Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD APU features"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template documentation
(Fix Carrizo sockets) |
(Fix Carrizo RAM) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| {{rh}} | [[Template:AMD CPU sockets|Socket]] || [[Socket FM1|FM1]], [[Socket FS1|FS1]] || colspan="2" | [[Socket FM2|FM2]], [[Socket FS1r2|FS1+]], [[Socket FP2|FP2]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]], [[Socket FP3|FP3]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]]{{efn|APU models: A8-7680, A6-7480. CPU only: Athlon X4 845.}}, [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || colspan="2" | [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP5|FP5]] || [[Socket FT1|FT1]] || [[Socket AM1|AM1]], [[Socket FT3|FT3]] || [[Socket FT3b|FT3b]] || colspan="2" | [[Socket FP4|FP4]] | | {{rh}} | [[Template:AMD CPU sockets|Socket]] || [[Socket FM1|FM1]], [[Socket FS1|FS1]] || colspan="2" | [[Socket FM2|FM2]], [[Socket FS1r2|FS1+]], [[Socket FP2|FP2]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]], [[Socket FP3|FP3]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]]{{efn|APU models: A8-7680, A6-7480. CPU only: Athlon X4 845.}}, [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || colspan="2" | [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP5|FP5]] || [[Socket FT1|FT1]] || [[Socket AM1|AM1]], [[Socket FT3|FT3]] || [[Socket FT3b|FT3b]] || colspan="2" | [[Socket FP4|FP4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{rh}} | Memory support || colspan=" | + | | {{rh}} | Memory support || colspan="4" | [[DDR3 SDRAM|DDR3]] || [[DDR3 SDRAM|DDR3]], [[DDR4 SDRAM|DDR4]] || colspan="3" | [[DDR4 SDRAM|DDR4]] || colspan="4" | DDR3L || DDR4 |
|- style="border-top:2px solid grey" | |- style="border-top:2px solid grey" | ||
| rowspan="2" {{rh}} | 3D engine{{efn|[[Unified shader model|Unified shaders]] : [[texture mapping unit]]s : [[render output unit]]s}} || Up to 400:20:8 || colspan="2" | Up to 384:24:6 || colspan="3" | Up to 512:32:8 || Up to 704:44:16<ref>{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=Zen Cores and Vega: Ryzen APUs for AM4 – AMD Tech Day at CES: 2018 Roadmap Revealed, with Ryzen APUs, Zen+ on 12nm, Vega on 7nm|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/12233/amd-tech-day-at-ces-2018-roadmap-revealed-with-ryzen-apus-zen-on-12nm-vega-on-7nm/3|accessdate=7 February 2018|publisher=Anandtech|date=1 February 2018}}</ref> || Up to 704:44:16 || 80:8:4 || colspan="3" | 128:8:4 || Up to 192:?:? | | rowspan="2" {{rh}} | 3D engine{{efn|[[Unified shader model|Unified shaders]] : [[texture mapping unit]]s : [[render output unit]]s}} || Up to 400:20:8 || colspan="2" | Up to 384:24:6 || colspan="3" | Up to 512:32:8 || Up to 704:44:16<ref>{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=Zen Cores and Vega: Ryzen APUs for AM4 – AMD Tech Day at CES: 2018 Roadmap Revealed, with Ryzen APUs, Zen+ on 12nm, Vega on 7nm|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/12233/amd-tech-day-at-ces-2018-roadmap-revealed-with-ryzen-apus-zen-on-12nm-vega-on-7nm/3|accessdate=7 February 2018|publisher=Anandtech|date=1 February 2018}}</ref> || Up to 704:44:16 || 80:8:4 || colspan="3" | 128:8:4 || Up to 192:?:? | ||
Revision as of 00:49, 28 December 2019
The following table shows features of AMD's APUs (see also: List of AMD accelerated processing units).
References
- ↑ "AMD Mobile "Carrizo" Family of APUs Designed to Deliver Significant Leap in Performance, Energy Efficiency in 2015" (Press release). 20 November 2014. Retrieved 16 February 2015.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 "AMD VEGA10 and VEGA11 GPUs spotted in OpenCL driver". VideoCardz.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ "The Mobile CPU Comparison Guide Rev. 13.0 Page 5 : AMD Mobile CPU Full List". TechARP.com. Retrieved 13 December 2017.
- ↑ Cutress, Ian (1 February 2018). "Zen Cores and Vega: Ryzen APUs for AM4 – AMD Tech Day at CES: 2018 Roadmap Revealed, with Ryzen APUs, Zen+ on 12nm, Vega on 7nm". Anandtech. Retrieved 7 February 2018.
- ↑ Larabel, Michael (17 November 2017). "Radeon VCN Encode Support Lands in Mesa 17.4 Git". Phoronix. Retrieved 20 November 2017.
- ↑ Tony Chen; Jason Greaves, "AMD's Graphics Core Next (GCN) Architecture" (PDF), AMD, retrieved 13 August 2016
- ↑ "A technical look at AMD's Kaveri architecture". Semi Accurate. Retrieved 6 July 2014.
- ↑ "How do I connect three or More Monitors to an AMD Radeon™ HD 5000, HD 6000, and HD 7000 Series Graphics Card?". AMD. Retrieved 8 December 2014.
- ↑ Airlie, David (26 November 2009). "DisplayPort supported by KMS driver mainlined into Linux kernel 2.6.33". Retrieved 16 January 2016.
- ↑ "Radeon feature matrix". freedesktop.org. Retrieved 10 January 2016.
- ↑ Deucher, Alexander (16 September 2015). "XDC2015: AMDGPU" (PDF). Retrieved 16 January 2016.
- ↑ 12.0 12.1 Michel Dänzer (17 November 2016). "[ANNOUNCE] xf86-video-amdgpu 1.2.0". lists.x.org.
See also
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |
Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "lower-alpha", but no corresponding <references group="lower-alpha"/> tag was found, or a closing </ref> is missing