Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Ryzen 3000 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Thread count in parentheses to match the other tables) |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryzen 5 3600 | | Ryzen 5 3600 | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 (12) |
| 3.6 GHz | | 3.6 GHz | ||
| 4.2 Ghz | | 4.2 Ghz | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryzen 5 3600X | | Ryzen 5 3600X | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 (12) |
| 3.8 GHz | | 3.8 GHz | ||
| 4.4 Ghz | | 4.4 Ghz | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryzen 7 3700X | | Ryzen 7 3700X | ||
| − | | 8 | + | | 8 (16) |
| 3.6 GHz | | 3.6 GHz | ||
| 4.4 Ghz | | 4.4 Ghz | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryzen 7 3800X | | Ryzen 7 3800X | ||
| − | | 8 | + | | 8 (16) |
| 3.9 GHz | | 3.9 GHz | ||
| 4.5 Ghz | | 4.5 Ghz | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryzen 9 3900X | | Ryzen 9 3900X | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 12 (24) |
| 3.8 Ghz | | 3.8 Ghz | ||
| 4.6 Ghz | | 4.6 Ghz | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 28 May 2019
| Processor Branding & Model |
Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | TDP | Socket | Memory support |
PCIe Lanes |
Release date |
Release price (USD) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | PB2 | L2 | L3 | |||||||||
| Entry-level | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 3 | AM4 | |||||||||||
| Mainstream | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 5 3600 | 6 (12) | 3.6 GHz | 4.2 Ghz | 3MB | 32MB | 65W | AM4 | DDR4-3200 | 24 [2] | July 7, 2019 | $199 [3] | |
| Ryzen 5 3600X | 6 (12) | 3.8 GHz | 4.4 Ghz | 3MB | 32MB | 95W | AM4 | DDR4-3200 | 24 [2] | July 7, 2019 | $249 [2] | |
| Performance | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 7 3700X | 8 (16) | 3.6 GHz | 4.4 Ghz | 4MB | 32MB | 65W | AM4 | DDR4-3200 | 24 [2] | July 7, 2019 | $329 [3] | |
| Ryzen 7 3800X | 8 (16) | 3.9 GHz | 4.5 Ghz | 4MB | 32MB | 105W | AM4 | DDR4-3200 | 24 [2] | July 7, 2019 | $399 [3] | |
| Enthusiast | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 9 3900X | 12 (24) | 3.8 Ghz | 4.6 Ghz | 6MB | 64MB | 105W | AM4 | DDR4-3200 | 24 [2] | July 7, 2019 | $499 [3] | |
| High-End Desktop (HEDT) | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen Threadripper |
TR4 | |||||||||||
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 Cutress, Ian (26 May 2019). "AMD Ryzen 3000 Announced: Five CPUs, 12 Cores for $499, Up to 4.6 GHz, PCIe 4.0, Coming 7/7". AnandTech. Retrieved 27 May 2019.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 Catherine, Shu (27 May 2019). "AMD unveils the 12-core Ryzen 9 3900X, at half the price of Intel's competing Core i9 9920X chipset". TechCrunch. Retrieved 27 May 2019.
Category:Computer hardware templates Category:Advanced Micro Devices products