Difference between revisions of "Template:Academic degrees"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Lwalt m (remove words "out of" before US and Canada for MD degree) |
blackwiki>HappyCamper |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Bachelor's degree|Bachelor's degree]]s''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Bachelor's degree|Bachelor's degree]]s''' | ||
| − | | [[Bachelor of Arts|AB]] or [[Bachelor of Arts|BA]], [[Bachelor of Accountancy|BAcy]], [[Bachelor of Administration|BAdm]], [[Bachelor of Agricultural Economics|BAgrEc]], [[Bachelor of Architecture|BArch]], [[Bachelor of Business Administration|BBA]], [[Bachelor of Business|BBus]], [[Bachelor of Commerce|BCom]] or [[Bachelor of Commerce|BComm]], [[Bachelor of Computer Information Systems|BCIS]], [[Bachelor of Computer Science|BCS]], [[Bachelor of Civil Law|BCL]], [[Bachelor of Sacred Theology|STB]], [[Bachelor of Divinity|BD]], [[Bachelor of Dentistry|BDent]], [[Bachelor of Dental Surgery|BDS]], [[Bachelor of Education|B.Ed.]], [[Bachelor of Economics|BEc]], [[Bachelor of Engineering|BEng]] or [[Bachelor of Engineering|BE]], [[Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering|BSBME]], [[Bachelor of Science in Public Health|BSPH]], [[Bachelor of Fine Arts|BFA]], [[Bachelor of Health Sciences|BHSc]], [[Bachelor of General Studies|BGS]],[[Bachelor of Home Economics|BHE]], [[Bachelor of Human Kinetics|BHK]], [[Bachelor of Industrial Design|BID]], [[Bachelor of Journalism|BJ]], [[Bachelor of Theology|BTh]], [[Bachelor of Liberal Studies|BLibStud]], [[Bachelor of Library and Information Science|BLIS]], [[Bachelor of Mathematics|BMath]], [[Bachelor of Medical Science|BMedSc]] or [[Bachelor of Medical Science|BMedSci]], [[Bachelor of Music|BMus]], [[Bachelor of Science in Nursing|BSN]], BN, [[Bachelor of Physical Education|BPE]], [[Bachelor of Pharmacy|BPharm]], [[Bachelor of Science|BS]] or [[Bachelor of Science|BSc]] or [[Bachelor of Science|SB]], [[Bachelor of Science in Agriculture|BSc(Agr)]] or [[Bachelor of Science in Agriculture|BSA]], [[Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering Technology|BSEET]], [[Bachelor of Social Sciences|BSocSc]], [[Bachelor of Social Work|BSW]], [[Bachelor of Technology|BTech]], [[Lady Literate in Arts|LLA]], [[Bachelor of Laws|LLB]], [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB ChB]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|BM BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BChir]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BCh BAO]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Cantab.)]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Dubl.)]], [[Master of Arts (Scotland)|MA (Hons)]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Oxon.)]], [[Figure In Gap Art (Milan, SDA Bocconi)|FIGA]] | + | | [[Bachelor of Arts|AB]] or [[Bachelor of Arts|BA]], [[Bachelor of Accountancy|BAcy]], [[Bachelor of Administration|BAdm]], [[Bachelor of Agricultural Economics|BAgrEc]], [[Bachelor of Architecture|BArch]], [[Bachelor of Business Administration|BBA]], [[Bachelor of Business|BBus]], [[Bachelor of Commerce|BCom]] or [[Bachelor of Commerce|BComm]], [[Bachelor of Computer Information Systems|BCIS]], [[Bachelor of Computer Science|BCS]], [[Bachelor of Civil Law|BCL]], [[Bachelor of Sacred Theology|STB]], [[Bachelor of Divinity|BD]], [[Bachelor of Dentistry|BDent]], [[Bachelor of Dental Surgery|BDS]], [[Bachelor of Education|B.Ed.]], [[Bachelor of Economics|BEc]], [[Bachelor of Engineering|BEng]] or [[Bachelor of Engineering|BE]], [[Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering|BSBME]], [[Bachelor of Science in Public Health|BSPH]], [[Bachelor of Fine Arts|BFA]], [[Bachelor of Health Sciences|BHSc]], [[Bachelor of General Studies|BGS]],[[Bachelor of Home Economics|BHE]], [[Bachelor of Human Kinetics|BHK]], [[Bachelor of Industrial Design|BID]], [[Bachelor of Independent Studies|BIS]], [[Bachelor of Journalism|BJ]], [[Bachelor of Theology|BTh]], [[Bachelor of Liberal Studies|BLibStud]], [[Bachelor of Library and Information Science|BLIS]], [[Bachelor of Mathematics|BMath]], [[Bachelor of Medical Science|BMedSc]] or [[Bachelor of Medical Science|BMedSci]], [[Bachelor of Music|BMus]], [[Bachelor of Science in Nursing|BSN]], BN, [[Bachelor of Physical Education|BPE]], [[Bachelor of Pharmacy|BPharm]], [[Bachelor of Science|BS]] or [[Bachelor of Science|BSc]] or [[Bachelor of Science|SB]], [[Bachelor of Science in Agriculture|BSc(Agr)]] or [[Bachelor of Science in Agriculture|BSA]], [[Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering Technology|BSEET]], [[Bachelor of Social Sciences|BSocSc]], [[Bachelor of Social Work|BSW]], [[Bachelor of Technology|BTech]], [[Lady Literate in Arts|LLA]], [[Bachelor of Laws|LLB]], [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB ChB]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|BM BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BChir]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BCh BAO]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Cantab.)]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Dubl.)]], [[Master of Arts (Scotland)|MA (Hons)]], [[Master of Arts (Oxford, Cambridge and Dublin)|MA (Oxon.)]], [[Figure In Gap Art (Milan, SDA Bocconi)|FIGA]] |
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Master's degree|Master's degree]]s''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Master's degree|Master's degree]]s''' | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 15 May 2007
Note
adds category Academic degrees