Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Zen+ based desktop CPUs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Intgr m (Missing space (typography)) |
(Removed reference to Threadripper core count - reinstate if/when Threadripper 2 is announced) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{tooltip|Base|3+ active cores}} | ! {{tooltip|Base|3+ active cores}} | ||
| − | ! {{tooltip|Precision Boost 3+<br /> | + | ! {{tooltip|Precision Boost 3+<br />|3+ active cores}} |
| − | ! {{tooltip|Precision Boost | + | ! {{tooltip|Precision Boost 1–2<br />|1–2 active cores}} |
! {{abbr|XFR|eXtended Frequency Range}} | ! {{abbr|XFR|eXtended Frequency Range}} | ||
! [[L2_cache|L2]] | ! [[L2_cache|L2]] | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 16 April 2018
| Target segment |
Processor Branding & Model |
Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | TDP | Socket | Memory support |
PCIe Lanes[lower-alpha 2] | Release date |
Release price (USD) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | XFR | L2 | L3 | ||||||||||
| Mainstream | Ryzen 5 | 2600[3][4] | 6 (12) | 3.4 | Template:TBA | 3.9 | Template:TBA | 512 kB per core | 16 MB | 65 W | Socket AM4 | DDR4-2933 Dual Channel | 24 | April 19, 2018 | $199 |
| 2600X[3][4] | 3.6 | Template:TBA | 4.2 | Template:TBA | 95 W | $229 | |||||||||
| Performance | Ryzen 7 | 2700[3][4] | 8 (16) | 3.2 | Template:TBA | 4.1 | Template:TBA | 512 kB per core | 16 MB | 65 W | Socket AM4 | DDR4-2933 Dual Channel | 24 | April 19, 2018 | $299 |
| 2700X[3][4] | 3.7 | Template:TBA | 4.3 | Template:TBA | 105 W | $329 | |||||||||
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ Hagedoorn, Hilbert (11 April 2017). "AMD Ryzen 5 1500X and 1600X review - The AMD Chipsets". Guru3D. Retrieved 4 August 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 "2nd Generation AMD Ryzen™ Processors: Ultimate Desktop CPUs for High-Performance Computing Available April 19 Worldwide". AMD. 13 April 2018. Retrieved 13 April 2018.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 Cutress, Ian (13 April 2018). "AMD Ryzen 2nd Gen Details". Anandtech.com. Retrieved 13 April 2018.