Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Ryzen 3000 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>MaxBech1975 m |
(Added ref for November availability of 3950X) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: left" | Ryzen 9 3950X | ! style="text-align: left" | Ryzen 9 3950X | ||
| − | | November 2019<br />US $749 | + | | November 2019<ref name="anand-3950x">{{cite news|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/14895/amd-next-gen-threadripper-and-ryzen-9-3950x-coming-november|first=Ian|last=Cutress|website=AnandTech.com|title=AMD: Next Gen Threadripper and Ryzen 9 3950X, Coming November|date=20 September 2019}}</ref><br />US $749 |
| 16 (32) | | 16 (32) | ||
| 3.5 | | 3.5 | ||
Revision as of 17:06, 21 September 2019
| Model | Release Date & Price |
Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | Socket | PCIe lanes |
Memory support |
TDP | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | Boost | L1 | L2 | L3 | |||||||
| Mainstream | |||||||||||
| Ryzen 5 3600 | July 7, 2019 US $199 |
6 (12) | 3.6 | 4.2 | 64 KiB per core |
512 KiB per core |
32 MiB | AM4 | 24 | DDR4-3200 dual-channel |
65 W |
| Ryzen 5 3600X | July 7, 2019 US $249 |
3.8 | 4.4 | 95 W | |||||||
| Performance | |||||||||||
| Ryzen 7 3700X | July 7, 2019 US $329 |
8 (16) | 3.6 | 4.4 | 64 KiB per core |
512 KiB per core |
32 MiB | AM4 | 24 | DDR4-3200 dual-channel |
65 W |
| Ryzen 7 3800X | July 7, 2019 US $399 |
3.9 | 4.5 | 105 W | |||||||
| Enthusiast | |||||||||||
| Ryzen 9 3900X | July 7, 2019 US $499 |
12 (24) | 3.8 | 4.6 | 64 KiB per core |
512 KiB per core |
64 MiB | AM4 | 24 | DDR4-3200 dual-channel |
105 W |
| Ryzen 9 3950X | November 2019[2] US $749 |
16 (32) | 3.5 | 4.7 | |||||||
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ Cutress, Ian (20 September 2019). "AMD: Next Gen Threadripper and Ryzen 9 3950X, Coming November". AnandTech.com.