Difference between revisions of "Template:Academic degrees"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Triangular |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Bachelor's degree|Bachelor's degree]]s''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Bachelor's degree|Bachelor's degree]]s''' | ||
| − | | [[Bachelor of Arts|AB]] or [[Bachelor of Arts|BA]], [[Bachelor of Accountancy|BAcy]], [[Bachelor of Administration|BAdm]], [[Bachelor of Agricultural Economics|BAgrEc]], [[Bachelor of Architecture|BArch]], [[Bachelor of Business Administration|BBA]], [[Bachelor of Business|BBus]], [[Bachelor of Commerce|BCom]] or [[Bachelor of Commerce|BComm]], [[Bachelor of Computer Science|BCS]], [[Bachelor of Civil Law|BCL]], [[Baccalaureate in Sacred Theology|STB]], [[Bachelor of Divinity|BD]], [[Bachelor of Dentistry|BDent]], [[Bachelor of Education|B.Ed.]], [[Bachelor of Economics|BEc]], [[Bachelor of Engineering|BEng]] or [[Bachelor of Engineering|BE]], [[Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering|BSBME]], [[Bachelor of Fine Arts|BFA]], [[Bachelor of General Studies|BGS]],[[Bachelor of Home Economics|BHE]], [[Bachelor of Human Kinetics|BHK]], [[Bachelor of Industrial Design|BID]], [[Bachelor of Journalism|BJ]], [[Bachelor of Liberal Studies|BLibStud]], [[Bachelor of Mathematics|BMath]], [[Bachelor of Music|BMus]], [[Bachelor of Science in Nursing|BSN]], [[Bachelor of Physical Education|BPE]], [[Bachelor of Pharmacy|BPharm]], [[Bachelor of Science|BS]] or [[Bachelor of Science|BSc]] or [[Bachelor of Science|SB]], [[Bachelor of Science in Agriculture|BSc(Agr)]] or [[Bachelor of Science in Agriculture|BSA]], [[Bachelor of Social Sciences|BSocSci]], [[Bachelor of Technology|BTech]], [[Lady Literate in Arts|LLA]], [[Bachelor of Laws|LLB]], [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB ChB]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|BM BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BChir]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BCh BAO]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Cantab.)]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Dubl.)]], [[Master of Arts (Scotland)|MA (Hons)]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Oxon.)]] | + | | [[Bachelor of Arts|AB]] or [[Bachelor of Arts|BA]], [[Bachelor of Accountancy|BAcy]], [[Bachelor of Administration|BAdm]], [[Bachelor of Agricultural Economics|BAgrEc]], [[Bachelor of Architecture|BArch]], [[Bachelor of Business Administration|BBA]], [[Bachelor of Business|BBus]], [[Bachelor of Commerce|BCom]] or [[Bachelor of Commerce|BComm]], [[Bachelor of Computer Science|BCS]], [[Bachelor of Civil Law|BCL]], [[Baccalaureate in Sacred Theology|STB]], [[Bachelor of Divinity|BD]], [[Bachelor of Dentistry|BDent]], [[Bachelor of Dental Surgery|BDS]], [[Bachelor of Education|B.Ed.]], [[Bachelor of Economics|BEc]], [[Bachelor of Engineering|BEng]] or [[Bachelor of Engineering|BE]], [[Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering|BSBME]], [[Bachelor of Fine Arts|BFA]], [[Bachelor of General Studies|BGS]],[[Bachelor of Home Economics|BHE]], [[Bachelor of Human Kinetics|BHK]], [[Bachelor of Industrial Design|BID]], [[Bachelor of Journalism|BJ]], [[Bachelor of Liberal Studies|BLibStud]], [[Bachelor of Mathematics|BMath]], [[Bachelor of Medical Science|BMedSc]] or [[Bachelor of Medical Science|BMedSci]], [[Bachelor of Music|BMus]], [[Bachelor of Science in Nursing|BSN]], [[Bachelor of Physical Education|BPE]], [[Bachelor of Pharmacy|BPharm]], [[Bachelor of Science|BS]] or [[Bachelor of Science|BSc]] or [[Bachelor of Science|SB]], [[Bachelor of Science in Agriculture|BSc(Agr)]] or [[Bachelor of Science in Agriculture|BSA]], [[Bachelor of Social Sciences|BSocSci]], [[Bachelor of Technology|BTech]], [[Lady Literate in Arts|LLA]], [[Bachelor of Laws|LLB]], [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB ChB]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|BM BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BChir]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BCh BAO]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Cantab.)]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Dubl.)]], [[Master of Arts (Scotland)|MA (Hons)]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Oxon.)]] |
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Master's degree|Master's degree]]s''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Master's degree|Master's degree]]s''' | ||
| − | | [[Master of Arts (postgraduate)|MA]], [[Master's degree|MS or MSc]], [[Master's degree|MSt]], [[Master of Accountancy|MAcy]], [[Master of Arts in Law and Diplomacy|MALD]], [[Master of Arts in Politics|MApol]], [[Master of Philosophy|MPhil]], [[Master of Research|MRes]], [[Master_of_Fine_Arts|MFA]], [[Master of Theology|MTh]], [[Master of Theological Studies|MTS]], [[Master of Divinity|MDiv]], [[Master of Education|MEd]], [[Master of Business Administration|MBA]], [[Master of Business Informatics|MBI]], [[Master of Business and Technology |MBT]], [[Master of Commerce|MComm]], [[Master of Design|MDes]], [[Master of Music Therapy|MMT]], [[Master of Public Administration|MPA]], [[Master of Public Diplomacy|MPD]], [[Master of Professional Studies|MPS]], [[Master of Science in Nursing|MSN]], [[Master of Professional Studies|MProfStuds]], [[Master of Journalism|MJ]], [[Master of Science in Taxation|MST]], [[Master of Social Work|MSW]], [[Master of Public Affairs|MPAff]], [[Master of Library and Information Science|MLIS]], [[Master of Letters|MLitt]], [[Master of Public Health|MPH]], [[Master of Science in Project Management|MPM]], [[Master of Public Policy|MPP]], [[Master of Physical Therapy|MPT]], [[Master of Religious Education|MRE]], [[Master of Theology|MTheol/ThM/MTh]], [[Master of Sacred Theology|STM]], [[Master of Laws|LLM]], [[Master of Engineering|MEng]], [[Master of Natural Science|MSci]], [[Master of Biology|MBio]], [[Master of Chemistry|MChem]], [[Master of Physics|MPhys]], [[Master of Mathematics|MMath]], [[Master of Music|MMus]], [[Master of Environmental Science|MESci]], [[Master of Geology|MGeol]], [[Master of Traditional Chinese Medicine|MTCM]], [[Master of Social Science|MSSc]], [[Bachelor of Civil Law|BCL]] (Oxon), [[Bachelor of Philosophy|BPhil]] (Oxon), [[Master of Theology|ThM]] | + | | [[Master of Arts (postgraduate)|MA]], [[Master's degree|MS or MSc]], [[Master's degree|MSt]], [[Master of Accountancy|MAcy]], [[Master of Arts in Law and Diplomacy|MALD]], [[Master of Arts in Politics|MApol]], [[Master of Philosophy|MPhil]], [[Master of Research|MRes]], [[Master_of_Fine_Arts|MFA]], [[Master of Theology|MTh]], [[Master of Theological Studies|MTS]], [[Master of Divinity|MDiv]], [[Master of Education|MEd]], [[Master of Business Administration|MBA]], [[Master of Business Informatics|MBI]], [[Master of Business and Technology |MBT]], [[Master of Commerce|MComm]], [[Master of Design|MDes]], [[Master of Music Therapy|MMT]], [[Master of Public Administration|MPA]], [[Master of Public Diplomacy|MPD]], [[Master of Professional Studies|MPS]], [[Master of Science in Nursing|MSN]], [[Master of Professional Studies|MProfStuds]], [[Master of Journalism|MJ]], [[Master of Science in Taxation|MST]], [[Master of Social Work|MSW]], [[Master of Public Affairs|MPAff]], [[Master of Library and Information Science|MLIS]], [[Master of Letters|MLitt]], [[Master of Public Health|MPH]], [[Master of Science in Project Management|MPM]], [[Master of Public Policy|MPP]], [[Master of Physical Therapy|MPT]], [[Master of Religious Education|MRE]], [[Master of Theology|MTheol/ThM/MTh]], [[Master of Sacred Theology|STM]], [[Master of Laws|LLM]], [[Master of Engineering|MEng]], [[Master of Natural Science|MSci]], [[Master of Biology|MBio]], [[Master of Chemistry|MChem]], [[Master of Physics|MPhys]], [[Master of Mathematics|MMath]], [[Master of Medical Science|MMedSc]] or [[Master of Medical Science|MMedSci]], [[Master of Music|MMus]], [[Master of Environmental Science|MESci]], [[Master of Geology|MGeol]], [[Master of Traditional Chinese Medicine|MTCM]], [[Master of Social Science|MSSc]], [[Bachelor of Civil Law|BCL]] (Oxon), [[Bachelor of Philosophy|BPhil]] (Oxon), [[Master of Theology|ThM]] |
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Licentiate|Licentiate degree]]s:''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Licentiate|Licentiate degree]]s:''' | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 3 March 2007
Note
adds category Academic degrees