Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD graphics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Rafert (DirectX -> Direct3D. a graphics card doesn't use DirectSound, for example) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|'''2D Chips''': [[ATI Mach|Mach]] | |'''2D Chips''': [[ATI Mach|Mach]] | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
| − | |'''[[ | + | |'''[[Direct3D]] 3-6''': [[ATI Rage|Rage]] |
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Direct3D 7.0''': [[Radeon R100]] |
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Direct3D 8.0''': [[Radeon R200]] |
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Direct3D 9.0''': [[Radeon R300]] • [[Radeon R420|R420]] • <br/>[[Radeon R520|R520]] |
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
|'''[[Direct3D#Direct3D_10|Direct3D 10]]''': [[Radeon R600]] • [[Radeon R700|R700]] | |'''[[Direct3D#Direct3D_10|Direct3D 10]]''': [[Radeon R600]] • [[Radeon R700|R700]] | ||
Revision as of 00:02, 27 February 2007
|
|