Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Raven based mobile APUs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(rowspans) |
blackwiki>Vossanova (per MOS:DATE, "dd m, yyyy" is bad. Changing to be consistent (MOS:DATEUNIFY) with other dates on page) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan=7 | DDR4-2400 <small>([[multi-channel memory architecture#Dual-channel architecture|dual channel]])</small> | | rowspan=7 | DDR4-2400 <small>([[multi-channel memory architecture#Dual-channel architecture|dual channel]])</small> | ||
| rowspan=7 | 12–25 W <small>(configurable)</small> | | rowspan=7 | 12–25 W <small>(configurable)</small> | ||
| − | | rowspan=2 | 8 | + | | rowspan=2 | January 8, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 3 2300U<ref name=amd-r3>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-3-2300u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 3 2300U|accessdate=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 3 2300U<ref name=amd-r3>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-3-2300u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 3 2300U|accessdate=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 3 Pro 2300U<ref name="amd-r3p">{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-3-pro-2300u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 3 PRO 2300U|accessdate=8 January 2018|date=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 3 Pro 2300U<ref name="amd-r3p">{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-3-pro-2300u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 3 PRO 2300U|accessdate=8 January 2018|date=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ||
| − | | 15 | + | | May 15, 2018 <ref name="RM_AT" /> |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 5 2500U<ref name=amd-r5>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-5-2500u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 5 2500U|accessdate=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 5 2500U<ref name=amd-r5>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-5-2500u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 5 2500U|accessdate=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan=2 | 512:32:16<br />(8)<ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3042/radeon-rx-vega-8-mobile</ref> | | rowspan=2 | 512:32:16<br />(8)<ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3042/radeon-rx-vega-8-mobile</ref> | ||
| rowspan=2 | 1126.4 | | rowspan=2 | 1126.4 | ||
| − | | 26 | + | | October 26, 2017<ref name=amd-r5></ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 5 Pro 2500U<ref name="amd-r5p">{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-5-pro-2500u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 2500U|accessdate=8 January 2018|date=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 5 Pro 2500U<ref name="amd-r5p">{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-5-pro-2500u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 2500U|accessdate=8 January 2018|date=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ||
| − | | 15 | + | | May 15, 2018 <ref name="RM_AT" /> |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 7 2700U<ref name=amd-r7>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-7-2700u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 7 2700U|accessdate=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 7 2700U<ref name=amd-r7>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-7-2700u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 7 2700U|accessdate=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan=2 | 1300 MHz | | rowspan=2 | 1300 MHz | ||
| rowspan=2 | 1664 | | rowspan=2 | 1664 | ||
| − | | 26 | + | | October 26, 2017<ref name=amd-r7></ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 7 Pro 2700U<ref name="amd-r7p">{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-7-pro-2700u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 7 PRO 2700U|accessdate=8 January 2018|date=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 7 Pro 2700U<ref name="amd-r7p">{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-7-pro-2700u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 7 PRO 2700U|accessdate=8 January 2018|date=2018-01-21}}</ref> | ||
| − | | 15 | + | | May 15, 2018 <ref name="RM_AT">{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=AMD Launches Ryzen Pro with Vega: Mobile APUs and Desktop APUs|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/12761/amd-launches-ryzen-pro-with-vega-mobile-apus-and-desktop-apus|accessdate=28 August 2018|publisher=Anandtech|date=15 May 2018}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 5 2600H<ref name="anandtech-ryzen-h">https://www.anandtech.com/show/13373/amd-launches-ryzen-7-2800h-ryzen-5-2600h-apus</ref> | ! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 5 2600H<ref name="anandtech-ryzen-h">https://www.anandtech.com/show/13373/amd-launches-ryzen-7-2800h-ryzen-5-2600h-apus</ref> | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| rowspan=2 | DDR4-3200 <small>(dual channel)</small> | | rowspan=2 | DDR4-3200 <small>(dual channel)</small> | ||
| rowspan=2 | 35–54 W <small>(configurable)</small> | | rowspan=2 | 35–54 W <small>(configurable)</small> | ||
| − | | rowspan=2 | 10 | + | | rowspan=2 | September 10, 2018<ref name="amd-apu-specs">https://www.amd.com/en/products/specifications/apu</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 7 2800H<ref name="anandtech-ryzen-h" /> | ! style="text-align:left;" | Ryzen 7 2800H<ref name="anandtech-ryzen-h" /> | ||
Revision as of 15:02, 8 January 2019
| Model | CPU | GPU | Memory support | TDP | Release date | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | Model | Config[lower-alpha 2] (cores) |
Clock | Processing power (GFLOPS)[lower-alpha 3] | |||||||
| Base | Boost | XFR | L2 | L3 | |||||||||
| Ryzen 3 2200U[2] | 2 (4) | 2.5 | 3.4 | rowspan=9 Template:Unk | 1 MB | 4 MB | Vega 3 | 192:12:4 (3)[3] |
1100 MHz | 422.4 | DDR4-2400 (dual channel) | 12–25 W (configurable) | January 8, 2018 |
| Ryzen 3 2300U[4] | 4 (4) | 2.0 | 2 MB | Vega 6 | 384:24:8 (6)[5] |
844.8 | |||||||
| Ryzen 3 Pro 2300U[6] | May 15, 2018 [7] | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 5 2500U[8] | 4 (8) | 3.6 | Vega 8 | 512:32:16 (8)[9] |
1126.4 | October 26, 2017[8] | |||||||
| Ryzen 5 Pro 2500U[10] | May 15, 2018 [7] | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 7 2700U[11] | 2.2 | 3.8 | Vega 10 | 640:40:16 (10)[12] |
1300 MHz | 1664 | October 26, 2017[11] | ||||||
| Ryzen 7 Pro 2700U[13] | May 15, 2018 [7] | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 5 2600H[14] | 3.2 | 3.6 | Vega 8 | 512:32:16 (8) |
1100 MHz | 1126.4 | DDR4-3200 (dual channel) | 35–54 W (configurable) | September 10, 2018[15] | ||||
| Ryzen 7 2800H[14] | 3.3 | 3.8 | Vega 11 | 704:44:16 (11) |
1300 MHz | 1830.4 | |||||||
- ↑ AMD defines 1 kilobyte (KB) as 1024 bytes, and 1 megabyte (MB) as 1024 kilobytes.[1]
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ Single precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 3 2200U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3078/radeon-vega-3
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 3 2300U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3079/radeon-vega-6
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 3 PRO 2300U". 2018-01-21. Retrieved 8 January 2018.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 7.2 Cutress, Ian (15 May 2018). "AMD Launches Ryzen Pro with Vega: Mobile APUs and Desktop APUs". Anandtech. Retrieved 28 August 2018.
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 "AMD Ryzen™ 5 2500U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3042/radeon-rx-vega-8-mobile
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 2500U". 2018-01-21. Retrieved 8 January 2018.
- ↑ 11.0 11.1 "AMD Ryzen™ 7 2700U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3053/radeon-rx-vega-10-mobile
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 7 PRO 2700U". 2018-01-21. Retrieved 8 January 2018.
- ↑ 14.0 14.1 https://www.anandtech.com/show/13373/amd-launches-ryzen-7-2800h-ryzen-5-2600h-apus
- ↑ https://www.amd.com/en/products/specifications/apu