Difference between revisions of "Template:Alaska History sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>RadioKAOS m (Added category) |
(dashes per MOS:ENDASH) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|[[Prehistory of Alaska|Prehistory]] | |[[Prehistory of Alaska|Prehistory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Russian America]] ( | + | |[[Russian America]] (1733–1867) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Department of Alaska]] ( | + | |[[Department of Alaska]] (1867–1884) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[District of Alaska]] ( | + | |[[District of Alaska]] (1884–1912) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Territory of Alaska]] ( | + | |[[Territory of Alaska]] (1912–1959) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alaska#Statehood|State of Alaska]] ( | + | |[[Alaska#Statehood|State of Alaska]] (1959–present) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:History of Alaska|Other topics]] | |[[:Category:History of Alaska|Other topics]] | ||
Revision as of 03:28, 13 April 2012
| History of Alaska |
|---|
| Prehistory |
| Russian America (1733–1867) |
| Department of Alaska (1867–1884) |
| District of Alaska (1884–1912) |
| Territory of Alaska (1912–1959) |
| State of Alaska (1959–present) |
| Other topics |