Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Raven based mobile APUs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dbsseven (update with new products, cited) |
blackwiki>Dbsseven (typo) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|1126.4 | |1126.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ryzen | + | |Ryzen 3 2300U<ref name=AT_2018>{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=AMD Tech Day at CES|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/12233/amd-tech-day-at-ces-2018-roadmap-revealed-with-ryzen-apus-zen-on-12nm-vega-on-7nm|accessdate=8 January 2018|publisher=Anandtech|date=8 January 2018}}</ref> |
| − | | 4 (4) | + | |4 (4) |
|2.0 | |2.0 | ||
|3.4 | |3.4 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|rowspan='2'|8 January 2018 | |rowspan='2'|8 January 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ryzen | + | |Ryzen 3 2200U<ref name=AT_2018 /> |
| − | | 2 (4) | + | |2 (4) |
|2.5 | |2.5 | ||
|3.4 | |3.4 | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 8 January 2018
| Target segment |
APU Branding & Model | CPU | GPU | TDP | Memory support |
Release date | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | Model | Cores | Config[lower-alpha 2] | Clock | Processing power (GFLOPS)[lower-alpha 3][lower-alpha 4] | ||||||||
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | XFR | L2 | L3 | |||||||||||
| Ultrathin[2] | Ryzen 7 2700U[3] | 4 (8) | 2.2 | 3.8 | Template:Unk | 2 MB | 4 MB | Vega 10 | 10 | 640:40:? | 1300 | 1664 | 15 W (configurable 12–25 W)[4][5] | DDR4-2400 (Dual channel)[4][5] | 26 October 2017[4][5] |
| Ryzen 5 2500U[3] | 2.0 | 3.6[6] | Template:Unk | Vega 8 | 8 | 512:32:? | 1100 | 1126.4 | |||||||
| Ryzen 3 2300U[7] | 4 (4) | 2.0 | 3.4 | Template:Unk | Vega 6 | 6 | 384:24:? | Template:Unk | Template:Unk | 8 January 2018 | |||||
| Ryzen 3 2200U[7] | 2 (4) | 2.5 | 3.4 | Template:Unk | 1 MB | 2 MB | Vega 3 | 3 | 192:12:? | Template:Unk | Template:Unk | ||||
- ↑ AMD defines 1 kilobyte (KB) as 1024 bytes, and 1 megabyte (MB) as 1024 kilobytes.[1]
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Single precision
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ Mobile Processors with Radeon™ Vega Graphics | AMD". 2017-10-26. Retrieved 2017-10-28.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 Cutress, Ian (26 October 2017). "Ryzen Mobile is Launched". Anandtech. Retrieved 26 October 2017.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 "AMD Ryzen™ 5 2500U". Retrieved 2017-10-31.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 "AMD Ryzen™ 7 2700U". Retrieved 2017-10-31.
- ↑ Kampman, Jeff (26 October 2017). "AMD's Ryzen 7 2700U and Ryzen 5 2500U APUs revealed". Tech Report. Retrieved 26 October 2017.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 Cutress, Ian (8 January 2018). "AMD Tech Day at CES". Anandtech. Retrieved 8 January 2018.