Difference between revisions of "Template:Administrative divisions of Taiwan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ythlev |
blackwiki>Ythlev |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[District (Taiwan)|Districts]]{{sup|[O]}} | |[[District (Taiwan)|Districts]]{{sup|[O]}} | ||
|Mountain indigenous districts{{sup|[G]}} | |Mountain indigenous districts{{sup|[G]}} | ||
| − | |[[Townships and county-administered cities]]{{sup|[G]}}{{efn-lr|In Chinese, there are two types of townships: ''xīang'' ({{zh|t=鄉}}) and ''zhèng'' ({{zh|t=鎮}}); there is little practical difference between the two}} | + | |[[Townships and county-administered cities|Townships/cities]]{{sup|[G]}}{{efn-lr|In Chinese, there are two types of townships: ''xīang'' ({{zh|t=鄉}}) and ''zhèng'' ({{zh|t=鎮}}); there is little practical difference between the two}} |
|[[District (Taiwan)|Districts]]{{sup|[O]}} | |[[District (Taiwan)|Districts]]{{sup|[O]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:20, 5 June 2020
| Republic of China | |||||
| Free area[lower-roman 1] | Mainland area | ||||
| Special municipalities[G][lower-roman 2] | Provinces[lower-roman 3] | Not administered | |||
| Counties[G] | Cities[G][lower-roman 4] | ||||
| Districts[O] | Mountain indigenous districts[G] | Townships/cities[G][lower-roman 5] | Districts[O] | ||
| Villages[O][lower-roman 6] | |||||
| Neighborhoods | |||||
- Notes
- [G] Has an administrative body with an elected leader and a legislative body with elected members
- [O] Has a governmental office for managing local affairs and carrying out commissioned tasks by superior agency
Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "lower-roman", but no corresponding <references group="lower-roman"/> tag was found, or a closing </ref> is missing