Difference between revisions of "Template:ATP Entry Ranking Points Distribution 2009"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Eamb |
blackwiki>Ywmpq205 m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|[[ATP World Tour Finals]] || 1500^<br>1100<sup>m</sup> || 1000^<br>600<sup>m</sup> || 600^<br>200<sup>m</sup> ||colspan="6"| (200 for each round robin match win, <br> +400 for a semifinal win, +500 for the final win) | |[[ATP World Tour Finals]] || 1500^<br>1100<sup>m</sup> || 1000^<br>600<sup>m</sup> || 600^<br>200<sup>m</sup> ||colspan="6"| (200 for each round robin match win, <br> +400 for a semifinal win, +500 for the final win) | ||
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
| − | | [[ATP 1000 | + | | [[ATP World Tour Masters 1000|Masters 1000]] || 1000 || 600|| 360|| 180 || 90 || 45 || 10 (25) || (10) || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ATP 500 Series]] || 500 || 300|| 180|| 90|| 45|| (20) || || || 20 | + | |[[ATP World Tour 500 series|500 Series]] || 500 || 300|| 180|| 90|| 45|| (20) || || || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ATP 250 Series]] || 250 || 150 || 90|| 45|| 20|| (5) || || || 12 | + | |[[ATP World Tour 250 series|250 Series]] || 250 || 150 || 90|| 45|| 20|| (5) || || || 12 |
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
|[[ATP Challenger Series|Challenger]] 150,000 +H || 125 || 75 || 45 || 25 || 8|| ||colspan="2"| ||5 | |[[ATP Challenger Series|Challenger]] 150,000 +H || 125 || 75 || 45 || 25 || 8|| ||colspan="2"| ||5 | ||
Revision as of 03:35, 28 May 2009
Points are awarded as follows:
| Tournament Category | W | F | SF (3rd/4th) |
QF | R16 | R32 | R64 | R128 | Additional qualifying points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 2000 | 1200 | 720 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 | 25 |
| ATP World Tour Finals | 1500^ 1100m |
1000^ 600m |
600^ 200m |
(200 for each round robin match win, +400 for a semifinal win, +500 for the final win) | |||||
| Masters 1000 | 1000 | 600 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 (25) | (10) | 25 |
| 500 Series | 500 | 300 | 180 | 90 | 45 | (20) | 20 | ||
| 250 Series | 250 | 150 | 90 | 45 | 20 | (5) | 12 | ||
| Challenger 150,000 +H | 125 | 75 | 45 | 25 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 150,000 | 110 | 65 | 40 | 20 | 7 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 125,000 | 100 | 60 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 100,000 | 90 | 55 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 75,000 | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 50,000 | 75 | 45 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 3 | |||
| Challenger 35,000 +H | 75 | 45 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 3 | |||
| Futures 15,000 +H | 33 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 15,000 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 10,000 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||