Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Pro WX x100"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Wikiinger m (style) |
blackwiki>Wikiinger m (more styling) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 2100}}Radeon Pro WX 2100<ref name='tr_wx2017'>{{cite news|last1=Killian|first1=Zak|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 2100 and 3100 fit any workstation|url=https://techreport.com/news/32024/amd-radeon-pro-wx-2100-and-3100-fit-any-workstation|accessdate=1 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=1 June 2017}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title=Radeon Pro WX 2100|url=http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/product/radeon-pro-wx-2100/|website=Radeon Technologies|publisher=AMD|accessdate=1 June 2017}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/radeon-pro-wx-2100.c2979|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 2100 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 2100}}Radeon Pro WX 2100<br />(Lexa)<ref name='tr_wx2017'>{{cite news|last1=Killian|first1=Zak|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 2100 and 3100 fit any workstation|url=https://techreport.com/news/32024/amd-radeon-pro-wx-2100-and-3100-fit-any-workstation|accessdate=1 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=1 June 2017}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title=Radeon Pro WX 2100|url=http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/product/radeon-pro-wx-2100/|website=Radeon Technologies|publisher=AMD|accessdate=1 June 2017}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/radeon-pro-wx-2100.c2979|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 2100 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref> |
| − | | {{dts|2017|06|01|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$ | + | | {{dts|2017|06|01|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$149 USD |
| − | | [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />14 nm | + | | rowspan=5 | [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />[[Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company|TSMC]] [[14 nanometer|14 nm]] |
| − | | <br />103 mm<sup>2</sup> | + | | rowspan=2 | {{val|2200|e=6}}<br />103 mm<sup>2</sup> |
| 512:32:16<br />8 CU | | 512:32:16<br />8 CU | ||
| 1219 | | 1219 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 3100}}Radeon Pro WX 3100<ref name='tr_wx2017'/><ref>{{cite web|title=Radeon Pro WX 3100|url=http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/product/radeon-pro-wx-3100/|website=Radeon Technologies|publisher=AMD|accessdate=1 June 2017}}</ref> | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 3100}}Radeon Pro WX 3100<ref name='tr_wx2017'/><ref>{{cite web|title=Radeon Pro WX 3100|url=http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/product/radeon-pro-wx-3100/|website=Radeon Technologies|publisher=AMD|accessdate=1 June 2017}}</ref> | ||
| {{dts|2017|06|01|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$200 USD | | {{dts|2017|06|01|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$200 USD | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| 512:32:16 <br />8 CU | | 512:32:16 <br />8 CU | ||
| 1219 | | 1219 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 4100}}Radeon Pro WX 4100<br />(Polaris 11)<ref>{{cite web|title=Radeon™ Pro WX 4100 Graphics|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/professional-graphics/radeon-pro-wx-4100|publisher=[[Advanced Micro Devices]]|accessdate=29 June 2018}}</ref><ref name="wccftech">{{cite web|last1=Mujtaba|first1=Hassan|title=AMD Announces Radeon Pro WX Series With Polaris GPUs – Radeon Pro WX 7100 Leads The Pack With Polaris 10|url=http://wccftech.com/amd-radeon-pro-wx-7100-workstation-card/|website=wccftech.com|accessdate=17 September 2016|ref=wccftech|date=July 2016}}</ref><ref name=anandtech>{{cite web|last1=Smith|first1=Ryan|title=AMD Announces Radeon Pro WX Series: WX 4100, WX 5100, & WX 7100 Bring Polaris to Pros|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/10521/amd-announces-radeon-pro-wx-series-wx-4100-wx-5100-wx-7100-bring-polaris-to-pros|website=Anandtech|accessdate=18 September 2016|ref=anandtech|date=26 July 2016}}</ref><ref name="techeye">{{cite web|last1=Farrell|first1=Nick|title=AMD releases Radeon Pro WX 4100|url=http://www.techeye.net/graphics-cards-15/amd-releases-radeon-pro-wx-4100|website=techeye.net|accessdate=18 September 2016|date=27 July 2016}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 4100|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2874/radeon-pro-wx-4100|website=techpowerup.com|accessdate=4 November 2016}}</ref><ref name='anand_ship'>{{cite news|last1=Smith|first1=Ryan|title=Now Shipping: AMD Radeon Pro WX Series|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/10821/now-shipping-amd-radeon-pro-wx-series|accessdate=7 November 2016|publisher=Anandtech|date=7 November 2016}}</ref> | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 4100}}Radeon Pro WX 4100<br />(Polaris 11)<ref>{{cite web|title=Radeon™ Pro WX 4100 Graphics|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/professional-graphics/radeon-pro-wx-4100|publisher=[[Advanced Micro Devices]]|accessdate=29 June 2018}}</ref><ref name="wccftech">{{cite web|last1=Mujtaba|first1=Hassan|title=AMD Announces Radeon Pro WX Series With Polaris GPUs – Radeon Pro WX 7100 Leads The Pack With Polaris 10|url=http://wccftech.com/amd-radeon-pro-wx-7100-workstation-card/|website=wccftech.com|accessdate=17 September 2016|ref=wccftech|date=July 2016}}</ref><ref name=anandtech>{{cite web|last1=Smith|first1=Ryan|title=AMD Announces Radeon Pro WX Series: WX 4100, WX 5100, & WX 7100 Bring Polaris to Pros|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/10521/amd-announces-radeon-pro-wx-series-wx-4100-wx-5100-wx-7100-bring-polaris-to-pros|website=Anandtech|accessdate=18 September 2016|ref=anandtech|date=26 July 2016}}</ref><ref name="techeye">{{cite web|last1=Farrell|first1=Nick|title=AMD releases Radeon Pro WX 4100|url=http://www.techeye.net/graphics-cards-15/amd-releases-radeon-pro-wx-4100|website=techeye.net|accessdate=18 September 2016|date=27 July 2016}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 4100|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2874/radeon-pro-wx-4100|website=techpowerup.com|accessdate=4 November 2016}}</ref><ref name='anand_ship'>{{cite news|last1=Smith|first1=Ryan|title=Now Shipping: AMD Radeon Pro WX Series|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/10821/now-shipping-amd-radeon-pro-wx-series|accessdate=7 November 2016|publisher=Anandtech|date=7 November 2016}}</ref> | ||
| {{dts|2016|11|10|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$399 USD | | {{dts|2016|11|10|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$399 USD | ||
| − | |||
| {{val|3000|e=6}}<br />123 mm<sup>2</sup> | | {{val|3000|e=6}}<br />123 mm<sup>2</sup> | ||
| 1024:64:16<br />16 CU | | 1024:64:16<br />16 CU | ||
| Line 85: | Line 82: | ||
! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 5100}}Radeon Pro WX 5100<br />(Polaris 10)<ref name="wccftech" /><ref name="anandtech" /><ref name="techeye" /><ref>{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 5100|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2873/radeon-pro-wx-5100|website=techpowerup.com|accessdate=4 November 2016}}</ref><ref name='anand_ship' /> | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 5100}}Radeon Pro WX 5100<br />(Polaris 10)<ref name="wccftech" /><ref name="anandtech" /><ref name="techeye" /><ref>{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 5100|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2873/radeon-pro-wx-5100|website=techpowerup.com|accessdate=4 November 2016}}</ref><ref name='anand_ship' /> | ||
| {{dts|2016|11|18|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$499 USD | | {{dts|2016|11|18|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$499 USD | ||
| − | |||
| {{val|5700|e=6}}<br />232 mm<sup>2</sup> | | {{val|5700|e=6}}<br />232 mm<sup>2</sup> | ||
| 1792:112:32<br />28 CU | | 1792:112:32<br />28 CU | ||
| Line 104: | Line 100: | ||
! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 7100}}Radeon Pro WX 7100<br />(Polaris 10)<ref name="wccftech" /><ref name="anandtech" /><ref name="techeye" /><ref name="auto">{{cite web|last1=Lang|first1=Ben|title=AMD Announces Radeon Pro WX 7100 GPU Focused on Professional VR Film Editing|url=http://www.roadtovr.com/amd-radeon-pro-wx-7100-specs-release-date-price-vr-virtual-reality-video-editing/|website=Roadtovr.com|accessdate=18 September 2016|date=26 July 2016}}</ref><ref name="auto1">{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 7100|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2872/radeon-pro-wx-7100|website=techpowerup.com|accessdate=4 November 2016}}</ref><ref name='anand_ship'/> | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro WX 7100}}Radeon Pro WX 7100<br />(Polaris 10)<ref name="wccftech" /><ref name="anandtech" /><ref name="techeye" /><ref name="auto">{{cite web|last1=Lang|first1=Ben|title=AMD Announces Radeon Pro WX 7100 GPU Focused on Professional VR Film Editing|url=http://www.roadtovr.com/amd-radeon-pro-wx-7100-specs-release-date-price-vr-virtual-reality-video-editing/|website=Roadtovr.com|accessdate=18 September 2016|date=26 July 2016}}</ref><ref name="auto1">{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro WX 7100|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/2872/radeon-pro-wx-7100|website=techpowerup.com|accessdate=4 November 2016}}</ref><ref name='anand_ship'/> | ||
| {{dts|2016|11|10|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$799 USD | | {{dts|2016|11|10|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$799 USD | ||
| − | |||
| {{val|5700|e=6}}<br />232 mm<sup>2</sup> | | {{val|5700|e=6}}<br />232 mm<sup>2</sup> | ||
| 2304:144:32<br />36 CU | | 2304:144:32<br />36 CU | ||
| Line 152: | Line 147: | ||
| 512? | | 512? | ||
| HBM + {{abbr|SSG|Solid State Graphics}}<br />4096-bit | | HBM + {{abbr|SSG|Solid State Graphics}}<br />4096-bit | ||
| − | | 4 + | + | | 4<br />+ 1 TB [[Solid-state drive|SSD]] |
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| 512 | | 512 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 166: | ||
| 768 | | 768 | ||
| HBM2 + {{abbr|SSG|Solid State Graphics}}<br />2048-bit | | HBM2 + {{abbr|SSG|Solid State Graphics}}<br />2048-bit | ||
| − | | 16 + | + | | 16<br />+ 2 TB [[Solid-state drive|SSD]] |
| 1890 | | 1890 | ||
| 483.84 | | 483.84 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 173: | ||
| 6× mini-DP 1.4 | | 6× mini-DP 1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro Duo}}Radeon Pro Duo | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro Duo}}Radeon Pro Duo<br />(Polaris 10)<ref name="wccftech" /><ref name="anandtech" /><ref name="techeye" /><ref name="auto"/><ref name="auto1"/><ref name='anand_ship'/><ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/radeon-pro-duo-polaris.c2953|title=AMD Radeon Pro Duo Polaris Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref> |
| {{dts|2017|04|25|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$999 USD | | {{dts|2017|04|25|format=my|nowrap=off}}<br />$999 USD | ||
| − | | GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen<br />14 nm | + | | GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen<br />[[Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company|TSMC]] [[14 nanometer|14 nm]] |
| | | | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 207: | Line 202: | ||
! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro V340}}Radeon Pro V340<br />(Vega)<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/radeon-pro-v340.c3267|title=AMD Radeon Pro V340 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref> | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro V340}}Radeon Pro V340<br />(Vega)<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/radeon-pro-v340.c3267|title=AMD Radeon Pro V340 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref> | ||
| {{TBA|Q4 2018<br />TBA}} | | {{TBA|Q4 2018<br />TBA}} | ||
| − | | GCN 5<sup>th</sup> gen<br />14 nm | + | | rowspan=2 | GCN 5<sup>th</sup> gen<br />14 nm |
| {{val|12500|e=6}}<br />484 mm<sup>2</sup> | | {{val|12500|e=6}}<br />484 mm<sup>2</sup> | ||
| 3584:224:64<br />56 CU | | 3584:224:64<br />56 CU | ||
| Line 226: | Line 221: | ||
! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro V340}}Radeon Pro V340 MxGPU<br />(Vega)<ref>{{cite web|title=V340. Built for Builders.|url=https://www.amd.com/en/graphics/v340-built-for-builders|website=Amd.com|accessdate=27 August 2018}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title=Professional Graphics Specifications|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/specifications/professional-graphics/9196|website=Amd.com|accessdate=27 August 2018}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|last1=Demerjian|first1=Charlie|title=AMD V-Series virtualization GPUs launch with the V340|url=https://www.semiaccurate.com/2018/08/26/amd-v-series-virtualization-gpus-launch-with-the-v340/|website=semiaccurate.com|accessdate=27 August 2018|date=26 August 2018}}</ref> | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro V340}}Radeon Pro V340 MxGPU<br />(Vega)<ref>{{cite web|title=V340. Built for Builders.|url=https://www.amd.com/en/graphics/v340-built-for-builders|website=Amd.com|accessdate=27 August 2018}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title=Professional Graphics Specifications|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/specifications/professional-graphics/9196|website=Amd.com|accessdate=27 August 2018}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|last1=Demerjian|first1=Charlie|title=AMD V-Series virtualization GPUs launch with the V340|url=https://www.semiaccurate.com/2018/08/26/amd-v-series-virtualization-gpus-launch-with-the-v340/|website=semiaccurate.com|accessdate=27 August 2018|date=26 August 2018}}</ref> | ||
| {{TBA|Q4 2018<br />TBA}} | | {{TBA|Q4 2018<br />TBA}} | ||
| − | |||
| | | | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 6 July 2019
| Model (Codename) |
Release Date & Price |
Architecture & Fab |
Transistors & Die Size |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | TBP (W) | Bus interface | Graphic output ports | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) |
Pixel (GP/s) |
Half | Single | Double[lower-alpha 6] | Bus type & width |
Size (GiB) | Clock (MT/s) | Band- width (GB/s) | |||||||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro WX 2100 (Lexa)[1][2][3] |
June 2017 $149 USD |
GCN 4th gen TSMC 14 nm |
Template:Val 103 mm2 |
512:32:16 8 CU |
1219 | 39.0 | 19.5 | SP | 1,250 | 78 | GDDR5 64-bit |
2 | 6000 | 48 | <35 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 1× DP 1.4 2× mini-DP 1.4 | ||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro WX 3100[1][4] | June 2017 $200 USD |
512:32:16 8 CU |
1219 | 39.0 | 19.5 | SP | 1,250 | 78 | GDDR5 128-bit |
4 | 6000 | 96 | <50 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 1× DP 1.4 2× mini-DP 1.4 | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro WX 4100 (Polaris 11)[5][6][7][8][9][10] |
November 2016 $399 USD |
Template:Val 123 mm2 |
1024:64:16 16 CU |
925 1170 |
59.2 74.9 |
14.8 18.7 |
SP | 1,890 2,400 |
118 150 |
GDDR5 128-bit |
4 | 7000 | 112 | 50 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 4× mini-DP 1.4 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro WX 5100 (Polaris 10)[6][7][8][11][10] |
November 2016 $499 USD |
Template:Val 232 mm2 |
1792:112:32 28 CU |
926 1090 |
103.7 122.1 |
29.6 34.9 |
SP | 3,320 3,910 |
208 244 |
GDDR5 256-bit |
8 | 6600 | 211.2 | 75 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 4× Display Port 1.4 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro WX 7100 (Polaris 10)[6][7][8][12][13][10] |
November 2016 $799 USD |
Template:Val 232 mm2 |
2304:144:32 36 CU |
900 1240 |
115.2 158.7 |
28.8 39.7 |
SP | 4,150 5,710 |
259 357 |
GDDR5 256-bit |
8 | 8000 | 256 | 130 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 4× Display Port 1.4 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro WX 9100 (Vega)[14][15][16][17][18][19][20] |
September 2017 $2,199 USD |
GCN 5th gen 14 nm |
Template:Val 484mm2 |
4096:256:64[21] 64 CU |
1500 | 384.0 | 96.0 | 24,576 (2× SP) |
12,288 | 768 (1⁄16× SP) |
HBM2 2048-bit |
16 | 1890 | 483.84 | <250 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 6× mini-DP 1.4 | ||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro SSG (Fiji)[22] |
July 2016 prototype only |
GCN 3rd gen 28 nm |
Template:Val 596 mm2 |
4096:256:64 64 CU |
1000? | 256? | 64.0? | 8,192? | 8,192? | 512? | HBM + SSG 4096-bit |
4 + 1 TB SSD |
1000 | 512 | 200? | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | Template:Unk | ||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro SSG (Vega)[23][16][18][19] |
September 2017 $6,999 USD |
GCN 5th gen 14 nm |
Template:Val 484 mm2 |
4096:256:64[21] 64 CU |
1500 | 384.0 | 96.0 | 24,600 | 12,290 | 768 | HBM2 + SSG 2048-bit |
16 + 2 TB SSD |
1890 | 483.84 | <300 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 6× mini-DP 1.4 | ||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro Duo (Polaris 10)[6][7][8][12][13][10][24] |
April 2017 $999 USD |
GCN 4th gen TSMC 14 nm |
|
|
1243 |
2× 179.0 | 2× 39.78 | SP | 2× 5,728 | (1⁄16× SP) |
GDDR5 256-bit |
2×16 | 7000 | 224 | <250 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 3× DP 1.4 1× HDMI 2.0 | ||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro V340 (Vega)[25] |
Template:TBA | GCN 5th gen 14 nm |
Template:Val 484 mm2 |
3584:224:64 56 CU |
852 1000 |
224 | 64 | 14,336 (2× SP) |
7,168 | 448 (1⁄16× SP) |
HBM2 2048-bit |
16 | 2000 | 512 | 230 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | no outputs | ||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro V340 MxGPU (Vega)[26][27][28] |
Template:TBA |
|
|
852 1000 |
2× 224 | 2× 64 | 2× 14,336 (2× SP) |
2× 7,168 | 2× 448 (1⁄16× SP) |
HBM2 2048-bit |
2× 16 | 2000 | 512 | 300 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | no outputs | |||||
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units and Compute Units (CU)
- ↑ To calculate driver enabled FP64 processing power see driver.
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Killian, Zak (1 June 2017). "AMD Radeon Pro WX 2100 and 3100 fit any workstation". Tech Report. Retrieved 1 June 2017.
- ↑ "Radeon Pro WX 2100". Radeon Technologies. AMD. Retrieved 1 June 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro WX 2100 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "Radeon Pro WX 3100". Radeon Technologies. AMD. Retrieved 1 June 2017.
- ↑ "Radeon™ Pro WX 4100 Graphics". Advanced Micro Devices. Retrieved 29 June 2018.
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 6.2 6.3 Mujtaba, Hassan (July 2016). "AMD Announces Radeon Pro WX Series With Polaris GPUs – Radeon Pro WX 7100 Leads The Pack With Polaris 10". wccftech.com. Retrieved 17 September 2016.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 Smith, Ryan (26 July 2016). "AMD Announces Radeon Pro WX Series: WX 4100, WX 5100, & WX 7100 Bring Polaris to Pros". Anandtech. Retrieved 18 September 2016.
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 8.2 8.3 Farrell, Nick (27 July 2016). "AMD releases Radeon Pro WX 4100". techeye.net. Retrieved 18 September 2016.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro WX 4100". techpowerup.com. Retrieved 4 November 2016.
- ↑ 10.0 10.1 10.2 10.3 Smith, Ryan (7 November 2016). "Now Shipping: AMD Radeon Pro WX Series". Anandtech. Retrieved 7 November 2016.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro WX 5100". techpowerup.com. Retrieved 4 November 2016.
- ↑ 12.0 12.1 Lang, Ben (26 July 2016). "AMD Announces Radeon Pro WX 7100 GPU Focused on Professional VR Film Editing". Roadtovr.com. Retrieved 18 September 2016.
- ↑ 13.0 13.1 "AMD Radeon Pro WX 7100". techpowerup.com. Retrieved 4 November 2016.
- ↑ "Radeon™ Pro WX 9100 Graphics". Advanced Micro Devices. Retrieved 29 June 2018.
- ↑ "Introducing the Radeon Pro WX 9100". pro.radeon.com. Radeon Technologies Group. Retrieved 31 July 2017.
- ↑ 16.0 16.1 "Radeon™ Pro WX 9100 and Radeon™ Pro SSG: Defying Convention to Forge the Future of Professional Content Creation". globenewswire.com. GlobeNewswire, Inc. 30 July 2017. Retrieved 31 July 2017.
- ↑ Wan, Samuel. "AMD Readying Radeon Pro WX 9100 with Vega GPU". eteknix.com. eteknix. Retrieved 31 July 2017.
- ↑ 18.0 18.1 Manion, Wayne (31 July 2017). "Vega goes pro on the Radeon Pro WX 9100 and Radeon Pro SSG". Tech Report. Retrieved 31 July 2017.
- ↑ 19.0 19.1 Lily, Paul. "AMD put 2TB of memory in a new $7000 graphics card". pcgamer.com. PC Gamer. Retrieved 2 August 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro WX 9100 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ 21.0 21.1 Oh, Nate (26 October 2017). "Now Shipping: Radeon Pro WX 9100 and SSG, with New Vega Pro Drivers". Anandtech. Retrieved 26 October 2017.
- ↑ Walton, Mark (26 July 2016). "AMD unveils Radeon Pro SSG graphics card with up to 1TB of M.2 flash memory". Ars Technica. Retrieved 2 August 2017.
- ↑ "Introducing the Radeon Pro SSG". pro.radeon.com. Radeon Technologies Group. Retrieved 31 July 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro Duo Polaris Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro V340 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "V340. Built for Builders". Amd.com. Retrieved 27 August 2018.
- ↑ "Professional Graphics Specifications". Amd.com. Retrieved 27 August 2018.
- ↑ Demerjian, Charlie (26 August 2018). "AMD V-Series virtualization GPUs launch with the V340". semiaccurate.com. Retrieved 27 August 2018.