Difference between revisions of "Template:Acetates"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Graeme Bartlett (some formulae instead of names) |
blackwiki>Graeme Bartlett (breaking compounds, redoing halides; tin) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Sodium acetate|NaAc]] | | [[Sodium acetate|NaAc]] | ||
| [[Magnesium acetate|MgAc<sub>2</sub>]] | | [[Magnesium acetate|MgAc<sub>2</sub>]] | ||
| − | | [[Aluminium acetate|AlAc<sub>3</sub>]] [[ALSOL]] [[Aluminium diacetate|AlAc<sub>2</sub>OH]] | + | | [[Aluminium acetate|AlAc<sub>3</sub>]]<br/>[[ALSOL]]<br/>[[Aluminium diacetate|AlAc<sub>2</sub>OH]] |
| Si | | Si | ||
| P | | P | ||
| S | | S | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[acetyl chloride|ClAc]] |
| Ar | | Ar | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 4 --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 4 --> | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| As | | As | ||
| Se | | Se | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Acetyl bromide|BrAc]] |
| Kr | | Kr | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 5 --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 5 --> | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Cadmium acetate|CdAc<sub>2</sub>]] | | [[Cadmium acetate|CdAc<sub>2</sub>]] | ||
| In | | In | ||
| − | | | + | | [[tin(II) acetate|SnAc<sub>2</sub>]]<br/>[[tin(IV) acetate|SnAc<sub>4</sub>]] |
| [[Antimony(III) acetate|SbAc<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Antimony(III) acetate|SbAc<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| Te | | Te | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Acetyl iodide|IAc]] |
| Xe | | Xe | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 6 --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 6 --> | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Au | | Au | ||
| [[Mercury(I) acetate|Hg<sub>2</sub>Ac<sub>2</sub>]],<br> [[Mercury(II) acetate|HgAc<sub>2</sub>]] | | [[Mercury(I) acetate|Hg<sub>2</sub>Ac<sub>2</sub>]],<br> [[Mercury(II) acetate|HgAc<sub>2</sub>]] | ||
| − | | [[Thallous acetate|TlAc]][[Thallium(III) acetate|TlAc<sub>3</sub>]] | + | | [[Thallous acetate|TlAc]]<br/>[[Thallium(III) acetate|TlAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| [[Lead(II) acetate|PbAc]]<br/>[[Lead(IV) acetate|PbAc<sub>4</sub>]] | | [[Lead(II) acetate|PbAc]]<br/>[[Lead(IV) acetate|PbAc<sub>4</sub>]] | ||
| [[Bismuth(III) acetate|BiAc<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Bismuth(III) acetate|BiAc<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 20 July 2015
Salts and the ester of the Acetate ion
| |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AcH | He | ||||||||||||||||||
| LiAc | BeAc2 BeAcOH |
BAc3 | RAc | NH4Ac | O | FAc | Ne | ||||||||||||
| NaAc | MgAc2 | AlAc3 ALSOL AlAc2OH |
Si | P | S | ClAc | Ar | ||||||||||||
| KAc | CaAc2 | ScAc3 | TiAc4 | VOAc3 | CrAc2 | MnAc2 MnAc3 |
FeAc2 FeAc3 |
CoAc2, CoAc3 |
NiAc2 | CuAc2 | ZnAc2 | GaAc3 | Ge | As | Se | BrAc | Kr | ||
| RbAc | SrAc2 | Y | Zr | Nb | MoAc2 | Tc | Ru | Rh | PdAc2 | AgAc | CdAc2 | In | SnAc2 SnAc4 |
SbAc3 | Te | IAc | Xe | ||
| CsAc | BaAc2 | Hf | Ta | W | Re | Os | Ir | Pt | Au | Hg2Ac2, HgAc2 |
TlAc TlAc3 |
PbAc PbAc4 |
BiAc3 | Po | At | Rn | |||
| Fr | Ra | Rf | Db | Sg | Bh | Hs | Mt | Ds | Rg | Cn | Uut | Fl | Uup | Lv | Uus | Uuo | |||
| ↓ | |||||||||||||||||||
| La | CeAcx | Pr | Nd | Pm | Sm | Eu | Gd | Tb | Dy | Ho | Er | Tm | Yb | Lu | |||||
| Ac | Th | Pa | UO2Ac2 | Np | Pu | Am | Cm | Bk | Cf | Es | Fm | Md | No | Lr | |||||
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |