Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Pro 500 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Omri.mor (Correct data for Radeon Pro 555X and others) |
blackwiki>Jonesey95 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{navbar|AMD Radeon Pro 500 Series|brackets=y|plain=y|style=position: relative; bottom: -11px;}} | {{navbar|AMD Radeon Pro 500 Series|brackets=y|plain=y|style=position: relative; bottom: -11px;}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | ||
| + | |- | ||
! rowspan=2 | Model<br />([[Codename]]) | ! rowspan=2 | Model<br />([[Codename]]) | ||
! rowspan=2 | Launch | ! rowspan=2 | Launch | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 555}}Radeon Pro<br>555<br>(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500'>{{cite web|title=Introducing Radeon Pro|url=http://creators.radeon.com/radeon-pro//|website=radeon.com|accessdate=6 June 2017}}</ref><ref name='tr_imac'>{{cite news|last1=Kampman|first1=Jeff|title=iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake|url=https://techreport.com/news/32044/imacs-and-macbook-pros-take-a-dip-in-kaby-lake|accessdate=6 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=5 June 2017}}</ref><ref name="TR_polaris">{{cite news|last1=Manion|first1=Wayne|title=AMD spills the beans on Radeon Pro chips inside the new Macs|url=https://techreport.com/news/32049/amd-spills-the-beans-on-radeon-pro-chips-inside-the-new-macs|accessdate=6 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=6 June 2017}}</ref><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2972/radeon-pro-555</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 555}}Radeon Pro<br />555<br />(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500'>{{cite web|title=Introducing Radeon Pro|url=http://creators.radeon.com/radeon-pro//|website=radeon.com|accessdate=6 June 2017}}</ref><ref name='tr_imac'>{{cite news|last1=Kampman|first1=Jeff|title=iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake|url=https://techreport.com/news/32044/imacs-and-macbook-pros-take-a-dip-in-kaby-lake|accessdate=6 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=5 June 2017}}</ref><ref name="TR_polaris">{{cite news|last1=Manion|first1=Wayne|title=AMD spills the beans on Radeon Pro chips inside the new Macs|url=https://techreport.com/news/32049/amd-spills-the-beans-on-radeon-pro-chips-inside-the-new-macs|accessdate=6 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=6 June 2017}}</ref><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2972/radeon-pro-555</ref> |
| {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| rowspan=7 | [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />(14 nm) | | rowspan=7 | [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />(14 nm) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 555X}}Radeon Pro<br />555X<br />(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3283/radeon-pro-555x</ref> | |
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 555X}}Radeon Pro<br>555X<br>(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3283/radeon-pro-555x</ref> | ||
| {{dts|2018|07|16|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2018|07|16|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| 768:48:16:12 | | 768:48:16:12 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 560}}Radeon Pro<br>560<br>(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2971/radeon-pro-560</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 560}}Radeon Pro<br />560<br />(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2971/radeon-pro-560</ref> |
| {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| 1024:64:16:16 | | 1024:64:16:16 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 560X}}Radeon Pro<br>560X<br>(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3282/radeon-pro-560x</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 560X}}Radeon Pro<br />560X<br />(Polaris 21)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3282/radeon-pro-560x</ref> |
| {{dts|2018|07|16|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2018|07|16|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| 1024:64:16:16 | | 1024:64:16:16 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 570}}Radeon Pro<br>570<br>(Polaris 20)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2970/radeon-pro-570</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 570}}Radeon Pro<br />570<br />(Polaris 20)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2970/radeon-pro-570</ref> |
| {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| rowspan=3 | {{val|5.7|e=9}}<br />232 mm<sup>2</sup> | | rowspan=3 | {{val|5.7|e=9}}<br />232 mm<sup>2</sup> | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 575}}Radeon Pro<br>575<br>(Polaris 20)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2969/radeon-pro-575</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 575}}Radeon Pro<br />575<br />(Polaris 20)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2969/radeon-pro-575</ref> |
| {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| 2048:128:32:32 | | 2048:128:32:32 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 580}}Radeon Pro<br>580<br>(Polaris 20)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2968/radeon-pro-580</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 580}}Radeon Pro<br />580<br />(Polaris 20)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="TR_polaris" /><ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2968/radeon-pro-580</ref> |
| {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| 2304:144:32:36 | | 2304:144:32:36 | ||
| − | | 1100<br>''1200'' | + | | 1100<br />''1200'' |
| 38.4 | | 38.4 | ||
| 172.8 | | 172.8 | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 15 September 2018
| Model (Codename) |
Launch | Architecture (Fab) |
Transistors Die Size |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | TDP (W) | Bus interface | Release Price (USD) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) | Single | Double | Bus type & width (bit) |
Size (GiB) | Clock (MT/s) | Band- width (GB/s) | |||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 555 (Polaris 21)[1][2][3][4] |
June 2017 | GCN 4th gen (14 nm) |
Template:Val 123 mm2 |
768:48:16:12 | 850 | 13.6 | 40.8 | 1306 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 | 5100 | 81.60 | 75 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | Template:Unk |
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 555X (Polaris 21)[1][2][3][5] |
July 2018 | 768:48:16:12 | 907 | 14.51 | 43.54 | 1393 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
4 | 5100 | 81.60 | 75 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 560 (Polaris 21)[1][2][3][6] |
June 2017 | 1024:64:16:16 | 907 | 14.51 | 58.05 | 1858 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
4 | 5080 | 81.28 | 75 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 560X (Polaris 21)[1][2][3][7] |
July 2018 | 1024:64:16:16 | 1004 | 16.06 | 64.26 | 2056 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
4 | 5080 | 81.28 | 75 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 570 (Polaris 20)[1][2][3][8] |
June 2017 | Template:Val 232 mm2 |
1792:112:32:28 | 1000 | 32 | 112 | 3584 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 256-bit |
4 | 6800 | 217.6 | 120 | Template:Unk | ||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 575 (Polaris 20)[1][2][3][9] |
June 2017 | 2048:128:32:32 | 1100 | 35.2 | 140.8 | 4506 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 256-bit |
4 | 6800 | 217.6 | 120 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 580 (Polaris 20)[1][2][3][10] |
June 2017 | 2304:144:32:36 | 1100 1200 |
38.4 | 172.8 | 5530 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 256-bit |
8 | 6800 | 217.0 | 150 | Template:Unk | |||
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units : Compute Units
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 "Introducing Radeon Pro". radeon.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6 Kampman, Jeff (5 June 2017). "iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake". Tech Report. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 Manion, Wayne (6 June 2017). "AMD spills the beans on Radeon Pro chips inside the new Macs". Tech Report. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2972/radeon-pro-555
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3283/radeon-pro-555x
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2971/radeon-pro-560
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3282/radeon-pro-560x
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2970/radeon-pro-570
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2969/radeon-pro-575
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2968/radeon-pro-580