Difference between revisions of "Template:Acetates"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template documentation[create]
blackwiki>Graeme Bartlett (breaking compounds, redoing halides; tin) |
blackwiki>Graeme Bartlett (Pt, decomment some) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Rubidium acetate|RbAc]] | | [[Rubidium acetate|RbAc]] | ||
| [[Strontium acetate|SrAc<sub>2</sub>]] | | [[Strontium acetate|SrAc<sub>2</sub>]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Yttrium acetate|YAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Zirconium acetate|ZrAc<sub>4</sub>]] |
| Nb | | Nb | ||
| [[Molybdenum(II) acetate|MoAc<sub>2</sub>]] | | [[Molybdenum(II) acetate|MoAc<sub>2</sub>]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| Os | | Os | ||
| Ir | | Ir | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Platinum(II) acetate|PtAc<sub>2</sub>]] |
| Au | | Au | ||
| [[Mercury(I) acetate|Hg<sub>2</sub>Ac<sub>2</sub>]],<br> [[Mercury(II) acetate|HgAc<sub>2</sub>]] | | [[Mercury(I) acetate|Hg<sub>2</sub>Ac<sub>2</sub>]],<br> [[Mercury(II) acetate|HgAc<sub>2</sub>]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| style="background-color:white;border:none" rowspan=3 | | | style="background-color:white;border:none" rowspan=3 | | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- LANTHANIDES --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- LANTHANIDES --> | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Lanthanum acetate|LaAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| [[Cerium acetate|CeAc<sub>x</sub>]] | | [[Cerium acetate|CeAc<sub>x</sub>]] | ||
| Pr | | Pr | ||
| Nd | | Nd | ||
| Pm | | Pm | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Samarium(III) acetate|SmAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Europium(III) acetate|EuAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Gadolinium(III) acetate|GdAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| Tb | | Tb | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Dysprosium(III) acetate|DyAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Holmium(III) acetate|HoAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| Er | | Er | ||
| Tm | | Tm | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ytterbium(III) acetate|YbAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Lutetium(III) acetate|LuAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- ACTINIDES --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- ACTINIDES --> | ||
| <!--[[Actinium(III) acetate|AcAc<sub>3</sub>]]-->Ac | | <!--[[Actinium(III) acetate|AcAc<sub>3</sub>]]-->Ac | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 20 July 2015
Salts and the ester of the Acetate ion
| |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AcH | He | ||||||||||||||||||
| LiAc | BeAc2 BeAcOH |
BAc3 | RAc | NH4Ac | O | FAc | Ne | ||||||||||||
| NaAc | MgAc2 | AlAc3 ALSOL AlAc2OH |
Si | P | S | ClAc | Ar | ||||||||||||
| KAc | CaAc2 | ScAc3 | TiAc4 | VOAc3 | CrAc2 | MnAc2 MnAc3 |
FeAc2 FeAc3 |
CoAc2, CoAc3 |
NiAc2 | CuAc2 | ZnAc2 | GaAc3 | Ge | As | Se | BrAc | Kr | ||
| RbAc | SrAc2 | YAc3 | ZrAc4 | Nb | MoAc2 | Tc | Ru | Rh | PdAc2 | AgAc | CdAc2 | In | SnAc2 SnAc4 |
SbAc3 | Te | IAc | Xe | ||
| CsAc | BaAc2 | Hf | Ta | W | Re | Os | Ir | PtAc2 | Au | Hg2Ac2, HgAc2 |
TlAc TlAc3 |
PbAc PbAc4 |
BiAc3 | Po | At | Rn | |||
| Fr | Ra | Rf | Db | Sg | Bh | Hs | Mt | Ds | Rg | Cn | Uut | Fl | Uup | Lv | Uus | Uuo | |||
| ↓ | |||||||||||||||||||
| LaAc3 | CeAcx | Pr | Nd | Pm | SmAc3 | EuAc3 | GdAc3 | Tb | DyAc3 | HoAc3 | Er | Tm | YbAc3 | LuAc3 | |||||
| Ac | Th | Pa | UO2Ac2 | Np | Pu | Am | Cm | Bk | Cf | Es | Fm | Md | No | Lr | |||||
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |