Difference between revisions of "Template:Alaska Aces roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Howard the Duck (corrected school) |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| align="right" |32||[[Image:Flag of the Philippines.svg|20px]] | | align="right" |32||[[Image:Flag of the Philippines.svg|20px]] | ||
|[[Willie Wilson (basketball player)|Willie Wilson]] | |[[Willie Wilson (basketball player)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[John H. Francis Polytechnic High School|Francis Polytechnic High]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:11, 24 July 2006
| Alaska Aces Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Tim Cone (File:Flag of the United States.svg) | Edit | |||
| G | 1 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Mike Cortez | (De La Salle) |
| F | 3 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Nic Belasco | (Notre Dame-Maryland) |
| C | 7 | 20px | Joachim Thoss | (James Cook) |
| F | 11 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Eddie Laure | (Adamson) |
| G | 13 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Willie Miller | (Letran) |
| F | 16 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Bong Hawkins | (Perpetual Help) |
| C | 21 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Reynell Hugnatan | (Manila) |
| G | 22 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Jeffrey Cariaso | (Sonoma State) |
| G | 32 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Willie Wilson | (Francis Polytechnic High) |
| F | 35 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Anthony dela Cruz | (?) |
| G | 46 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Banjo Calpito | (San Sebastian) |
| F | 55 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | John Ferriols | (San Carlos) |
| (C) - Captain, (I) - Import | Alaska Aces | |||
Other people
- Assistant coaches: Dicky Bachmann, Luigi Trillo, Jojo Lastimosa
- Team manager: Joaquin Trillo
- Governor: Wilfred Steven Uytengsu