Difference between revisions of "Template:Administrative divisions of Qingdao"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>JackPotte |
blackwiki>ASDFGH |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | + | {| class="wikitable" style="font size:90%; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Subdivision | + | ! Subdivision !! Simplified Chinese || Hanyu Pinyin !! Admin.<br /> Code !! Land Area<br />(km²) !! Urbanization<br />Rate (%) !! Permanent Resident<br />Population ('000s, 2010)!! Population Density<br />(1/km²)!! rowspan="13" | [[File:Subdivisions of Qingdao English.svg|300px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | !colspan="8"| Districts | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Shinan District]] {{small|(city seat)}} || 市南区 || Shìnán Qū || 370202 || 30.01 || 100 || 544.8 || 18153.95 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Shibei District]] || 市北区 || Shìběi Qū || 370203 || 63.18 || 100 || 1020.7 || 16155.43 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Huangdao District]] || 黄岛区 || Huángdǎo Qū || 370211 || 2220.10 || 80 || 1392.6 || 627.27 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Laoshan District]] || 崂山区 || Láoshān Qū || 370212 || 389.34 || 80 || 379.5 || 974.73 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Licang District]] || 李沧区 || Lǐcāng Qū || 370213 || 95.52 || 100 || 512.4 || 5364.32 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Chengyang District]] || 城阳区 || Chéngyáng Qū || 370214 || 553.20 || 80 || 737.2 || 1332.61 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | !colspan="8"| Satellite cities |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jiaozhou City|Jiaozhou]] || 胶州市 || Jiāozhōu Shì || 370281 || 1210 || 68.0 || 843.1 || 696.78 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Laixi|Laixi | + | |[[Jimo, Shandong|Jimo]] || 即墨市 || Jímò Shì || 370282 || 1727 || 58.1 || 1177.2 || 681.64 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Pingdu|Pingdu]] || 平度市 || Píngdù Shì || 370283 || 3166 || 52.8 || 1357.4 || 428.74 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Laixi|Laixi]] || 莱西市 || Láixī Shì || 370285 || 1522 || 58.1 || 750.2 || 492.90 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:People's Republic of China prefecture-level subdivision templates]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:People's Republic of China prefecture-level subdivision templates]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 15 June 2015
| Subdivision | Simplified Chinese | Hanyu Pinyin | Admin. Code |
Land Area (km²) |
Urbanization Rate (%) |
Permanent Resident Population ('000s, 2010) |
Population Density (1/km²) |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Districts | ||||||||
| Shinan District (city seat) | 市南区 | Shìnán Qū | 370202 | 30.01 | 100 | 544.8 | 18153.95 | |
| Shibei District | 市北区 | Shìběi Qū | 370203 | 63.18 | 100 | 1020.7 | 16155.43 | |
| Huangdao District | 黄岛区 | Huángdǎo Qū | 370211 | 2220.10 | 80 | 1392.6 | 627.27 | |
| Laoshan District | 崂山区 | Láoshān Qū | 370212 | 389.34 | 80 | 379.5 | 974.73 | |
| Licang District | 李沧区 | Lǐcāng Qū | 370213 | 95.52 | 100 | 512.4 | 5364.32 | |
| Chengyang District | 城阳区 | Chéngyáng Qū | 370214 | 553.20 | 80 | 737.2 | 1332.61 | |
| Satellite cities | ||||||||
| Jiaozhou | 胶州市 | Jiāozhōu Shì | 370281 | 1210 | 68.0 | 843.1 | 696.78 | |
| Jimo | 即墨市 | Jímò Shì | 370282 | 1727 | 58.1 | 1177.2 | 681.64 | |
| Pingdu | 平度市 | Píngdù Shì | 370283 | 3166 | 52.8 | 1357.4 | 428.74 | |
| Laixi | 莱西市 | Láixī Shì | 370285 | 1522 | 58.1 | 750.2 | 492.90 | |