Difference between revisions of "Template:AURD Progress Indicator"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Nbound (Seeing lots of converted articles now :)) |
blackwiki>Evad37 (Adjust style/layout) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Item !! Required !! Completion Status | + | !colspan=2| Item !! Required !! Notes !! Completion Status |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |style="background: Yellow"| || Shielding Audit || Replacement Shields || Need to redo remaining current shields as compared to AS1743 or imagery || style="background: Yellow" | '''Near Complete''' | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Princes Highway article merges || [[Wikipedia:Articles for deletion/Princes Highway East (Melbourne)|Merging]] | + | |style="background: Yellow"| || Princes Highway article merges || [[Wikipedia:Articles for deletion/Princes Highway East (Melbourne)|Merging]] || All have been changed to redirects so far, except [[Princes Highway, Wollongong]] || style="background: Yellow" | '''Near Complete''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NSW Alphanumeric Conversions || Article Audits || style="background: Orange" | Partial | + | |style="background: Orange"| || NSW Alphanumeric Conversions || Article Audits || Deadline: End of Year || style="background: Orange" | '''Partial''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WP:ACCESS shield updates || Article Audits | + | |style="background: Orange"| || WP:ACCESS shield updates || Article Audits || Usage of small text to denotes shield meanings (eg. {{AUshield|NSW|M1}} <small>(M1)</small> '''or''' {{AUshield|N|1}} <small>(National Highway 1)</small>) || style="background: Orange" | '''Partial''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AUshielding || Remove of direct image links || style="background: Orange" | Partial | + | |style="background: Orange"| || AUshielding || Remove of direct image links || Also need to remove all shielding from article prose || style="background: Orange" | '''Partial''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |style="background: Red"| || Infobox changes || Minor Modifications || To be done as article viewed: | |
* Remove of "large shields" at top | * Remove of "large shields" at top | ||
* Adding roadway type (where required) | * Adding roadway type (where required) | ||
| + | | style="background: Red" | '''Somewhat''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Junction list conversions || Replacement junction lists || style="background: Grey" | Started | + | |style="background: Grey"| || Junction list conversions || Replacement junction lists || Per [[MOS:RJL]] || style="background: Grey" | '''Started''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Old Templates || [[Wikipedia_talk:WikiProject_Australian_Roads#Old_Templates|Editor Input]] | + | |style="background: Grey"| || Old Templates || [[Wikipedia_talk:WikiProject_Australian_Roads#Old_Templates|Editor Input]] || There is still some in-wiki usage of these templates || style="background: Grey" | '''Started''' |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:55, 20 August 2013
| Item | Required | Notes | Completion Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shielding Audit | Replacement Shields | Need to redo remaining current shields as compared to AS1743 or imagery | Near Complete | |
| Princes Highway article merges | Merging | All have been changed to redirects so far, except Princes Highway, Wollongong | Near Complete | |
| NSW Alphanumeric Conversions | Article Audits | Deadline: End of Year | Partial | |
| WP:ACCESS shield updates | Article Audits | Usage of small text to denotes shield meanings (eg. |
Partial | |
| AUshielding | Remove of direct image links | Also need to remove all shielding from article prose | Partial | |
| Infobox changes | Minor Modifications | To be done as article viewed:
|
Somewhat | |
| Junction list conversions | Replacement junction lists | Per MOS:RJL | Started | |
| Old Templates | Editor Input | There is still some in-wiki usage of these templates | Started | |