Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Pro Vega"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kevinf28 (Filled in details on Pro Vega II on Mac Pro, via https://www.amd.com/en/graphics/workstations-radeon-pro-vega-ii) |
blackwiki>Kevinf28 (added codename to model number Vega20.) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro Vega II}}Radeon Pro Vega II <ref>{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro Vega II|url=https://www.amd.com/en/graphics/workstations-radeon-pro-vega-ii|website=amd.com|accessdate=18 Nov 2019}}</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro Vega II}}Radeon Pro Vega II<br />(Vega 20)<ref>{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro Vega II|url=https://www.amd.com/en/graphics/workstations-radeon-pro-vega-ii|website=amd.com|accessdate=18 Nov 2019}}</ref> |
| {{dts|2019|11|1|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2019|11|1|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| rowspan= 3 | [[Graphics Core Next#fifth|GCN 5<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />7FF | | rowspan= 3 | [[Graphics Core Next#fifth|GCN 5<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />7FF | ||
Revision as of 20:34, 18 November 2019
| Model (Codename) |
Release Date | Architecture & Fab |
Transistors & Die Size |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | TDP | Bus interface | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) | Single | Double | Bus type & width |
Size (GiB) | Clock (MT/s) | Band- width (GB/s) | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro Vega II (Vega 20)[1] |
November 2019 | GCN 5th gen 7FF |
Template:Val ? mm2 |
4096:256:64 64 CU |
1700 | 435 | 109 | 14200 | 1/? SP | HBM2 4096-bit |
32 | 2000 | 1000 | ? W | PCIe 3.0 ×16 |
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units and Compute Units (CU)
References
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro Vega II". amd.com. Retrieved 18 Nov 2019.