Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Raven based mobile APUs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Pizzahut2 (Your edit notice says I should undo. Reason: The linked MOS reference says the opposite. "the {{abbr}} template may be used") |
blackwiki>Pizzahut2 (Nm - it's not an abbreviation.) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!rowspan=2 | Processing power ([[GFLOPS]]){{efn|name="SFLOPS"}} | !rowspan=2 | Processing power ([[GFLOPS]]){{efn|name="SFLOPS"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Hover title|3+ active cores|Base}} |
| − | !{{ | + | !{{Hover title|1–2 active cores|Boost}} |
!{{abbr|XFR|Extended frequency range}} | !{{abbr|XFR|Extended frequency range}} | ||
! [[L2_cache|L2]] | ! [[L2_cache|L2]] | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 24 July 2018
| Model | CPU | GPU | Memory support | TDP | Release date | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cores | (threads) | Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | Model | Config[lower-alpha 2] (cores) |
Clock | Processing power (GFLOPS)[lower-alpha 3] | |||||||
| Base | Boost | XFR | L2 | L3 | ||||||||||
| Ryzen 3 2200U[2] | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 3.4 | Template:Unk | 1 MB | 4 MB | Vega 3 | 192:12:4 (3)[3] |
1100 MHz | 422.4 | DDR4-2400 (Dual channel) | 12–25 W (configurable) | 8 January 2018 |
| Ryzen 3 2300U[4] | 4 | 2.0 | Template:Unk | 2 MB | Vega 6 | 384:24:8 (6)[5] |
844.8 | |||||||
| Ryzen 3 Pro 2300U[6] | Template:Unk | Q2 2018 [7] | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 5 2500U[8] | 8 | 3.6 | Template:Unk | Vega 8 | 512:32:16 (8)[9] |
1126.4 | 26 October 2017[8] | |||||||
| Ryzen 5 Pro 2500U[10] | Template:Unk | Q2 2018 [7] | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 7 2700U[11] | 2.2 | 3.8 | Template:Unk | RX Vega 10 | 640:40:16 (10)[12] |
1300 MHz | 1664 | 26 October 2017[11] | ||||||
| Ryzen 7 Pro 2700U[13] | Template:Unk | Q2 2018 [7] | ||||||||||||
- ↑ AMD defines 1 kilobyte (KB) as 1024 bytes, and 1 megabyte (MB) as 1024 kilobytes.[1]
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ Single precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 3 2200U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3078/radeon-vega-3
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 3 2300U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3079/radeon-vega-6
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 3 PRO 2300U". 2018-01-21. Retrieved 8 January 2018.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 7.2 Cutress, Ian (26 October 2017). "Ryzen Mobile is Launched". Anandtech. Retrieved 26 October 2017.
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 "AMD Ryzen™ 5 2500U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3042/radeon-rx-vega-8-mobile
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 2500U". 2018-01-21. Retrieved 8 January 2018.
- ↑ 11.0 11.1 "AMD Ryzen™ 7 2700U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3053/radeon-rx-vega-10-mobile
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 7 PRO 2700U". 2018-01-21. Retrieved 8 January 2018.