Difference between revisions of "Template:ATP Entry Ranking Points Distribution 2009"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>DavyCrockettJones m |
(added reference) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | ''Points are awarded as follows:''<ref>[http://www.atpworldtour.com/Rankings/Rankings-FAQ.aspx ATP World Tour - Rankings FAQ]</ref> | |
| − | |||
| − | ''Points are awarded as follows:'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
|[[ATP Challenger Tour Finals]] || 125^<br>95<sup>m</sup> || 75^<br>45<sup>m</sup> || 45^<br>15<sup>m</sup> ||colspan="6"| (15 for each round robin match win, <br> +30 for a semifinal win, +50 for the final win) | |[[ATP Challenger Tour Finals]] || 125^<br>95<sup>m</sup> || 75^<br>45<sup>m</sup> || 45^<br>15<sup>m</sup> ||colspan="6"| (15 for each round robin match win, <br> +30 for a semifinal win, +50 for the final win) | ||
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
| − | |[[ATP Challenger Series|Challenger]] | + | |[[ATP Challenger Series|Challenger]] 125,000 +H || 125 || 75 || 45 || 25 || 10 || || || || 5 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
| − | |Challenger 125,000 || | + | |Challenger 125,000 || 110 || 65 || 40 || 20 || 9 || || || || 5 |
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
| − | |Challenger 100,000 || | + | |Challenger 100,000 || 100 || 60 || 35 || 18 || 8 || || || || 5 |
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
| − | |Challenger 75,000 || | + | |Challenger 75,000 || 90 || 55 || 33 || 17 || 8 || || || || 5 |
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
| − | |Challenger 50,000 || | + | |Challenger 50,000 || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 7 || || || || 5 |
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
| − | |Challenger 35,000 +H || | + | |Challenger 35,000 +H || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 6 || || || || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Futures tournament|Futures]] 15,000 +H || | + | |[[Futures tournament|Futures]] 15,000 +H || 35 || 20 || 10 || 4 || 1 || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Futures 15,000 || | + | |Futures 15,000 || 27 || 15 || 8 || 3 || 1 || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Futures 10,000 || | + | |Futures 10,000 || 18|| 10 || 6 || 2 || 1 || || || || |
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Tennis templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Tennis templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 25 July 2012
Points are awarded as follows:[1]
| Tournament category | W | F | SF (3rd/4th) |
QF | R16 | R32 | R64 | R128 | Additional qualifying points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 2000 | 1200 | 720 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 | 25 |
| ATP World Tour Finals | 1500^ 1100m |
1000^ 600m |
600^ 200m |
(200 for each round robin match win, +400 for a semifinal win, +500 for the final win) | |||||
| Masters 1000 | 1000 | 600 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 (25) | (10) | 25 |
| Olympics | 750 | 450 | 340 (bronze) 270 (4th) |
135 | 70 | 35 | 5 | ||
| 500 Series | 500 | 300 | 180 | 90 | 45 | (20) | 20 | ||
| 250 Series | 250 | 150 | 90 | 45 | 20 | (5) | 12 | ||
| ATP Challenger Tour Finals | 125^ 95m |
75^ 45m |
45^ 15m |
(15 for each round robin match win, +30 for a semifinal win, +50 for the final win) | |||||
| Challenger 125,000 +H | 125 | 75 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 125,000 | 110 | 65 | 40 | 20 | 9 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 100,000 | 100 | 60 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 75,000 | 90 | 55 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 50,000 | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 35,000 +H | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 5 | |||
| Futures 15,000 +H | 35 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 15,000 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 10,000 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||