Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Pro 500 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dbsseven (add navbar) |
(Radeon Pro 560 is a Polaris 21, not a Polaris 11 device.) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 560}}Radeon Pro<br>560<br>(Polaris | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 560}}Radeon Pro<br>560<br>(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /> |
| {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 16 January 2018
| Model (Codename) |
Launch | Architecture (Fab) |
Transistors Die Size |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | TBP (W) | Bus interface | Release Price (USD) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) | Single | Double | Bus type & width (bit) |
Size (GiB) | Clock (MT/s) | Band- width (GB/s) | |||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 555 (Polaris 21)[1][2][3] |
June 2017 | GCN 4th gen (14 nm) |
Template:Unk | 768:?:? | ? 850 |
Template:Unk | Template:Unk | 1300 |
Template:Unk | GDDR5 128 |
2 | 5000 | 81 | Template:Unk | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | Template:Unk |
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 560 (Polaris 21)[1][2][3] |
June 2017 | Template:Unk | 1024:?:? | ? 925 |
Template:Unk | Template:Unk | 1900 |
Template:Unk | GDDR5 128 |
4 | 5000 | 81 | Template:Unk | Template:Unk | ||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 570 (Polaris 20)[1][2][3] |
June 2017 | Template:Unk | 1792:?:? | ? 1000 |
Template:Unk | Template:Unk | 3600 |
Template:Unk | GDDR5 256 |
4 | 6800 | 217 | Template:Unk | Template:Unk | ||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 575 (Polaris 20)[1][2][3] |
June 2017 | Template:Unk | 2048:?:? | ? 1100 |
Template:Unk | Template:Unk | 4500 |
Template:Unk | GDDR5 256 |
4 | 6800 | 217 | Template:Unk | Template:Unk | ||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 580 (Polaris 20)[1][2][3] |
June 2017 | Template:Unk | 2304:?:? | ? 1200 |
Template:Unk | Template:Unk | 5500 |
Template:Unk | GDDR5 256 |
8 | 6800 | 217 | Template:Unk | Template:Unk | ||
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 "Introducing Radeon Pro". radeon.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 Kampman, Jeff (5 June 2017). "iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake". Tech Report. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 Manion, Wayne (6 June 2017). "AMD spills the beans on Radeon Pro chips inside the new Macs". Tech Report. Retrieved 6 June 2017.