Difference between revisions of "Template:Age for infant/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Yahia.barie |
blackwiki>Gnowxilef (→Examples of use: added wiki syntax) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| + | !Wiki Syntax | ||
!Age | !Age | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2008|1|1}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2008|1|1}} | |{{age for infant|2008|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2008|1|11}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2008|1|11}} | |{{age for infant|2008|1|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2008|1|21}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2008|1|21}} | |{{age for infant|2008|1|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2008|2|1}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2008|2|1}} | |{{age for infant|2008|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2008|2|11}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2008|2|11}} | |{{age for infant|2008|2|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2008|2|21}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2008|2|21}} | |{{age for infant|2008|2|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2008|3|1}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2008|3|1}} | |{{age for infant|2008|3|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2008|3|1}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2008|3|1}} | |{{age for infant|2008|3|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2008|3|11}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2008|3|11}} | |{{age for infant|2008|3|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2007|3|1}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2007|3|1}} | |{{age for infant|2007|3|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2007|6|1}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2007|6|1}} | |{{age for infant|2007|6|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2006|7|11}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2006|7|11}} | |{{age for infant|2006|7|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2005|8|11}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2005|8|11}} | |{{age for infant|2005|8|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2007|5|11}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2007|5|11}} | |{{age for infant|2007|5|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2007|4|21}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2007|4|21}} | |{{age for infant|2007|4|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|2007|3|31}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|2007|3|31}} | |{{age for infant|2007|3|31}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|1995|3|11}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|1995|3|11}} | |{{age for infant|1995|3|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|1994|3|21}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|1994|3|21}} | |{{age for infant|1994|3|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |<nowiki>{{age for infant|1993|3|31}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{age for infant|1993|3|31}} | |{{age for infant|1993|3|31}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:54, 29 July 2013
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Age for infant. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
This template displays an age appropriate for an infant: months and days up to one year, years and months up to three years, and years beyond.
Usage
{{age for infant|abbr= yes/no|YEAROFBIRTH|MONTHOFBIRTH|DAYOFBIRTH}}
{{subst:age for infant|abbr= yes/no|YEAROFBIRTH|MONTHOFBIRTH|DAYOFBIRTH|CMPYEAR|CMPMONTH|CMPDAY}}
- abbr - if set to yes days are displayed as "dys", months as "mos", etc., etc. If set to no or undefined, the template displays normally.
- DAYOFBIRTH - the day the infant was born
- MONTHOFBIRTH - the month in which the baby was born
- YEAROFBIRTH - the year the baby was born, in four digits
- CMPDAY - the day to compare to, rather than the current day
- CMPMONTH - the month to compare to, rather than the current month
- CMPYEAR - the year to compare to, rather than the current year
Examples of use
Wikipedia's current date is 2026-01-02.
- Template:Xpd3
- {{age for infant|2026|1|1|abbr=yes}} gives: 1 day
- Template:Xpd3
- Template:Xpd3
More examples of output:
| Wiki Syntax | Age |
|---|---|
| {{age for infant|2008|1|1}} | 18 years |
| {{age for infant|2008|1|11}} | 17 years |
| {{age for infant|2008|1|21}} | 17 years |
| {{age for infant|2008|2|1}} | 17 years |
| {{age for infant|2008|2|11}} | 17 years |
| {{age for infant|2008|2|21}} | 17 years |
| {{age for infant|2008|3|1}} | 17 years |
| {{age for infant|2008|3|1}} | 17 years |
| {{age for infant|2008|3|11}} | 17 years |
| {{age for infant|2007|3|1}} | 18 years |
| {{age for infant|2007|6|1}} | 18 years |
| {{age for infant|2006|7|11}} | 19 years |
| {{age for infant|2005|8|11}} | 20 years |
| {{age for infant|2007|5|11}} | 18 years |
| {{age for infant|2007|4|21}} | 18 years |
| {{age for infant|2007|3|31}} | 18 years |
| {{age for infant|1995|3|11}} | 30 years |
| {{age for infant|1994|3|21}} | 31 years |
| {{age for infant|1993|3|31}} | 32 years |