Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD APU features"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Clarify) |
(Clarify) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| {{rh}} | [[AMD TrueAudio|TrueAudio]] || colspan=3 {{N/A}} || colspan=4 {{ya}}<ref>{{cite web |url=http://semiaccurate.com/2014/01/15/technical-look-amds-kaveri-architecture/ |title=A technical look at AMD’s Kaveri architecture |publisher=Semi Accurate |accessdate=6 July 2014}}</ref> || colspan=4 {{N/A}}<ref name="Mullins and Beema" /> || {{TBA}} | | {{rh}} | [[AMD TrueAudio|TrueAudio]] || colspan=3 {{N/A}} || colspan=4 {{ya}}<ref>{{cite web |url=http://semiaccurate.com/2014/01/15/technical-look-amds-kaveri-architecture/ |title=A technical look at AMD’s Kaveri architecture |publisher=Semi Accurate |accessdate=6 July 2014}}</ref> || colspan=4 {{N/A}}<ref name="Mullins and Beema" /> || {{TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{rh}} | [[FreeSync]] || colspan=3 {{N/A}} || colspan=4 | + | | {{rh}} | [[FreeSync]] || colspan=3 {{N/A}} || colspan=4 style="background:#DFD;" | 1<br />2 || colspan=4 {{N/A}} || {{TBA}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{rh}} | [[HDCP]]{{efn|name="DRM"}} || colspan="6" {{dunno}} || colspan="1" | 1.4<br />2.2 || colspan="5" {{dunno}} | | {{rh}} | [[HDCP]]{{efn|name="DRM"}} || colspan="6" {{dunno}} || colspan="1" | 1.4<br />2.2 || colspan="5" {{dunno}} | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 3 May 2018
References
- ↑ "The Mobile CPU Comparison Guide Rev. 13.0 Page 5 : AMD Mobile CPU Full List". TechARP.com. Retrieved 13 December 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Mobile "Carrizo" Family of APUs Designed to Deliver Significant Leap in Performance, Energy Efficiency in 2015" (Press release). 2014-11-20. Retrieved 2015-02-16.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 "AMD VEGA10 and VEGA11 GPUs spotted in OpenCL driver". VideoCardz.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ Cutress, Ian (1 February 2018). "Zen Cores and Vega: Ryzen APUs for AM4 - AMD Tech Day at CES: 2018 Roadmap Revealed, with Ryzen APUs, Zen+ on 12nm, Vega on 7nm". Anandtech. Retrieved 7 February 2018.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 Thomas De Maesschalck (2013-11-14). "AMD teases Mullins and Beema tablet/convertibles APU". Retrieved 2015-02-24.
- ↑ Larabel, Michael (17 November 2017). "Radeon VCN Encode Support Lands In Mesa 17.4 Git". Phoronix. Retrieved 20 November 2017.
- ↑ Tony Chen; Jason Greaves, "AMD's Graphics Core Next (GCN) Architecture" (PDF), AMD, retrieved 2016-08-13
- ↑ "How do I connect three or More Monitors to an AMD Radeon™ HD 5000, HD 6000, and HD 7000 Series Graphics Card?". AMD. Retrieved 2014-12-08.
- ↑ "A technical look at AMD's Kaveri architecture". Semi Accurate. Retrieved 6 July 2014.
- ↑ Airlie, David (2009-11-26). "DisplayPort supported by KMS driver mainlined into Linux kernel 2.6.33". Retrieved 2016-01-16.
- ↑ "Radeon feature matrix". freedesktop.org. Retrieved 2016-01-10.
- ↑ Deucher, Alexander (2015-09-16). "XDC2015: AMDGPU" (PDF). Retrieved 2016-01-16.
- ↑ 13.0 13.1 Michel Dänzer (2016-11-17). "[ANNOUNCE] xf86-video-amdgpu 1.2.0". lists.x.org.
See also
Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "lower-alpha", but no corresponding <references group="lower-alpha"/> tag was found, or a closing </ref> is missing