Difference between revisions of "Template:Alaska History sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (use navbar) |
blackwiki>Kauffner (update link for page move) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|[[Prehistory of Alaska|Prehistory]] | |[[Prehistory of Alaska|Prehistory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Russian America | + | |[[Russian America]] (1733-1867) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Department of Alaska | + | |[[Department of Alaska]] (1867-1884) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[District of Alaska | + | |[[District of Alaska]] (1884-1912) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Territory of Alaska]] (1912-1959) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[History of Alaska#Statehood|Recent history (1959-present) | + | |[[History of Alaska#Statehood|Recent history]] (1959-present) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:History of Alaska|Other topics]] | |[[:Category:History of Alaska|Other topics]] | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 22 June 2011
| Flag of Alaska |
| History of Alaska |
|---|
| Prehistory |
| Russian America (1733-1867) |
| Department of Alaska (1867-1884) |
| District of Alaska (1884-1912) |
| Territory of Alaska (1912-1959) |
| Recent history (1959-present) |
| Other topics |