Difference between revisions of "Template:Abortion law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Severa (Create template.) |
blackwiki>Anythingyouwant (Linking to list of articles about abortion by country) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! align="center" colspan="3" style="color: black; background: #d0d0d0" | [[Abortion law]] <small> (Part of the [[abortion]] series)</small> | ! align="center" colspan="3" style="color: black; background: #d0d0d0" | [[Abortion law]] <small> (Part of the [[abortion]] series)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <small> '''History & overview:'''</small>|| [[:Category:Abortion case law|Case law]], [[History of abortion law#Legal:_History_of_abortion_law|History of abortion law]], [[ | + | | <small> '''History & overview:'''</small>|| [[:Category:Abortion case law|Case law]], [[History of abortion law#Legal:_History_of_abortion_law|History of abortion law]], [[List_of_articles_about_abortion_by_country|Laws by country]] |
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''Types of regulation'''</small>: || [[Legal protection of access to abortion|Buffer zone]]s, [[Conscience clause (medical)|Conscience clause]]s, [[Informed_consent#Abortion|Informed consent]], [[Fetal rights|Fetal protection]], [[Minors and abortion|Parental involvement]], [[Paternal rights and abortion|Spousal consent]] | | <small>'''Types of regulation'''</small>: || [[Legal protection of access to abortion|Buffer zone]]s, [[Conscience clause (medical)|Conscience clause]]s, [[Informed_consent#Abortion|Informed consent]], [[Fetal rights|Fetal protection]], [[Minors and abortion|Parental involvement]], [[Paternal rights and abortion|Spousal consent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 21 January 2007
| Abortion law (Part of the abortion series) | ||
|---|---|---|
| History & overview: | Case law, History of abortion law, Laws by country | |
| Types of regulation: | Buffer zones, Conscience clauses, Informed consent, Fetal protection, Parental involvement, Spousal consent | |