Difference between revisions of "Template:ATX power connector"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(20-pin version power connector: The right-hand pins are numbered 11 to 20, not 10 to 20) |
blackwiki>Electron9 (diff between count and pin-numbers) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | |+ 24-pin ATX12V 2.x power supply connector<br />(20-pin omits the last | + | |+ 24-pin ATX12V 2.x power supply connector<br />(20-pin omits the last four: 11, 12, 23 and 24) |
! Color || Signal || Pin || Pin || Signal || Color | ! Color || Signal || Pin || Pin || Signal || Color | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:03, 13 January 2010
| Color | Signal | Pin | Pin | Signal | Color |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | +3.3 V | 1 | 13 | +3.3 V | Orange |
| +3.3 V sense | Brown | ||||
| Orange | +3.3 V | 2 | 14 | −12 V | Blue |
| Black | Ground | 3 | 15 | Ground | Black |
| Red | +5 V | 4 | 16 | Power on | Green |
| Black | Ground | 5 | 17 | Ground | Black |
| Red | +5 V | 6 | 18 | Ground | Black |
| Black | Ground | 7 | 19 | Ground | Black |
| Grey | Power good | 8 | 20 | No connection | |
| Purple | +5 V standby | 9 | 21 | +5 V | Red |
| Yellow | +12 V | 10 | 22 | +5 V | Red |
| Yellow | +12 V | 11 | 23 | +5 V | Red |
| Orange | +3.3 V | 12 | 24 | Ground | Black |
| The three shaded pins (8, 13, and 16) are data signals, not power. | |||||
| Pin 20 used to provide −5VDC (white wire) in ATX and ATX12V versions 1.2 and earlier. Version 1.2 allowed the omission of this pin,and versions 1.3 and beyond prohibited this pin. | |||||
| The right-hand pins are numbered 11 through 20 in the 20-pin version. | |||||