Difference between revisions of "Template:Academic degrees"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Master's degree|Master's degree]]s''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Master's degree|Master's degree]]s''' | ||
| − | |[[Master of Arts (postgraduate)|AM]], [[Master of Agriculture|M.Ag]] [[Master of Computer Management(MCM)|MCM]], [[Master of Architecture|MArch]], [[Master of Arts (postgraduate)|MA]], [[Master of Arts in Teaching|MAT]], [[Master of Arts in Liberal Studies|MALS or MLS]], [[Master's degree|MS or MSc]], [[Master's degree|MSt]], [[DEA (former French degree)|DEA]], [[Master of Accountancy|MAcy]], [[Master of Arts in Law and Diplomacy|MALD]], [[Master of Arts in Politics|MApol]], [[Master of Philosophy|MPhil]], [[Master of Research|MRes]], [[Master_of_Fine_Arts|MFA]], [[Master of Technology|MTech]], [[Master of Business Administration|MBA]], [[Master of Business Informatics|MBI]], [[Master of Business and Technology |MBT]], [[Master of Commerce|MComm]], [[Master of Science in Finance|MSF]], [[Master of Computer Applications|MCA]], [[Master of Design|MDes]], [[Master of Theology|MTh]], [[Master of Theological Studies|MTS]], [[Master of Divinity|MDiv]], [[Master of Education|MEd]], [[Master of Music Therapy|MMT]], [[Master of Public Administration|MPA]], [[Master of Health Administration|MHA]], [[Master of Public Diplomacy|MPD]], [[Master of Professional Studies|MPS]], [[Master of Science in Nursing|MSN]], [[Master of Professional Studies|MProfStuds]], [[Master of Journalism|MJ]], [[Master of Science in Taxation|MST]], [[Master of Social Work|MSW]], [[Master of Public Affairs|MPAff]], [[Master of Library and Information Science|MLIS]], [[Master of Letters|MLitt]], [[Master of Public Health|MPH]], [[Master of Science in Project Management|MPM]], [[Master of Public Policy|MPP]], [[Master of Physical Therapy|MPT]], [[Master of Religious Education|MRE]], [[Master of Theology|MTheol/ThM/MTh]], [[Master of Sacred Theology|STM]], [[Master of Laws|LLM]], [[Master of Engineering|MEng]], [[Master of Natural Science|MSci]], [[Master of Biology|MBio]], [[Master of Chemistry|MChem]], [[Master of Physics|MPhys]], [[Master of Mathematics|MMath]], [[Master of Medieval Studies|MMS]], [[Master of Medical Science|MMedSc]] or [[Master of Medical Science|MMedSci]], [[Master of Music|MMus]], [[Master of Environmental Science|MESci]], [[Master of Pharmacy|MPharm]], [[Master of Geology|MGeol]], [[Master of Traditional Chinese Medicine|MTCM]], [[Master of Social Science|MSSc]], [[Bachelor of Civil Law|BCL]] (Oxon), [[Bachelor of Philosophy|BPhil]] (Oxon), [[Master of Theology|ThM]] | + | |[[Master of Arts (postgraduate)|AM]], [[Master of Agriculture|M.Ag]] [[Master of Computer Management(MCM)|MCM]], [[Master of Architecture|MArch]], [[Master of Arts (postgraduate)|MA]], [[Master of Arts in Teaching|MAT]], [[Master of Arts in Liberal Studies|MALS or MLS]], [[Master's degree|MS or MSc]], [[Master's degree|MSt]], [[DEA (former French degree)|DEA]], [[Master of Accountancy|MAcy]], [[Master of Arts in Law and Diplomacy|MALD]], [[Master of Arts in Politics|MApol]], [[Master of Philosophy|MPhil]], [[Master of Research|MRes]], [[Master_of_Fine_Arts|MFA]], [[Master of Technology|MTech]], [[Master of Business Administration|MBA]], [[Master of Business Informatics|MBI]], [[Master of Business and Technology |MBT]], [[Master of Commerce|MComm]], [[Master of Science in Finance|MSF]], [[Master of Computer Applications|MCA]], [[Master of Design|MDes]], [[Master of Theology|MTh]], [[Master of Theological Studies|MTS]], [[Master of Divinity|MDiv]], [[Master of Education|MEd]], [[Master of Music Therapy|MMT]], [[Master of Public Administration|MPA]], [[Master of Health Administration|MHA]], [[Master of Public Diplomacy|MPD]], [[Master of Professional Studies|MPS]], [[Master of Science in Nursing|MSN]], [[Master of Professional Studies|MProfStuds]], [[Master of Journalism|MJ]], [[Master of Science in Taxation|MST]], [[Master of Social Work|MSW]], [[Master of Public Affairs|MPAff]], [[Master of Library and Information Science|MLIS]], [[Master of Letters|MLitt]], [[Master of Public Health|MPH]], [[Master of Science in Project Management|MPM]], [[Master of Public Policy|MPP]], [[Master of Physical Therapy|MPT]], [[Master of Religious Education|MRE]], [[Master of Theology|MTheol/ThM/MTh]], [[Master of Sacred Theology|STM]], [[Master of Laws|LLM]], [[Master of Engineering|MEng]], [[Master of Natural Science|MSci]], [[Master of Biology|MBio]], [[Master of Chemistry|MChem]], [[Master of Physics|MPhys]], [[Master of Mathematics|MMath]], [[Master of Medieval Studies|MMS]], [[Master of Medical Science|MMedSc]] or [[Master of Medical Science|MMedSci]], [[Master of Music|MMus]], [[Master of Nursing Science [MNursSci]], [[Master of Environmental Science|MESci]], [[Master of Pharmacy|MPharm]], [[Master of Geology|MGeol]], [[Master of Traditional Chinese Medicine|MTCM]], [[Master of Social Science|MSSc]], [[Bachelor of Civil Law|BCL]] (Oxon), [[Bachelor of Philosophy|BPhil]] (Oxon), [[Master of Theology|ThM]] |
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Licentiate|Licentiate degree]]s:''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Licentiate|Licentiate degree]]s:''' | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Professional degree|First professional degrees]]''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Professional degree|First professional degrees]]''' | ||
| − | | [[Bachelor of Dentistry|BDent]], [[Bachelor of Dental Surgery|BDS]], [[Bachelor of Laws|LLB]], [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB ChB]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|BM BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BChir]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BCh BAO]], [[Master of Architecture|MArch]], [[Master_of_Fine_Arts|MFA]], [[Doctor of Audiology|AuD]], [[Doctor of Chiropractic|DC, DCM]], [[Doctor of Dental Surgery|DDS]], [[Doctor of Dental Medicine|DMD]], BN, [[Juris Doctor|JD]], [[Doctor of Medicine|MD (US and Canada)]], [[Doctor of Pharmacy|PharmD]], [[Doctor of Physical Therapy|DPT]], [[Doctor of Naturopathy|ND]], [[Optometry|OD]], [[Doctor of Osteopathy|DO (US only)]], [[Doctor of Oriental Medicine|OMD]], [[Doctor of Podiatry|DP, PodD]], [[Doctor of Podiatric Medicine|DPM]], [[Doctor of Psychology|PsyD]], [[Master of Divinity|MDiv]], [[Master of Hebrew Letters|MHL]], [[Doctor of Veterinary Medicine|DVM]], [[Professional Diploma|PD]], [[Bachelor of Sacred Theology|STB]] | + | | [[Bachelor of Dentistry|BDent]], [[Bachelor of Dental Surgery|BDS]], [[Bachelor of Laws|LLB]], [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB ChB]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|BM BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BChir]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BCh BAO]], [[Master of Architecture|MArch]], [[Master of Nursing Science [MNursSci]], [[Master_of_Fine_Arts|MFA]], [[Doctor of Audiology|AuD]], [[Doctor of Chiropractic|DC, DCM]], [[Doctor of Dental Surgery|DDS]], [[Doctor of Dental Medicine|DMD]], BN, [[Juris Doctor|JD]], [[Doctor of Medicine|MD (US and Canada)]], [[Doctor of Pharmacy|PharmD]], [[Doctor of Physical Therapy|DPT]], [[Doctor of Naturopathy|ND]], [[Optometry|OD]], [[Doctor of Osteopathy|DO (US only)]], [[Doctor of Oriental Medicine|OMD]], [[Doctor of Podiatry|DP, PodD]], [[Doctor of Podiatric Medicine|DPM]], [[Doctor of Psychology|PsyD]], [[Master of Divinity|MDiv]], [[Master of Hebrew Letters|MHL]], [[Doctor of Veterinary Medicine|DVM]], [[Professional Diploma|PD]], [[Bachelor of Sacred Theology|STB]] |
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Doctorate|Doctoral degree]]s''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Doctorate|Doctoral degree]]s''' | ||
Revision as of 19:38, 9 May 2007
Note
adds category Academic degrees