Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Raven based mobile APUs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Curly Turkey |
blackwiki>KolbertBot m (Bot: HTTP→HTTPS (v481)) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! [[L3_cache|L3]] | ! [[L3_cache|L3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ultrabook|Ultrathin]]<ref name=Ultrathin>{{cite web|url= | + | |[[Ultrabook|Ultrathin]]<ref name=Ultrathin>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/ryzen-processors-laptop|date=2017-10-26|accessdate=2017-10-28|title=AMD Ryzen™ Mobile Processors with Radeon™ Vega Graphics {{pipe}} AMD}}</ref> |
|Ryzen 5 2500U<ref name='RM_AT'>{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=Ryzen Mobile is Launched|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/11964/ryzen-mobile-is-launched-amd-apus-for-laptops-with-vega-and-updated-zen|accessdate=26 October 2017|publisher=Anandtech|date=26 October 2017}}</ref> | |Ryzen 5 2500U<ref name='RM_AT'>{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=Ryzen Mobile is Launched|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/11964/ryzen-mobile-is-launched-amd-apus-for-laptops-with-vega-and-updated-zen|accessdate=26 October 2017|publisher=Anandtech|date=26 October 2017}}</ref> | ||
|rowspan=2|4 (8) | |rowspan=2|4 (8) | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 28 December 2017
| Target segment |
APU Branding & Model | CPU | GPU | TDP | Memory support |
Release date | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | Model | Cores | Config[lower-alpha 2] | Clock | Processing power (GFLOPS)[lower-alpha 3][lower-alpha 4] | ||||||||
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | XFR | L2 | L3 | |||||||||||
| Ultrathin[2] | Ryzen 5 2500U[3] | 4 (8) | 2.0 | 3.6[4] | Template:Unk | 2 MB | 4 MB | Vega 8 | 8 | 512:32:? | 1100 | 1126.4 | 15 W (configurable 12–25 W)[5][6] | DDR4-2400 (Dual channel)[5][6] | 26 October 2017[5][6] |
| Ultrathin[2] | Ryzen 7 2700U[3] | 2.2 | 3.8 | Template:Unk | Vega 10 | 10 | 640:40:? | 1300 | 1664 | ||||||
- ↑ AMD defines 1 kilobyte (KB) as 1024 bytes, and 1 megabyte (MB) as 1024 kilobytes.[1]
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Single precision
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 "AMD Ryzen™ Mobile Processors with Radeon™ Vega Graphics | AMD". 2017-10-26. Retrieved 2017-10-28.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 Cutress, Ian (26 October 2017). "Ryzen Mobile is Launched". Anandtech. Retrieved 26 October 2017.
- ↑ Kampman, Jeff (26 October 2017). "AMD's Ryzen 7 2700U and Ryzen 5 2500U APUs revealed". Tech Report. Retrieved 26 October 2017.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 "AMD Ryzen™ 5 2500U". Retrieved 2017-10-31.
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 6.2 "AMD Ryzen™ 7 2700U". Retrieved 2017-10-31.