Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Pro 500 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Omri.mor (Correct data for Radeon Pro 555X and others) |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| GDDR5<br />128-bit | | GDDR5<br />128-bit | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| − | | | + | | 5100 |
| − | | 81 | + | | 81.60 |
| − | | | + | | 75 |
| rowspan=7 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | | rowspan=7 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
- | - | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 555X}}Radeon Pro<br>555X<br>(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3283/radeon-pro-555x</ref> |
| {{dts|2018|07|16|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2018|07|16|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| 768:48:16:12 | | 768:48:16:12 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 1/16 SP | | 1/16 SP | ||
| GDDR5<br />128-bit | | GDDR5<br />128-bit | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 |
| − | | | + | | 5100 |
| − | | 81. | + | | 81.60 |
| − | | | + | | 75 |
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| GDDR5<br />128-bit | | GDDR5<br />128-bit | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| − | | | + | | 5080 |
| − | | 81 | + | | 81.28 |
| 75 | | 75 | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 560X}}Radeon Pro<br>560X<br>(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3282/radeon-pro-560x</ref> |
| {{dts|2018|07|16|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2018|07|16|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| 1024:64:16:16 | | 1024:64:16:16 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 5080 | | 5080 | ||
| − | | 81. | + | | 81.28 |
| 75 | | 75 | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 6800 | | 6800 | ||
| − | | 217 | + | | 217.6 |
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 6800 | | 6800 | ||
| − | | 217 | + | | 217.6 |
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 6800 | | 6800 | ||
| − | | 217 | + | | 217.0 |
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 31 August 2018
-
| Model (Codename) |
Launch | Architecture (Fab) |
Transistors Die Size |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | TDP (W) | Bus interface | Release Price (USD) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) | Single | Double | Bus type & width (bit) |
Size (GiB) | Clock (MT/s) | Band- width (GB/s) | |||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 555 (Polaris 21)[1][2][3][4] |
June 2017 | GCN 4th gen (14 nm) |
Template:Val 123 mm2 |
768:48:16:12 | 850 | 13.6 | 40.8 | 1306 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 | 5100 | 81.60 | 75 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | Template:Unk |
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 555X (Polaris 21)[1][2][3][5] |
July 2018 | 768:48:16:12 | 907 | 14.51 | 43.54 | 1393 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
4 | 5100 | 81.60 | 75 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 560 (Polaris 21)[1][2][3][6] |
June 2017 | 1024:64:16:16 | 907 | 14.51 | 58.05 | 1858 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
4 | 5080 | 81.28 | 75 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 560X (Polaris 21)[1][2][3][7] |
July 2018 | 1024:64:16:16 | 1004 | 16.06 | 64.26 | 2056 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
4 | 5080 | 81.28 | 75 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 570 (Polaris 20)[1][2][3][8] |
June 2017 | Template:Val 232 mm2 |
1792:112:32:28 | 1000 | 32 | 112 | 3584 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 256-bit |
4 | 6800 | 217.6 | 120 | Template:Unk | ||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 575 (Polaris 20)[1][2][3][9] |
June 2017 | 2048:128:32:32 | 1100 | 35.2 | 140.8 | 4506 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 256-bit |
4 | 6800 | 217.6 | 120 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 580 (Polaris 20)[1][2][3][10] |
June 2017 | 2304:144:32:36 | 1100 1200 |
38.4 | 172.8 | 5530 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 256-bit |
8 | 6800 | 217.0 | 150 | Template:Unk | |||
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units : Compute Units
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 "Introducing Radeon Pro". radeon.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6 Kampman, Jeff (5 June 2017). "iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake". Tech Report. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 Manion, Wayne (6 June 2017). "AMD spills the beans on Radeon Pro chips inside the new Macs". Tech Report. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2972/radeon-pro-555
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3283/radeon-pro-555x
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2971/radeon-pro-560
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3282/radeon-pro-560x
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2970/radeon-pro-570
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2969/radeon-pro-575
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2968/radeon-pro-580