Difference between revisions of "Template:Academic degrees"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kwekubo (matching medical degrees with ones given above) |
blackwiki>University Info m (Missing a doctorate degree) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Doctorate|Doctoral degree]]s''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Doctorate|Doctoral degree]]s''' | ||
| − | | [[Doctor of Philosophy|PhD]], [[Doctor of Professional Studies|DPS]], [[Doctor of Education|EdD]], [[Doctor of Engineering|DEng]], [[Engineering Doctorate|EngD]], [[Doctor of Environmental Science and Engineering|DEnv]], [[Doctor of Business Administration|DBA]], [[Doctor of Divinity|DD]], [[Doctor of Canon Law|JCD]], [[Doctor of Sacred Scripture|SSD]], [[Doctor of Canon and Civil Law|JUD]], [[Doctor of Science|DSc]], [[Doctor of Letters|DLitt]], [[Doctor of Arts|DA]], [[Doctor of Medicine|MD (out of US and Canada)]], [[Doctor of Musical Arts|DMA]], [[Doctor of Music|DMus]], [[Doctor of Civil Law|DCL]], [[Doctor of Theology|ThD]], [[Doctor of Public Health|DrPH]], [[Doctor of Physical Therapy|DPT]], [[Doctor of Philosophy|DPhil]], [[Doctor of Psychology|PsyD]], [[Doctor of Social Work|DSW]], [[Juris Doctor|JD]], [[Doctor of Laws|LLD]], [[Doctor of Humane Letters|LHD]], [[Doctor of Laws|JSD, SJD, JuDr]], [[Doctor of Sacred Theology|STD]], [[Doctor of Ministry|DMin]] | + | | [[Doctor of Philosophy|PhD]], [[Doctor of Pastoral Theology|PThD]], [[Doctor of Professional Studies|DPS]], [[Doctor of Education|EdD]], [[Doctor of Engineering|DEng]], [[Engineering Doctorate|EngD]], [[Doctor of Environmental Science and Engineering|DEnv]], [[Doctor of Business Administration|DBA]], [[Doctor of Divinity|DD]], [[Doctor of Canon Law|JCD]], [[Doctor of Sacred Scripture|SSD]], [[Doctor of Canon and Civil Law|JUD]], [[Doctor of Science|DSc]], [[Doctor of Letters|DLitt]], [[Doctor of Arts|DA]], [[Doctor of Medicine|MD (out of US and Canada)]], [[Doctor of Musical Arts|DMA]], [[Doctor of Music|DMus]], [[Doctor of Civil Law|DCL]], [[Doctor of Theology|ThD]], [[Doctor of Public Health|DrPH]], [[Doctor of Physical Therapy|DPT]], [[Doctor of Philosophy|DPhil]], [[Doctor of Psychology|PsyD]], [[Doctor of Social Work|DSW]], [[Juris Doctor|JD]], [[Doctor of Laws|LLD]], [[Doctor of Humane Letters|LHD]], [[Doctor of Laws|JSD, SJD, JuDr]], [[Doctor of Sacred Theology|STD]], [[Doctor of Ministry|DMin]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Academic degrees|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Academic degrees|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
Revision as of 01:44, 11 April 2007
Note
adds category Academic degrees