Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Pro 500 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dbsseven (add and correct specs, with cite) |
blackwiki>Jonesey95 (Fix empty citation, unnamed or unsupported parameter, or invalid parameter value; see Help:CS1 errors) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! [[Vulkan (API)|Vulkan]] | ! [[Vulkan (API)|Vulkan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 555}}Radeon Pro<br>555<br>(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500'>{{cite web|title=Introducing Radeon Pro|url=http://creators.radeon.com/radeon-pro//|website= | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 555}}Radeon Pro<br>555<br>(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500'>{{cite web|title=Introducing Radeon Pro|url=http://creators.radeon.com/radeon-pro//|website=radeon.com|accessdate=6 June 2017}}</ref><ref name='tr_imac'>{{cite news|last1=Kampman|first1=Jeff|title=iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake|url=https://techreport.com/news/32044/imacs-and-macbook-pros-take-a-dip-in-kaby-lake|accessdate=6 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=5 June 2017}}</ref><ref name="TR_polaris">{{cite news|last1=Manion|first1=Wayne|title=AMD spills the beans on Radeon Pro chips inside the new Macs|url=https://techreport.com/news/32049/amd-spills-the-beans-on-radeon-pro-chips-inside-the-new-macs|accessdate=6 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=6 June 2017}}</ref> |
| {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<ref name='polaris'>http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/pro-500-series-for-updated-imac/</ref> | | [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<ref name='polaris'>http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/pro-500-series-for-updated-imac/</ref> | ||
Revision as of 02:18, 8 June 2017
- ↑ Single-precision shader processors : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units (Compute Units)
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of ROPs multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of TMUs multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Single precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 "Introducing Radeon Pro". radeon.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 Kampman, Jeff (5 June 2017). "iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake". Tech Report. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 Manion, Wayne (6 June 2017). "AMD spills the beans on Radeon Pro chips inside the new Macs". Tech Report. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/pro-500-series-for-updated-imac/