFF" colspan=3|Entry in 2019/20 |
|- | |- | ||
! Placed<br />bid | ! Placed<br />bid | ||
! Granted<br /> entry | ! Granted<br /> entry | ||
! Placed<br />bid | ! Placed<br />bid | ||
| − | ! Granted<br />entry | + | ! Granted 2019<br />entry |
| + | ! Granted 2020<br />entry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AFL Ade}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | {{AFL Ade}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
| {{AFL Col}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | {{AFL Col}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Ess}} || {{no}} || || {{yes}} | + | | {{AFL Ess}} || {{no}} || || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{AFL Fre}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | {{AFL Fre}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Gee}}|| {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | {{AFL Gee}}|| {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL GC}} || {{no}} || || {{yes}} | + | | {{AFL GC}} || {{no}} || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{AFL GWS}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | {{AFL GWS}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Haw}} || {{no}} || || {{yes}} | + | | {{AFL Haw}} || {{no}} || || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{AFL Mel}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | {{AFL Mel}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL NM}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | {{AFL NM}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{AFL PA}} || {{no}} || || {{no}} | | {{AFL PA}} || {{no}} || || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Ric}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | {{AFL Ric}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL STK}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | {{AFL STK}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{AFL Syd}} || {{no}} || || {{no}} | | {{AFL Syd}} || {{no}} || || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL WC}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | {{AFL WC}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{AFL WB}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | {{AFL WB}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:56, 27 September 2017
| Club | Entry in 2017 | Entry in 2019/20 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placed bid |
Granted entry |
Placed bid |
Granted 2019 entry |
Granted 2020 entry | |
| Adelaide | Yes | Yes | |||
| Brisbane Lions | Yes | Yes | |||
| Carlton | Yes | Yes | |||
| Collingwood | Yes | Yes | |||
| Essendon | No | Yes | No | No | |
| Fremantle | Yes | Yes | |||
| Geelong | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | |
| Gold Coast | No | Yes | Yes | ||
| Greater Western Sydney | Yes | Yes | |||
| Hawthorn | No | Yes | No | No | |
| Melbourne | Yes | Yes | |||
| North Melbourne | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | |
| Port Adelaide | No | No | |||
| Richmond | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | |
| St Kilda | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | |
| Sydney | No | No | |||
| West Coast | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | |
| Western Bulldogs | Yes | Yes | |||