Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Rx 200"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Wikiinger (sources cleanup) |
blackwiki>Wikiinger (sources) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| OEM | | OEM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 240<br />(Oland Pro) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 240<ref name="amd-r7#2">{{Cite web|url=http://www.amd.com/en-us/products/graphics/desktop/r7#2|title=Radeon™ R7 Series Graphics Cards {{!}} AMD|website=www.amd.com|language=en-US|access-date=2017-02-19}}</ref><br />(Oland Pro) |
| {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | ||
| 320:20:8 | | 320:20:8 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| 29.2 | | 29.2 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (11_1) | + | | 12.0 (11_1) |
| $69 | | $69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 250<br />(Oland XT) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 250<ref name="amd-r7#2" /><br />(Oland XT) |
| {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | ||
| 384:24:8 | | 384:24:8 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (11_1) | + | | 12.0 (11_1) |
| $89 | | $89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| {{unknown}} | | {{unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 250X<br />(Cape Verde XT) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 250X<ref name="amd-r7#2" /><br />(Cape Verde XT) |
| {{dts|2014|02|10|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2014|02|10|format=dmy}} | ||
| 640:40:16 | | 640:40:16 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (11_1) | + | | 12.0 (11_1) |
| $99 | | $99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 260<br />(Bonaire) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 260<ref name="amd-r7#2" /><br />(Bonaire) |
| {{dts|2013|12|17|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2013|12|17|format=dmy}} | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2<sup>nd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | | rowspan=2 | [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2<sup>nd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (12_0) | + | | 12.0 (12_0) |
| $109 | | $109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 260X<br />(Bonaire XTX) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 260X<ref name="amd-r7#2" /><br />(Bonaire XTX) |
| {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | ||
| 896:56:16 | | 896:56:16 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| 123.2 | | 123.2 | ||
| 115 | | 115 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (12_0) | + | | 12.0 (12_0) |
| $139 | | $139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 265<br />(Pitcairn Pro) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 265<ref name="amd-r7#2" /><br />(Pitcairn Pro) |
| {{dts|2014|02|13|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2014|02|13|format=dmy}} | ||
| rowspan=5 | [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 1<sup>st</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | | rowspan=5 | [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 1<sup>st</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| 115.2 | | 115.2 | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (11_1) | + | | 12.0 (11_1) |
| $149 | | $149 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 270<br />(Pitcairn XT) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 270<ref name="amd-r9#2">{{Cite web|url=http://www.amd.com/en-us/products/graphics/desktop/r9#2|title=Radeon™ R9 Series Graphics Cards {{!}} AMD|website=www.amd.com|language=en-US|access-date=2017-02-19}}</ref><br />(Pitcairn XT) |
| {{dts|2013|11|13|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2013|11|13|format=dmy}} | ||
| 1280:80:32 | | 1280:80:32 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| 144<br />148 | | 144<br />148 | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (11_1) | + | | 12.0 (11_1) |
| $179 | | $179 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 270X<br />(Pitcairn XT) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 270X)<ref name="amd-r9#2"/><br />(Pitcairn XT) |
| {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | ||
| 1280:80:32 | | 1280:80:32 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| 160<br />168 | | 160<br />168 | ||
| 180 | | 180 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (11_1 | + | | 12.0 (11_1 |
| $199 | | $199 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 280<br />(Tahiti Pro) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 280<ref name="amd-r9#2"/><br />(Tahiti Pro) |
| {{dts|2014|03|04|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2014|03|04|format=dmy}} | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{val|4313|e=6}}<br />352 mm<sup>2</sup> | | rowspan=2 | {{val|4313|e=6}}<br />352 mm<sup>2</sup> | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| 741<br />836 | | 741<br />836 | ||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (11_1) | + | | 12.0 (11_1) |
| $249 | | $249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 280X<br />(Tahiti XTL)<ref>{{cite web |url=http://wccftech.com/amd-preparing-tahiti-xtl-revision-radeon-r9-280x-graphic-card/ |title=AMD Preparing Tahiti XTL Revision of Radeon R9 280X Graphic Card for November Release |last=Mujtaba |first=Hassan |date=26 October 2013 |publisher=WCCFtech.com |accessdate=27 October 2013}}</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 280X<ref name="amd-r9#2"/><br />(Tahiti XTL)<ref>{{cite web |url=http://wccftech.com/amd-preparing-tahiti-xtl-revision-radeon-r9-280x-graphic-card/ |title=AMD Preparing Tahiti XTL Revision of Radeon R9 280X Graphic Card for November Release |last=Mujtaba |first=Hassan |date=26 October 2013 |publisher=WCCFtech.com |accessdate=27 October 2013}}</ref> |
| {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2013|08|08|format=dmy}} | ||
| 2048:128:32 | | 2048:128:32 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
| 870.4<br />1024 | | 870.4<br />1024 | ||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (11_1) | + | | 12.0 (11_1) |
| $299 | | $299 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon-R9-285}}Radeon<br />R9 285<br />(Tonga Pro) | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon-R9-285}}Radeon<br />R9 285<ref name="amd-r9#2"/><br />(Tonga Pro) |
| {{dts|2014|09|02|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2014|09|02|format=dmy}} | ||
| [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 3<sup>rd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | | [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 3<sup>rd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | ||
| Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
| 206.6<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/8460/amd-radeon-r9-285-review/17 |title=AMD Radeon R9 285 Review: Feat. Sapphire R9 285 Dual-X OC |last=Smith |first=Ryan |date=10 September 2014 |work=AnandTech |publisher=[[Purch Group]] |page=17 |accessdate=11 September 2014}}</ref> | | 206.6<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/8460/amd-radeon-r9-285-review/17 |title=AMD Radeon R9 285 Review: Feat. Sapphire R9 285 Dual-X OC |last=Smith |first=Ryan |date=10 September 2014 |work=AnandTech |publisher=[[Purch Group]] |page=17 |accessdate=11 September 2014}}</ref> | ||
| 190 | | 190 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (12_0) | + | | 12.0 (12_0) |
| $249 | | $249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 290<br />(Hawaii Pro) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 290<ref name="amd-r9#2"/><br />(Hawaii Pro) |
| {{dts|2013|11|05|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2013|11|05|format=dmy}} | ||
| rowspan=3 | [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2<sup>nd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | | rowspan=3 | [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2<sup>nd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | ||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| 606.1 | | 606.1 | ||
| 250<ref name="R9 290 TDP">{{cite web |url=http://wccftech.com/fast-amd-radeon-r9-nano-find/ |title=AMD R9 Nano Performance Indirectly Revealed – More Compute Power than a Titan X |last=Moammer |first=Khalid |date=21 June 2015 |publisher=WCCFtech.com |accessdate=25 July 2015}}</ref> | | 250<ref name="R9 290 TDP">{{cite web |url=http://wccftech.com/fast-amd-radeon-r9-nano-find/ |title=AMD R9 Nano Performance Indirectly Revealed – More Compute Power than a Titan X |last=Moammer |first=Khalid |date=21 June 2015 |publisher=WCCFtech.com |accessdate=25 July 2015}}</ref> | ||
| − | | 12.0 (12_0) | + | | 12.0 (12_0) |
| $399 | | $399 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 290X<br />(Hawaii XT) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 290X<ref name="amd-r9#2"/><br />(Hawaii XT) |
| {{dts|2013|10|24|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2013|10|24|format=dmy}} | ||
| 2816:176:64 | | 2816:176:64 | ||
| Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
| 704 | | 704 | ||
| 250<ref name="R9 290 TDP" /> | | 250<ref name="R9 290 TDP" /> | ||
| − | | 12.0 (12_0) | + | | 12.0 (12_0) |
| $549 | | $549 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 295X2<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.kitguru.net/components/graphic-cards/anton-shilov/amd-radeon-r9-295-x2-final-specs-revealed-card-may-not-fit-all-pc-cases/ |title=AMD Radeon R9 295 X2: Final Specs Out, Card may not Fit into All PCs |last=Shilov |first=Anton |date=4 April 2014 |work=KitGuru |publisher=Korona Solutions |accessdate=6 April 2014}}</ref><br />(Vesuvius) | + | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 295X2<ref name="amd-r9#2"/><ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.kitguru.net/components/graphic-cards/anton-shilov/amd-radeon-r9-295-x2-final-specs-revealed-card-may-not-fit-all-pc-cases/ |title=AMD Radeon R9 295 X2: Final Specs Out, Card may not Fit into All PCs |last=Shilov |first=Anton |date=4 April 2014 |work=KitGuru |publisher=Korona Solutions |accessdate=6 April 2014}}</ref><br />(Vesuvius) |
| {{dts|2014|04|08|format=dmy}} | | {{dts|2014|04|08|format=dmy}} | ||
| 2× {{val|6200|e=6}}<br />2× 438 mm<sup>2</sup> | | 2× {{val|6200|e=6}}<br />2× 438 mm<sup>2</sup> | ||
| Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
| 2× 716.672 | | 2× 716.672 | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| − | | 12.0 (12_0) | + | | 12.0 (12_0) |
| $1499 | | $1499 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:20, 13 March 2017
| Model (Codename) |
Launch | Architecture (Fab) |
Transistors Die Size |
Core config[lower-alpha 1] | Clock rate | Fillrate[lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Memory | Processing Power[lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
TDP (W) | Bus interface | API support (version) | Release Price (USD) | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core (MHz) (Boost) |
Memory (MT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) (Boost) |
Texture (GT/s) (Boost) |
Size (MiB) | Bus width (bit) | Bus type | Bandwidth (GB/s) | Single (Boost) |
Double (Boost) |
Direct3D | OpenGL OpenCL |
Vulkan | ||||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 210[1] (Cedar) |
Template:Unk | Terascale 2 (40 nm) |
Template:Val 59 mm2 |
80:8:4 | 400 (?) |
900 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 256 | 64 | DDR3 | 7.2 | 64 | Template:N/A | 19 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 11.0 | 4.4 1.2 |
rowspan=5 Template:N/A | OEM |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 220[1] (Caicos Pro) |
Template:Unk | Template:Val 67 mm2 |
80:8:4 | 625 (650) |
1066 | 2.5 | 5 | 1024 | 64 | DDR3 | 8.53 | 200 | Template:N/A | 18 | OEM | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 230[2] (Caicos Pro) |
3 April 2014[3] | 160:8:4 | 625 (-) |
1066 | 2.5 | 5 | 1024 2048 |
64 | DDR3 | 8.53 | 200 | Template:N/A | 19[4] | Template:Unk | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 235[1] (Caicos XT) |
Template:Unk | 160:8:4 | 775 (?) |
1800 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 1024 | 64 | DDR3 | 14.4 | 248 | Template:N/A | 35[5] | OEM | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 235X[1] (Caicos XT) |
Template:Unk | 160:8:4 | 875 (?) |
1800 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 1024 | 64 | DDR3 | 14.4 | 280 | Template:N/A | 18 | OEM | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 240[1] (Oland) |
1 November 2013[6] | GCN 1st gen (28 nm) |
Template:Val 90 mm2 |
320:20:8 | 730 (780) |
1800 ? |
5.84 | 14.6 | 1024 2048 |
128 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
28.8 ? |
467.2 499.2 |
29.2 | 50 | PCIe 3.0 ×8 | 12.0 (11_1) | 4.5 2.0[lower-alpha 5] |
1.0 | OEM |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 240[8] (Oland Pro) |
8 August 2013 | 320:20:8 | 730 (780) |
1800 4500 |
5.84 | 14.6 | 2048 | 128 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
28.8 72 |
467.2 499.2 |
29.2 | 30 | 12.0 (11_1) | $69 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 250[8] (Oland XT) |
8 August 2013 | 384:24:8 | 1000 (1050) |
1800 4600 |
8 | 24 | 1024 2048 |
128 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
73.6 | 768 806.4 |
48 | 75 | 12.0 (11_1) | $89 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 250E[9] (Cape Verde Pro) |
21 December 2013 | Template:Val 123 mm2 |
512:32:16 | 800 (-) |
4500 | 12.8 | 25.6 | 1024 2048 |
128 | GDDR5 | 72 | 819.2 | 51.2 | 55 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 12.0 (11_1) | Template:Unknown | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 250X[8] (Cape Verde XT) |
10 February 2014 | 640:40:16 | 1000 (-) |
4500 | 16 | 40 | 1024 2048 |
128 | GDDR5 | 72 | 1280 | 80 | 95 | 12.0 (11_1) | $99 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 260[8] (Bonaire) |
17 December 2013 | GCN 2nd gen (28 nm) |
Template:Val 160 mm2 |
768:48:16 | 1000 (-) |
6000 | 16 | 48 | 1024 | 128 | GDDR5 | 96 | 1536 | 96 | 95 | 12.0 (12_0) | $109 | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 260X[8] (Bonaire XTX) |
8 August 2013 | 896:56:16 | 1100 (-) |
6500 | 17.6 | 61.6 | 1024 2048 |
128 | GDDR5 | 104 | 1971.2 | 123.2 | 115 | 12.0 (12_0) | $139 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 265[8] (Pitcairn Pro) |
13 February 2014 | GCN 1st gen (28 nm) |
Template:Val 212 mm2 |
1024:64:32 | 900 (925) |
5600 | 28.8 | 57.6 | 2048 | 256 | GDDR5 | 179.2 | 1843.2 | 115.2 | 150 | 12.0 (11_1) | $149 | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 270[10] (Pitcairn XT) |
13 November 2013 | 1280:80:32 | 900 (925) |
5600 | 28.8 | 72 | 2048 | 256 | GDDR5 | 179.2 | 2304 2368 |
144 148 |
150 | 12.0 (11_1) | $179 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 270X)[10] (Pitcairn XT) |
8 August 2013 | 1280:80:32 | 1000 (1050) |
5600 | 32 | 80 | 2048 4096 |
256 | GDDR5 | 179.2 | 2560 2688 |
160 168 |
180 | 12.0 (11_1 | $199 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 280[10] (Tahiti Pro) |
4 March 2014 | Template:Val 352 mm2 |
1792:112:32 | 827 (933) |
5000 | 26.5 | 92.6 | 3072 | 384 | GDDR5 | 240 | 2964 3343.9 |
741 836 |
250 | 12.0 (11_1) | $249 | ||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 280X[10] (Tahiti XTL)[11] |
8 August 2013 | 2048:128:32 | 850 (1000) |
6000 | 27.2–32 | 109–128 | 3072 | 384 | GDDR5 | 288 | 3481.6 4096 |
870.4 1024 |
250 | 12.0 (11_1) | $299 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 285[10] (Tonga Pro) |
2 September 2014 | GCN 3rd gen (28 nm) |
Template:Val 359 mm2[12] |
1792:112:32 | 918 (-) |
5500 | 29.4 | 102.8 | 2048 | 256 | GDDR5 | 176[lower-alpha 6] | 3290 | 206.6[14] | 190 | 12.0 (12_0) | $249 | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 290[10] (Hawaii Pro) |
5 November 2013 | GCN 2nd gen (28 nm) |
Template:Val 438 mm2[15] |
2560:160:64 | up to 947[lower-alpha 7] (-) |
5000 | 60.608 | 151.52 | 4096 | 512 | GDDR5 | 320 | 4848.6 | 606.1 | 250[17] | 12.0 (12_0) | $399 | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 290X[10] (Hawaii XT) |
24 October 2013 | 2816:176:64 | 1000[lower-alpha 7] (-) |
5000 | 64 | 176 | 4096 8192 |
512 | GDDR5 | 320 | 5632 | 704 | 250[17] | 12.0 (12_0) | $549 | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 295X2[10][18] (Vesuvius) |
8 April 2014 | 2× Template:Val 2× 438 mm2 |
2× 2816:176:64 | 1018 (-) |
5000 | 2× 65.152 | 2× 179.168 | 2× 4096 | 2× 512 | GDDR5 | 2× 320 | 2× 5733.376 | 2× 716.672 | 500 | 12.0 (12_0) | $1499 | ||||
| Model (Codename) |
Launch | Architecture (Fab) |
Transistors Die Size |
Core config[lower-alpha 1] | Core (MHz) (Boost) |
Memory (MT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) (Boost) |
Texture (GT/s) (Boost) |
Size (MiB) | Bus width (bit) | Bus type | Bandwidth (GB/s) | Single (Boost) |
Double (Boost) |
TDP (W) | Bus interface | Direct3D | OpenGL OpenCL |
Vulkan | Release Price (USD) |
| Clock rate | Fillrate[lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Memory | Processing Power[lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
API support (version) | ||||||||||||||||
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of ROPs multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of TMUs multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation. Double precision performance is 1/16 of the single precision performance on GCN 3rd gen,[19][20] 1/2 on GCN 2nd gen (capped to 1/8 on high-end consumer Radeon cards, and 1/16 on mid- and entry-level cards),[21][22] and 1/4 on GCN 1st gen (capped to 1/16 on mid- and entry-level cards).[23]
- ↑ The AMD OpenCL 2.0 driver is compatible with AMD graphics products based on GCN first generation products or higher.[7]
- ↑ The R9 285 utilizes loss-less colour compression which can increase effective memory performance (relative to GCN 1st gen and 2nd gen cards) in certain situations.[12][13]
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 Base clock of R9 290 and R9 290X will maintain at 947 MHz and 1000 MHz before reaching 95 °C, respectively.[16]
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 "Radeon™ R5 Series Graphics Cards | OEM | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2017-03-13.
- ↑ "Radeon™ R5 Series Graphics Cards | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2017-02-19.
- ↑ btarunr (3 April 2014). "AMD Launches Radeon R5 230 in the Retail Channel, Gigabyte Outs its Offering". TechPowerUp. Retrieved 14 April 2014.
- ↑ Wiles, Debbie (4 April 2014). "AMD Launches Radeon R5 230 for Retail Market". CPU-World.com. Retrieved 14 April 2014.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon R5 235 OEM". TechPowerUp. Retrieved 10 July 2015.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon R5 240 OEM". TechPowerUp. Retrieved 30 January 2016.
- ↑ "AMD OpenCL™ 2.0 Driver". support.amd.com. Retrieved 2017-02-14.
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 8.2 8.3 8.4 8.5 "Radeon™ R7 Series Graphics Cards | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2017-02-19.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon R7 250E". TechPowerUp. Retrieved 5 January 2016.
- ↑ 10.0 10.1 10.2 10.3 10.4 10.5 10.6 10.7 "Radeon™ R9 Series Graphics Cards | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2017-02-19.
- ↑ Mujtaba, Hassan (26 October 2013). "AMD Preparing Tahiti XTL Revision of Radeon R9 280X Graphic Card for November Release". WCCFtech.com. Retrieved 27 October 2013.
- ↑ 12.0 12.1 Sandhu, Tarinder (2 September 2014). "Review: Sapphire Radeon R9 285 Dual-X OC (28nm Tonga)". Hexus. Retrieved 11 September 2014.
- ↑ Hruska, Joel (2 September 2014). "AMD Radeon R9 285 review: The GCN 3rd gen Torpedo that Takes out Nvidia's GTX 760". ExtremeTech. Ziff Davis. Retrieved 11 September 2014.
- ↑ Smith, Ryan (10 September 2014). "AMD Radeon R9 285 Review: Feat. Sapphire R9 285 Dual-X OC". AnandTech. Purch Group. p. 17. Retrieved 11 September 2014.
- ↑ Smith, Ryan (24 October 2013). "The AMD Radeon R9 290X Review". AnandTech. Purch Group. Retrieved 24 October 2013.
- ↑ Angelini, Chris (5 November 2013). "AMD Radeon R9 290 Review: Fast and $400, But is it Consistent?". Tom's Hardware. Purch Group. Retrieved 6 November 2013.
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 Moammer, Khalid (21 June 2015). "AMD R9 Nano Performance Indirectly Revealed – More Compute Power than a Titan X". WCCFtech.com. Retrieved 25 July 2015.
- ↑ Shilov, Anton (4 April 2014). "AMD Radeon R9 295 X2: Final Specs Out, Card may not Fit into All PCs". KitGuru. Korona Solutions. Retrieved 6 April 2014.
- ↑ Smith, Ryan (2 July 2015). "The AMD Radeon R9 Fury X Review: Aiming for the Top". AnandTech. Purch Group. Retrieved 13 December 2015.
- ↑ Smith, Ryan (10 September 2014). "AMD Radeon R9 285 Review: Feat. Sapphire R9 285 Dual-X OC". AnandTech. Purch Group. Retrieved 13 December 2015.
- ↑ Angelini, Chris (23 October 2013). "Radeon R9 290X Review AMD's Back In Ultra-High-End Gaming". Tom's Hardware. Purch Group. Retrieved 13 December 2015.
- ↑ Smith, Ryan (2 July 2015). "The AMD Radeon R9 Fury X Review: Aiming For the Top". AnandTech. Purch Group. Retrieved 13 December 2015.
- ↑ Smith, Ryan (22 December 2011). "AMD Radeon HD 7970 Review: 28nm And Graphics Core Next, Together As One". AnandTech. Purch Group. Retrieved 13 December 2015.