Difference between revisions of "Template:Administrative divisions of Taiwan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="1" |[[List of townships/cities and districts in Taiwan|3rd]] | | rowspan="1" |[[List of townships/cities and districts in Taiwan|3rd]] | ||
|[[District (Taiwan)|Districts]]{{sup|[O]}} | |[[District (Taiwan)|Districts]]{{sup|[O]}} | ||
| − | |Mountain indigenous districts{{sup|[G]}} | + | |[[Indigenous Area (Taiwan)|Mountain indigenous districts]]{{sup|[G]}} |
|[[District (Taiwan)|Districts]]{{sup|[O]}} | |[[District (Taiwan)|Districts]]{{sup|[O]}} | ||
| − | |[[Townships and county-administered cities]]{{sup|[G]}}{{efn-lr| | + | |[[Townships and county-administered cities]]{{sup|[G]}}{{efn-lr|There are two types of townships: ''xīang'' ({{zh|t=鄉|l=rural community}}) and ''zhèng'' ({{zh|t=鎮|l=town}}); which are usually classified by the total population}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |[[Village (Taiwan)|4th]] | | rowspan="1" |[[Village (Taiwan)|4th]] | ||
Revision as of 15:56, 4 June 2020
| Republic of China | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Level | Free area / Taiwan area[lower-roman 1] | Mainland area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1st | Special municipalities[G][lower-roman 2] | Provinces[lower-roman 3] | Not administered[lower-roman 4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2nd | Cities[G][lower-roman 5] | Counties[G]
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3rd | Districts[O] | Mountain indigenous districts[G] | Districts[O] | Townships and county-administered cities[G][lower-roman 6] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4th | Villages[O][lower-roman 7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5th | Neighborhoods | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- Notes
- [G] Has an administrative body with an elected leader and a legislative body with elected members
- [O] Has a governmental office for managing local affairs and carrying out commissioned tasks by superior agency
Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "lower-roman", but no corresponding <references group="lower-roman"/> tag was found, or a closing </ref> is missing