Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Ryzen 1000 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Some-username-here1 m (Cleaned up code a bit and removed unnecessary gray bars) |
blackwiki>Some-username-here1 |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
[[Multi-channel memory architecture#Dual-channel architecture|Dual-channel]] | [[Multi-channel memory architecture#Dual-channel architecture|Dual-channel]] | ||
| rowspan=4 | 24 | | rowspan=4 | 24 | ||
| − | |{{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|July|27|nowrap=off}} |
|$109 | |$109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pro 1200<ref name="AT_pro" /><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro" /> | | Pro 1200<ref name="AT_pro" /><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro" /> | ||
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|June|29|nowrap=off}} |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan=2 | 3.7 | | rowspan=2 | 3.7 | ||
| rowspan=2 | 3.9<ref name="r3 anand2">http://www.anandtech.com/show/11658/the-amd-ryzen-3-1300x-ryzen-3-1200-cpu-review</ref> | | rowspan=2 | 3.9<ref name="r3 anand2">http://www.anandtech.com/show/11658/the-amd-ryzen-3-1300x-ryzen-3-1200-cpu-review</ref> | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|July|27|nowrap=off}} |
| $129 | | $129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pro 1300<ref name="AT_pro" /><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro"/> | | Pro 1300<ref name="AT_pro" /><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro"/> | ||
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|June|29|nowrap=off}} |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 3.45 | | 3.45 | ||
| rowspan=6 | 24 | | rowspan=6 | 24 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|April|11|nowrap=off}} |
| $169 | | $169 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| rowspan=2 | 3.9 | | rowspan=2 | 3.9 | ||
| rowspan=11 | 16 MB<ref name="TH_threadripper_release" /> | | rowspan=11 | 16 MB<ref name="TH_threadripper_release" /> | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|June|29|nowrap=off}} |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1500X | | 1500X | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|April|11|nowrap=off}} |
| $189 | | $189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| rowspan=2 | 3.7 | | rowspan=2 | 3.7 | ||
| rowspan=3 | 576 KB<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/cpu/amd-ryzen-5-1600|title=Ryzen™ 5 1600 Processor for Gaming {{!}} AMD|website=www.amd.com|language=en|access-date=2018-06-30}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/cpu/amd-ryzen-5-pro-1600|title=Ryzen™ 5 PRO 1600 Desktop Processor {{!}} AMD|website=www.amd.com|language=en|access-date=2018-06-30}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/cpu/amd-ryzen-5-1600x|title=Ryzen™ 5 1600X {{!}} Fastest 6 Core Gaming Processor {{!}} AMD|website=www.amd.com|language=en|access-date=2018-06-30}}</ref> | | rowspan=3 | 576 KB<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/cpu/amd-ryzen-5-1600|title=Ryzen™ 5 1600 Processor for Gaming {{!}} AMD|website=www.amd.com|language=en|access-date=2018-06-30}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/cpu/amd-ryzen-5-pro-1600|title=Ryzen™ 5 PRO 1600 Desktop Processor {{!}} AMD|website=www.amd.com|language=en|access-date=2018-06-30}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/cpu/amd-ryzen-5-1600x|title=Ryzen™ 5 1600X {{!}} Fastest 6 Core Gaming Processor {{!}} AMD|website=www.amd.com|language=en|access-date=2018-06-30}}</ref> | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|April|11|nowrap=off}} |
| $219 | | $219 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pro 1600<ref name="AT_pro" /><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro"/> | | Pro 1600<ref name="AT_pro" /><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro"/> | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|June|29|nowrap=off}} |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 4.1 | | 4.1 | ||
| 95 W | | 95 W | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|April|11|nowrap=off}} |
| $249 | | $249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| rowspan=2 | 65 W | | rowspan=2 | 65 W | ||
| rowspan=5 | 24<ref>{{cite news|last1=Walton|first1=Mark|title=AMD Ryzen 7 1800X still behind Intel, but it’s great for the price|url=https://arstechnica.com/gadgets/2017/03/amd-ryzen-review/|accessdate=4 August 2017|publisher=Ars Technica|date=2 March 2017}}</ref> | | rowspan=5 | 24<ref>{{cite news|last1=Walton|first1=Mark|title=AMD Ryzen 7 1800X still behind Intel, but it’s great for the price|url=https://arstechnica.com/gadgets/2017/03/amd-ryzen-review/|accessdate=4 August 2017|publisher=Ars Technica|date=2 March 2017}}</ref> | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|March|2|nowrap=off}} |
| $329 | | $329 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pro 1700<ref name="AT_pro" /><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro"/> | | Pro 1700<ref name="AT_pro" /><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro"/> | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|June|29|nowrap=off}} |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nowrap|Pro 1700X}}<ref name="AT_pro">{{cite news|last1=Shilov|first1=Anton|title=AMD Launches Ryzen PRO CPUs|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/11591/amd-launches-ryzen-pro-cpus-enhanced-security-longer-warranty-better-quality|accessdate=29 June 2017|publisher=Anandtech|date=29 June 2017}}</ref><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro">{{cite web|title=AMD Ryzen™ PRO Processors|url=https://www.amd.com/en/ryzen-pro|website=AMD}}</ref> | | {{nowrap|Pro 1700X}}<ref name="AT_pro">{{cite news|last1=Shilov|first1=Anton|title=AMD Launches Ryzen PRO CPUs|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/11591/amd-launches-ryzen-pro-cpus-enhanced-security-longer-warranty-better-quality|accessdate=29 June 2017|publisher=Anandtech|date=29 June 2017}}</ref><ref name="AMD Ryzen Pro">{{cite web|title=AMD Ryzen™ PRO Processors|url=https://www.amd.com/en/ryzen-pro|website=AMD}}</ref> | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|June|29|nowrap=off}} |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| 4.0 | | 4.0 | ||
| 4.1 | | 4.1 | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|March|2|nowrap=off}} |
| $499 | | $499 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| rowspan=3 | DDR4-2666<br />[[Multi-channel_memory_architecture#Quad-channel architecture|Quad-channel]]<ref name='tr_threadripper' /><ref name='pcper_threadripper'>{{cite news|last1=Shrout|first1=Ryan|title=AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1950X and 1920X Announced: Flagship Performance at $999|url=https://www.pcper.com/reviews/Processors/AMD-Ryzen-Threadripper-1950X-and-1920X-Announced-Flagship-Performance-999|accessdate=14 July 2017|publisher=PC Perspective|date=13 July 2017}}</ref> | | rowspan=3 | DDR4-2666<br />[[Multi-channel_memory_architecture#Quad-channel architecture|Quad-channel]]<ref name='tr_threadripper' /><ref name='pcper_threadripper'>{{cite news|last1=Shrout|first1=Ryan|title=AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1950X and 1920X Announced: Flagship Performance at $999|url=https://www.pcper.com/reviews/Processors/AMD-Ryzen-Threadripper-1950X-and-1920X-Announced-Flagship-Performance-999|accessdate=14 July 2017|publisher=PC Perspective|date=13 July 2017}}</ref> | ||
| rowspan=3 | 64<ref>{{cite news|last1=Bright|first1=Peter|title=AMD Threadripper—16 cores and 32 threads for $999–arrives in August|url=https://arstechnica.com/gadgets/2017/07/amd-threadripper-16-cores-and-32-threads-for-999-arrives-in-august/|accessdate=4 August 2017|publisher=Ars Technica|date=13 July 2017}}</ref> | | rowspan=3 | 64<ref>{{cite news|last1=Bright|first1=Peter|title=AMD Threadripper—16 cores and 32 threads for $999–arrives in August|url=https://arstechnica.com/gadgets/2017/07/amd-threadripper-16-cores-and-32-threads-for-999-arrives-in-august/|accessdate=4 August 2017|publisher=Ars Technica|date=13 July 2017}}</ref> | ||
| − | | {{dts|2017| | + | | {{dts|2017|August|31|nowrap=off}}<ref name=AMD_2017july31 /> |
| $549 | | $549 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|1.125 MB<ref name="AMD_1920X" /> | |1.125 MB<ref name="AMD_1920X" /> | ||
| rowspan=2 | 32 MB <ref name="TH_threadripper_release" /><ref name=AMD_1950X /><ref name=AMD_1920X /> | | rowspan=2 | 32 MB <ref name="TH_threadripper_release" /><ref name=AMD_1950X /><ref name=AMD_1920X /> | ||
| − | | rowspan=2 | {{dts|2017| | + | | rowspan=2 | {{dts|2017|August|10|nowrap=off}}<ref name="AT_threadripper_release">{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=AMD Threadripper 1950X and 1920X Out August 10th|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/11678/amd-threadripper-1950x-1920x-august-10th-new-1900x-549-usd-august-31|accessdate=31 July 2017|publisher=Anandtech|date=30 July 2017}}</ref><ref name=AMD_2017july31>{{cite web |url=https://www.facebook.com/AMD/posts/10155641382196473 |title=AMD announces Ryzen Threadripper 1900X on facebook |author=<!--Not stated--> |date=2017-07-31 |website=official Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. account on facebook |access-date=2017-07-31 |dead-url=no}}</ref> |
| $799 | | $799 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 22 September 2018
| Target segment |
Processor branding & model |
Cores | Threads | Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | TDP | Socket | Memory support |
PCIe lanes[lower-alpha 2] | Release date |
Release price (USD) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | Precision Boost 3+ (5+ TR) |
Precision Boost 1–2 (1–4 TR) |
XFR | L1 (sum, L1i & L1d) |
L2 | L3 | |||||||||||
| Entry-level | Ryzen 3 | 1200[3][4][5] | 4 | 4[6] | 3.1 | Template:TBA | 3.4 | 3.45[7] | 384 KB[8][9][10][11][12][13][14] | 512 KB per core[15][16][17] | 8 MB | 65 W [18] | AM4 | DDR4-2666 | 24 | July 27, 2017 | $109 |
| Pro 1200[19][20] | Template:TBA | June 29, 2017 | Template:TBA | ||||||||||||||
| 1300X[3][4] | 3.5 | Template:TBA | 3.7 | 3.9[21] | July 27, 2017 | $129 | |||||||||||
| Pro 1300[19][20] | Template:TBA | June 29, 2017 | Template:TBA | ||||||||||||||
| Mainstream | Ryzen 5 | 1400 | 8 | 3.2 | Template:TBA | 3.4 | 3.45 | 24 | April 11, 2017 | $169 | |||||||
| Pro 1500[19][20] | 3.5 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 16 MB[15] | June 29, 2017 | Template:TBA | ||||||||||
| 1500X | April 11, 2017 | $189 | |||||||||||||||
| 1600 | 6 | 12 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 576 KB[22][23][24] | April 11, 2017 | $219 | ||||||||
| Pro 1600[19][20] | June 29, 2017 | Template:TBA | |||||||||||||||
| 1600X | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 95 W | April 11, 2017 | $249 | ||||||||||
| Performance | Ryzen 7 | 1700 | 8 | 16[25] | 3.0 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 3.75 | 768 KB[26][27][28][29] | 65 W | 24[30] | March 2, 2017 | $329 | ||||
| Pro 1700[19][20] | June 29, 2017 | Template:TBA | |||||||||||||||
| 1700X | 3.4 | 3.5 | 3.8[31] | 3.9 | 95 W | Mar 2, 2017 | $399 | ||||||||||
| Pro 1700X[19][20] | June 29, 2017 | Template:TBA | |||||||||||||||
| 1800X | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 4.1 | March 2, 2017 | $499 | |||||||||||
| High-end (HEDT) | Ryzen Threadripper [32][33] |
1900X[15][34][25] | 3.8[25] | 3.9[35][36] | 4.0 | 4.2 | 768 KB | 180 W | TR4[37] | DDR4-2666 Quad-channel[37][38] |
64[39] | August 31, 2017[25] | $549 | ||||
| 1920X[40][15] | 12 | 24 | 3.5 | 3.7[41] | 1.125 MB[17] | 32 MB [15][16][17] | August 10, 2017[34][25] | $799 | |||||||||
| 1950X[40][15] | 16 | 32 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 1.5 MB[16] | $999 | |||||||||||
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ Hagedoorn, Hilbert (11 April 2017). "AMD Ryzen 5 1500X and 1600X review - The AMD Chipsets". Guru3D. Retrieved 4 August 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 Smith, Ryan (29 June 2017). "AMD Inadvertently Reveals Ryzen 3 1300 & 1200 Details". Anandtech. Retrieved 29 June 2017.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 Bright, Peter (13 July 2017). "AMD Threadripper—16 cores and 32 threads for $999–arrives in August". Ars Technica. Retrieved 13 July 2017.
- ↑ Frederiksen, Eric (30 May 2017). "Dell taps AMD for the Inspiron Gaming Desktop and new AIOs". Tech Report. Retrieved 30 May 2017.
- ↑ Linder, Brad (5 April 2017). "AMD Ryzen 3 1200 chip details leaked ahead of schedule". Liliputing. Retrieved 31 May 2017.
- ↑ http://www.anandtech.com/show/11658/the-amd-ryzen-3-1300x-ryzen-3-1200-cpu-review
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 3 1200 | Quad Core Performance Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 3 PRO 1200 Commercial Grade Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 3 1300X Processor for Gaming and Computing | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 3 PRO 1300 Desktop Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 5 1400 | Performance Gaming and Processing | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 5 PRO 1500 | Commercial Grade Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 5 1500X | High Performance Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ 15.0 15.1 15.2 15.3 15.4 15.5 Alcorn, Paul (30 July 2017). "Threadripper Lands August 10, AMD Unveils Pricing, Accessory Kit, New 8-Core Model". Tom's Hardware. Retrieved 1 August 2017.
- ↑ 16.0 16.1 16.2 "AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper 1950X".
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 17.2 "AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper 1920X".
- ↑ Linder, Brad (5 April 2017). "AMD Ryzen 3 1200 chip details leaked ahead of schedule". Liliputing. Retrieved 31 May 2017.
- ↑ 19.0 19.1 19.2 19.3 19.4 19.5 Shilov, Anton (29 June 2017). "AMD Launches Ryzen PRO CPUs". Anandtech. Retrieved 29 June 2017.
- ↑ 20.0 20.1 20.2 20.3 20.4 20.5 "AMD Ryzen™ PRO Processors". AMD.
- ↑ http://www.anandtech.com/show/11658/the-amd-ryzen-3-1300x-ryzen-3-1200-cpu-review
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 5 1600 Processor for Gaming | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 5 PRO 1600 Desktop Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "Ryzen™ 5 1600X | Fastest 6 Core Gaming Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ 25.0 25.1 25.2 25.3 25.4 "AMD announces Ryzen Threadripper 1900X on facebook". official Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. account on facebook. 2017-07-31. Retrieved 2017-07-31. Unknown parameter
|dead-url=ignored (|url-status=suggested) (help) - ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 7 1700 | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 7 1800X Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 7 1800X Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ 1900X Processor | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-06-30.
- ↑ Walton, Mark (2 March 2017). "AMD Ryzen 7 1800X still behind Intel, but it's great for the price". Ars Technica. Retrieved 4 August 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 1700X". AMD. AMD. Retrieved 2 November 2017.
- ↑ Kampman, Jeff (16 May 2017). "Ryzen Threadripper CPUs will offer 16 cores and 32 threads". Tech Report. Retrieved 16 May 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Unveils Expanding Set of High-Performance Products and Technologies Propelling Next Phase of Growth". Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. 2017-05-16. Archived from the original on 2017-05-17. Retrieved 2017-05-17. Unknown parameter
|dead-url=ignored (|url-status=suggested) (help) - ↑ 34.0 34.1 Cutress, Ian (30 July 2017). "AMD Threadripper 1950X and 1920X Out August 10th". Anandtech. Retrieved 31 July 2017.
- ↑ Alcorn, Paul (23 October 2017). "AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1900X CPU Review". Tom's Hardware.
- ↑ Hagedoorn, Hilbert (31 August 2017). "AMD releases its eigth [[:Template:Sic]] Core Ryzen Threadripper 1900X". Guru3D. URL–wikilink conflict (help)
- ↑ 37.0 37.1 Manion, Wayne (30 May 2017). "ROG Zenith Extreme spills some beans on Ryzen Threadripper". Tech Report. Retrieved 30 May 2017.
- ↑ Shrout, Ryan (13 July 2017). "AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1950X and 1920X Announced: Flagship Performance at $999". PC Perspective. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ Bright, Peter (13 July 2017). "AMD Threadripper—16 cores and 32 threads for $999–arrives in August". Ars Technica. Retrieved 4 August 2017.
- ↑ 40.0 40.1 Cutress, Ian (13 July 2017). "AMD Threadripper 1920X and 1950X CPU Details". Anandtech. Retrieved 13 July 2017.
- ↑ Kirsch, Nathan (10 August 2017). "AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1950X and Threadripper 1920X Processor Review". Legit Reviews.