Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Pro Vega"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>17jiangz1 |
blackwiki>Mikeblas (use unique reference name to avoid collision at transclusion) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro Vega II}}Radeon Pro Vega II<br />(Vega 20)<ref name=" | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro Vega II}}Radeon Pro Vega II<br />(Vega 20)<ref name="ProVega2">{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro Vega II|url=https://www.amd.com/en/graphics/workstations-radeon-pro-vega-ii|website=amd.com|accessdate=18 Nov 2019}}</ref> |
| {{dts|2019|11|1|format=my|nowrap=off}}$2,800 USD | | {{dts|2019|11|1|format=my|nowrap=off}}$2,800 USD | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[Graphics Core Next#fifth|GCN 5<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />7FF | | rowspan="4" | [[Graphics Core Next#fifth|GCN 5<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />7FF | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
1× HDMI 2.0 | 1× HDMI 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro Vega II}}Radeon Pro Vega II Duo<br />(Vega 20)<ref name=" | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro Vega II}}Radeon Pro Vega II Duo<br />(Vega 20)<ref name="ProVega2" /> |
|{{dts|2019|11|1|format=my|nowrap=off}}$5,600 USD | |{{dts|2019|11|1|format=my|nowrap=off}}$5,600 USD | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:03, 13 March 2020
| Model (Codename) |
Release Date & Price |
Architecture & Fab |
Transistors & Die Size |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | TDP | Bus interface | Graphic output ports | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) | Single | Double | Bus type & width |
Size (GiB) | Clock (MT/s) | Band- width (GB/s) | |||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro Vega II (Vega 20)[1] |
November 2019$2,800 USD | GCN 5th gen 7FF |
Template:Val ? mm2 |
4096:256:64 64 CU |
1700 | 435 | 109 | 14200 | 880 | HBM2 4096-bit |
32 | 2000 | 1000 | Unkown | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 4× Thunderbolt 3
1× HDMI 2.0 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro Vega II Duo (Vega 20)[1] |
November 2019$5,600 USD |
|
1700 | 2× 435 | 2× 109 | 2× 14200 | 2× 880 | HBM2 4096-bit |
2× 32 | 2000 | 1000 | |||||
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units and Compute Units (CU)
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 "AMD Radeon Pro Vega II". amd.com. Retrieved 18 Nov 2019.