Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon HD 6xxx (Desktop)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Processing Power -> Processing power) |
(mdy format like other entries) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6350 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6350 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|04|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|04|07|format=mdy}} |
| Cedar | | Cedar | ||
| rowspan=11 | [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 2|TeraScale 2]] | | rowspan=11 | [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 2|TeraScale 2]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6450 (OEM) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6450 (OEM) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|02|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|02|07|format=mdy}} |
| Caicos | | Caicos | ||
| 370 | | 370 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6450 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6450 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|04|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|04|07|format=mdy}} |
| Caicos | | Caicos | ||
| 370 | | 370 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6570 (OEM) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6570 (OEM) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|02|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|02|07|format=mdy}} |
| Turks PRO | | Turks PRO | ||
| 716 | | 716 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6570 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6570 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|04|19|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|04|19|format=mdy}} |
| Turks PRO | | Turks PRO | ||
| 716 | | 716 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6670 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6670 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|04|19|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|04|19|format=mdy}} |
| Turks XT | | Turks XT | ||
| 716 | | 716 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6750 (OEM) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6750 (OEM) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|01|21|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|01|21|format=mdy}} |
| Juniper PRO | | Juniper PRO | ||
| 1040 | | 1040 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6770 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6770 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|04|19|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|04|19|format=mdy}} |
| Juniper XT | | Juniper XT | ||
| 1040 | | 1040 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6790 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6790 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|04|04|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|04|04|format=mdy}} |
| Barts LE | | Barts LE | ||
| rowspan=3 | 1700 | | rowspan=3 | 1700 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6850 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6850 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2010|10|22|format= | + | | {{dts|2010|10|22|format=mdy}} |
| Barts Pro | | Barts Pro | ||
| 775 | | 775 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6870 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6870 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2010|10|22|format= | + | | {{dts|2010|10|22|format=mdy}} |
| Barts XT | | Barts XT | ||
| 900 | | 900 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6950 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6950 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2010|12|15|format= | + | | {{dts|2010|12|15|format=mdy}} |
| Cayman Pro | | Cayman Pro | ||
| 800<br />800 | | 800<br />800 | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6970 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6970 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2010|12|15|format= | + | | {{dts|2010|12|15|format=mdy}} |
| Cayman XT | | Cayman XT | ||
| 880 | | 880 | ||
| Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6990 | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 6990 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2011|03|08|format= | + | | {{dts|2011|03|08|format=mdy}} |
| Antilles XT | | Antilles XT | ||
| 2640 ×2 | | 2640 ×2 | ||
Revision as of 04:22, 30 July 2017
| Model | Launch | Codename | Architecture | Fab (nm) | Transistors (million) | Die size (mm2) | Bus interface | Clock rate | Core config[lower-alpha 1] | Fillrate | Memory[lower-alpha 2] | Processing power (GFLOPS) |
TDP (Watts)[lower-alpha 3] | API support (version) | Release Price (USD) | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core (MHz) | Memory (MHz) | Pixel (GP/s) | Texture (GT/s) | Size (MB) | Bus width (bit) | Bus type | Bandwidth (GB/s) | Single precision | Double precision | Idle | Max. | Direct3D | OpenGL | OpenCL | ||||||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6350 | April 7, 2011 | Cedar | TeraScale 2 | 40 | 292 | 59 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 650 | 800 | 80:8:4 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 512 | 64 | DDR3 | 12.8 | 104 | Template:N/A | 6.4 | 19.1 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $23 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6450 (OEM) | February 7, 2011 | Caicos | 370 | 67 | 625 750 |
533 800 |
160:8:4 | 2.5 3.0 |
5.0 6.0 |
512 | 64 | DDR3 | 8.5 12.8 |
200 240 |
Template:N/A | 9 | 18 27 |
11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | OEM | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6450 | April 7, 2011 | Caicos | 370 | 67 | 625 750 |
800 900 |
160:8:4 | 2.5 3.0 |
5.0 6.0 |
512 1024 2048 |
64 | DDR3 | 12.8 14.4 |
200 240 |
Template:N/A | 9 | 18 27 |
11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $55 | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6570 (OEM) | February 7, 2011 | Turks PRO | 716 | 118 | 650 | 900 | 480:24:8 | 5.2 | 15.6 | 1024 | 128 | DDR3 | 28.8 | 624 | Template:N/A | 10 | 44 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | OEM | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6570 | April 19, 2011 | Turks PRO | 716 | 118 | 650 650 |
667 1000 |
480:24:8 | 5.2 | 15.6 | 2048 4096 |
128 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
21.3 64 |
624 | Template:N/A | 11 | 60 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $79 | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6670 | April 19, 2011 | Turks XT | 716 | 118 | 800 800 |
800 1000 |
480:24:8 | 6.4 | 19.2 | 512 1024 2048 |
128 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
25.6 64 |
768 | Template:N/A | 12 | 66 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $99 | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6750 (OEM) | January 21, 2011 | Juniper PRO | 1040 | 166 | 700 700 |
1150 1150 |
720:36:16 | 11.2 | 25.2 | 512 1024 |
128 | GDDR5 | 73.6 | 1008 | Template:N/A | 16 | 86 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | OEM | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6770 | April 19, 2011 | Juniper XT | 1040 | 166 | 850 850 |
1200 1050 |
800:40:16 | 13.6 | 34.0 | 512 1024 |
128 | GDDR5 | 76.8 67.2 |
1360 | Template:N/A | 18 | 108 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6790 | April 4, 2011 | Barts LE | 1700 | 255 | 840 | 1050 | 800:40:16 | 13.4 | 33.6 | 1024 | 256 | GDDR5 | 134.4 | 1344 | Template:N/A | 19 | 150 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $149 | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6850 | October 22, 2010 | Barts Pro | 775 | 1000 | 960:48:32 | 24.8 | 37.2 | 1024 | GDDR5 | 128 | 1488 | Template:N/A | 19 | 127 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $179 | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6870 | October 22, 2010 | Barts XT | 900 | 1050 | 1120:56:32 | 28.8 | 50.4 | 1024 2048 |
GDDR5 | 134.4 | 2016 | Template:N/A | 19 | 151 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $239 | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6930 | December 2011 | Cayman CE | TeraScale 3 | 2640 | 389 | 750 750 |
1200 1200 |
1280:80:32 | 24.0 | 60.0 | 1024 2048 |
GDDR5 | 153.6 | 1920 | 480 | 18 | 186 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $180 | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6950 | December 15, 2010 | Cayman Pro | 800 800 |
1250 1250 |
1408:88:32 | 25.6 | 70.4 | 1024 2048 |
GDDR5 | 160 | 2253 | 563 | 20 | 200 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $259 $299 | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6970 | December 15, 2010 | Cayman XT | 880 | 1375 | 1536:96:32 | 28.2 | 84.5 | 2048 | GDDR5 | 176 | 2703 | 675 | 20 | 250 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $369 | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 6990 | March 8, 2011 | Antilles XT | 2640 ×2 | 389 ×2 | 830 | 1250 | 1536:96:32 ×2 | 26.5 ×2 | 79.6 ×2 | 2048 ×2 | 256 ×2 | GDDR5 | 160 ×2 | 5099 | 1276.88 | 37 | 375 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | $699 | |||
| Model | Launch | Codename | Architecture | Fab (nm) | Transistors (Million) | Die Size (mm2) | Bus interface | Core (MHz) | Memory (MHz) | Core config[lower-alpha 1] | Pixel (GP/s) | Texture (GT/s) | Size (MiB) | Bus width (bit) | Bus type | Bandwidth (GB/s) | Single Precision | Double Precision | Idle | Max. | Direct3D | OpenGL | OpenCL | Release Price (USD) |
| Clock rate | Fillrate | Memory[lower-alpha 2] | Processing power (GFLOPS) |
TDP (W)[lower-alpha 3] | API support (version) | |||||||||||||||||||
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 The effective data transfer rate of GDDR5 is quadruple its nominal clock, instead of double as it is with other DDR memory.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 The TDP is reference design TDP values from AMD. Different non-reference board designs from vendors may lead to slight variations in actual TDP.