Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Rx M2xx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Wikiinger (Streamlined Core, Memory columns, nicer Boost values, removed API columns) |
blackwiki>Wikiinger m (-bit) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! rowspan=2 | Processing power{{efn|name="boost"}}{{efn|name="FLOPS"}}<br />([[GFLOPS]]) | ! rowspan=2 | Processing power{{efn|name="boost"}}{{efn|name="FLOPS"}}<br />([[GFLOPS]]) | ||
! colspan=4 | Memory | ! colspan=4 | Memory | ||
| − | ! rowspan=2 | TDP ([[Watt| | + | ! rowspan=2 | TDP ([[Watt|W]]) |
|- | |- | ||
! Config{{efn|name="cconfig"}} | ! Config{{efn|name="cconfig"}} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Texture ([[Texel (graphics)|GT]]/s) | ! Texture ([[Texel (graphics)|GT]]/s) | ||
! Pixel ([[Pixel|GP]]/s) | ! Pixel ([[Pixel|GP]]/s) | ||
| − | ! Bus type | + | ! Bus type<br />& width |
! Size ([[Gibibyte|GiB]]) | ! Size ([[Gibibyte|GiB]]) | ||
! Clock ([[Transfer (computing)|MT/s]]) | ! Clock ([[Transfer (computing)|MT/s]]) | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 17.1 | | 17.1 | ||
| 547 | | 547 | ||
| − | | DDR3<br />64 | + | | DDR3<br />64-bit |
| 2<br />4 | | 2<br />4 | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R5 M255<br />(Jet Pro) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R5 M255<br />(Jet Pro) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014|06}} | + | | {{dts|2014|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| 320:20:8:5 | | 320:20:8:5 | ||
| 925<br />''940'' | | 925<br />''940'' | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 18.8 | | 18.8 | ||
| 601 | | 601 | ||
| − | | DDR3<br />64 | + | | DDR3<br />64-bit |
| 2<br />4 | | 2<br />4 | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 M260<br />(Topaz) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 M260<br />(Topaz) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014|06}} | + | | {{dts|2014|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| 384:24:8:6 | | 384:24:8:6 | ||
| 620<br />''980'' | | 620<br />''980'' | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 17.2<br />''23.5'' | | 17.2<br />''23.5'' | ||
| 549.1<br />''752.6'' | | 549.1<br />''752.6'' | ||
| − | | DDR3<br />64 | + | | DDR3<br />64-bit |
| 2<br />4 | | 2<br />4 | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 M260X<br />(Opal) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 M260X<br />(Opal) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014|06}} | + | | {{dts|2014|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| 384:24:8:6 | | 384:24:8:6 | ||
| 620<br />''715'' | | 620<br />''715'' | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 17.2 | | 17.2 | ||
| 549 | | 549 | ||
| − | | GDDR5<br />128 | + | | GDDR5<br />128-bit |
| 2<br />4 | | 2<br />4 | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 M265<br />(Opal XT) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R7 M265<br />(Opal XT) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| 384:24:8:6 | | 384:24:8:6 | ||
| 725<br />''825'' | | 725<br />''825'' | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 19.8 | | 19.8 | ||
| 633.6 | | 633.6 | ||
| − | | DDR3<br />64 | + | | DDR3<br />64-bit |
| 2<br />4 | | 2<br />4 | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M265X<br />(Venus Pro) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M265X<br />(Venus Pro) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| 640:40:16:10 | | 640:40:16:10 | ||
| 575<br />''625'' | | 575<br />''625'' | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| − | | GDDR5<br />128 | + | | GDDR5<br />128-bit |
| 2<br />4 | | 2<br />4 | ||
| 1125 | | 1125 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M270X<br />(Venus XT) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M270X<br />(Venus XT) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| 640:40:16:10 | | 640:40:16:10 | ||
| 725<br />''775'' | | 725<br />''775'' | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| 992 | | 992 | ||
| − | | GDDR5<br />128 | + | | GDDR5<br />128-bit |
| 2<br />4 | | 2<br />4 | ||
| 1125 | | 1125 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M275X<br />(Venus XTX) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M275X<br />(Venus XTX) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| 640:40:16:10 | | 640:40:16:10 | ||
| 900<br />''925'' | | 900<br />''925'' | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| 1184 | | 1184 | ||
| − | | GDDR5<br />128 | + | | GDDR5<br />128-bit |
| 2<br />4 | | 2<br />4 | ||
| 1125 | | 1125 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M280X<br />(Saturn XT) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M280X<br />(Saturn XT) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2015|02|09|format= | + | | {{dts|2015|02|09|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2<sup>nd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | | [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2<sup>nd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | ||
| 896:56:16:14 | | 896:56:16:14 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| 61.6 | | 61.6 | ||
| 1792 | | 1792 | ||
| − | | GDDR5<br />128 | + | | GDDR5<br />128-bit |
| 2<br />4 | | 2<br />4 | ||
| 1500 | | 1500 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M290X<br />(Neptune XT) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M290X<br />(Neptune XT) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2014|05|01|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| [[Graphics Core Next#first|GCN 1<sup>st</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | | [[Graphics Core Next#first|GCN 1<sup>st</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | ||
| 1280:80:32:20 | | 1280:80:32:20 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
| 2176<br />''2304'' | | 2176<br />''2304'' | ||
| − | | GDDR5<br />256 | + | | GDDR5<br />256-bit |
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1200 | | 1200 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| 102.4 | | 102.4 | ||
| 3276.8 | | 3276.8 | ||
| − | | GDDR5<br />256 | + | | GDDR5<br />256-bit |
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1375 | | 1375 | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 29 April 2018
| Model (Codename) |
Launch | Architecture (Fab) |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | TDP (W) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) | Bus type & width |
Size (GiB) | Clock (MT/s) | Band- width (GB/s) | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 M230 (Jet Pro) |
2014 | GCN 1st gen (28 nm) |
320:20:8:5 | 780 855 |
3.4 | 17.1 | 547 | DDR3 64-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 16 | Template:Unk |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 M255 (Jet Pro) |
June 2014 | 320:20:8:5 | 925 940 |
7.5 | 18.8 | 601 | DDR3 64-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 16 | Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 M260 (Topaz) |
June 2014 | 384:24:8:6 | 620 980 |
5.7 7.8 |
17.2 23.5 |
549.1 752.6 |
DDR3 64-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 32 16 |
Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 M260X (Opal) |
June 2014 | 384:24:8:6 | 620 715 |
5.7 | 17.2 | 549 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 64 | Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 M265 (Opal XT) |
May 2014 | 384:24:8:6 | 725 825 |
6.6 | 19.8 | 633.6 | DDR3 64-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 16 32 |
Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M265X (Venus Pro) |
May 2014 | 640:40:16:10 | 575 625 |
10 | 25 | 800 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1125 | 72 | Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M270X (Venus XT) |
May 2014 | 640:40:16:10 | 725 775 |
12.4 | 31 | 992 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1125 | 72 | Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M275X (Venus XTX) |
May 2014 | 640:40:16:10 | 900 925 |
14.8 | 37 | 1184 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1125 | 72 | 50 | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M280X (Saturn XT) |
February 2015 | GCN 2nd gen (28 nm) |
896:56:16:14 | 1000 1100 |
17.6 | 61.6 | 1792 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1500 | 96 | ~75 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M290X (Neptune XT) |
May 2014 | GCN 1st gen (28 nm) |
1280:80:32:20 | 850 900 |
28.8 | 72 | 2176 2304 |
GDDR5 256-bit |
4 | 1200 | 153.6 | 100 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M295X (Amethyst XT) |
2014 | GCN 3rd gen (28 nm) |
2048:128:32:32 | 750 800 |
25.6 | 102.4 | 3276.8 | GDDR5 256-bit |
4 | 1375 | 176 | 250 |
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units