Difference between revisions of "Template:AFLW expansion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Gareth (reduce width, add additional "no"s to 2019 to improve sorting) |
blackwiki>Gareth (add {{n/a}}) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! 2020 | ! 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Ade}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL Ade}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} ||colspan="3" {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Bri}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL Bri}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} ||colspan="3" {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Car}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL Car}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} ||colspan="3" {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Col}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL Col}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} ||colspan="3" {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Ess}} || {{no}} || || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | + | | {{AFL Ess}} || {{no}} || {{n/a}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Fre}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL Fre}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} ||colspan="3" {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Gee}}|| {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL Gee}}|| {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL GC}} || {{no}} || || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | + | | {{AFL GC}} || {{no}} || {{n/a}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL GWS}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL GWS}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} ||colspan="3" {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Haw}} || {{no}} || || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | + | | {{AFL Haw}} || {{no}} || {{n/a}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Mel}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL Mel}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} ||colspan="3" {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL NM}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL NM}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL PA}} || {{no}} || || {{no}} || | + | | {{AFL PA}} || {{no}} || {{n/a}} || {{no}} ||colspan="2" {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{AFL Ric}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | {{AFL Ric}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{AFL Stk}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | {{AFL Stk}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL Syd}} || {{no}} || || {{no}} || | + | | {{AFL Syd}} || {{no}} || {{n/a}} || {{no}} ||colspan="2" {{n/a}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{AFL WC}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | {{AFL WC}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{AFL WB}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{AFL WB}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} ||colspan="3" {{n/a}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 21 December 2017
| Club | Entry in 2017 | Entry in 2019/20 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placed bid |
Granted entry |
Placed bid |
Granted entry | ||
| 2019 | 2020 | ||||
| Adelaide | Yes | Yes | N/A | ||
| Brisbane Lions | Yes | Yes | N/A | ||
| Carlton | Yes | Yes | N/A | ||
| Collingwood | Yes | Yes | N/A | ||
| Essendon | No | N/A | Yes | No | No |
| Fremantle | Yes | Yes | N/A | ||
| Geelong | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | N/A |
| Gold Coast | No | N/A | Yes | No | Yes |
| Greater Western Sydney | Yes | Yes | N/A | ||
| Hawthorn | No | N/A | Yes | No | No |
| Melbourne | Yes | Yes | N/A | ||
| North Melbourne | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | N/A |
| Port Adelaide | No | N/A | No | N/A | |
| Richmond | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes |
| St Kilda | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes |
| Sydney | No | N/A | No | N/A | |
| West Coast | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes |
| Western Bulldogs | Yes | Yes | N/A | ||