Difference between revisions of "Template:Alaska History sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kauffner (update link for page move) |
blackwiki>Agent 86 (Change item to be consistent with rest of list, which relates to political status) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Territory of Alaska]] (1912-1959) | |[[Territory of Alaska]] (1912-1959) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Alaska#Statehood|State of Alaska]] (1959-present) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:History of Alaska|Other topics]] | |[[:Category:History of Alaska|Other topics]] | ||
Revision as of 05:55, 22 June 2011
| History of Alaska |
|---|
| Prehistory |
| Russian America (1733-1867) |
| Department of Alaska (1867-1884) |
| District of Alaska (1884-1912) |
| Territory of Alaska (1912-1959) |
| State of Alaska (1959-present) |
| Other topics |